Dapporto (39 results)

Published by Tempo al Libro 2025
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.59
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.61
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.62
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

Published by Tempo al Libro 2025
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.65
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.53
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: leggermente ingiallite ai contorni.

Published by Treviso, Istresco, Treviso 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: libreria minerva, Padova, PD, Italylibreria minerva
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
leg. bross. Condition: Buono (Good). in ottavo leg. bross. pp. 154 Buono (Good) Buon es. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.35
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.14
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Inchiesta sul teatro, a cura di Domenico Triggiani
Gassman Vittorio, Luongo Giuseppe, D'Errico Ezio, Dapporto Carlo, Besozzi Nino
Published by Polemica, Bari 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Viborada, Roma, RM, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Viborada
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 41.66 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). 104 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. Brossura Ottimo (Fine) .

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, ItalyBrook Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.48
US$ 32.39 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.
Published by Rusconi, Milano 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Tara
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.36
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: buono. Teatro Circo, Varietà, Marionette e Burattini Entertainment Theatre Circus, Variety and Puppets prima ed. Playbook bross. edit. ill., piccola rottura al dorso illustrazioni in b.n. nel testo fuori catalogo.

Published by Rusconi Libri 1977
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.25
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, macchie sottolineature.

Published by Matteo Editore 1979
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.64
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Leggermente strappata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

Published by \ 1956
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, ItalyMiliardi di Parole
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.39
US$ 25.92 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso bruniture Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.

- Hardcover
Seller: La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, NRW, GermanyLa Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.95
US$ 45.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. 245x175 mm. Teatro alla Scala. [26] p., Copertina rigida. Sprache: Italienisch, NUEVO / NEU / NEW. L'Otello di Giuseppe Verdi è tratto da una tragedia di Shakespeare. In questa storia vedremo all'opera il perfido Jago, invidioso alfiere dell'esercito, che con astute menzogne tende una trappola mortale…a Otello, il Moro di Venezia. La vicenda è ambientata nell'isola di Cipro, durante il dominio della Repubblica di Venezia, cinquecento anni fa. ** 10% DESCUENTO/RABATT/DISCOUNT PRIMAVERA * excl. New German Books * * * * 11,70 (original price 13,00) **.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: OTTIMO USATO. IED. I Venticinque ITALIANO IL LIBRO È USATO, PERTANTO POTREBBE PRESENTARE LIEVI DIFETTI/IMPERFEZIONI. LA FOTO CORRISPONDE AL LIBRO IN VENDITA. Il romanzo, liberamente ispirato alla tragedia di Sofocle, ripercorre la storia di Antigone, principessa tebana figlia di Edipo, che affronta la morte per sosten…ere il diritto a seppellire il fratello, traditore della patria. Affidando il racconto alla voce della sorella minore Ismene, testimone della vicenda, l'autrice, con una rigorosa descrizione degli ambienti e dei costumi dell'epoca, ci trasporta nell'antica Grecia, in una Tebe assediata dai nemici. La natura eroica di Antigone si svela al lettore quando la fanciulla si oppone alla legge crudele del tiranno. Le sue parole vibranti ci riportano al tempo in cui nacquero, con la civiltà, i diritti umani. Intorno ai protagonisti si alternano le voci rabbiose o accorate dei tebani, archetipi di sentimenti estremi: la brama di potere, la ribellione alle ingiustizie, la forza degli affetti. Numero pagine 120. Il copyright dei dati è di Informazioni Editoriali I.E. Srl.

Language: Italian
Published by Matteo Editore, Treviso 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico di M.B., Treviso, TV, ItalyStudio Bibliografico di M.B.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 28.61
US$ 32.41 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: condizioni mediocri. Brossura con bandelle. Tracce d'uso e del tempo. Spedizioni tracciabili con raccomandata entro 24 ore dall'ordine. Soft cover in mediocre conditions, no inscriptions or markings inside. Worldwide delivery.

- Hardcover
Seller: La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, NRW, GermanyLa Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.02
US$ 45.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. 245x175 mm. Teatro alla Scala. [26] p., Copertina rigida. Sprache: Italienisch, il. colore. NUEVO / NEU / NEW. Nell'opera di Ifigenia in Aulide, Gluck mette in musica il mito greco di Ifigenia. Ispirato alla tragedia del francese Racine, il libretto di quest'opera presenta la giovane e innocente princi…pessa come un'eroina, che affronta il proprio destino con dignità e forza d'animo. ** 10% DESCUENTO/RABATT/DISCOUNT PRIMAVERA * excl. New German Books * * * * 12,60 (original price 14,00) **.

- Softcover
Seller: Librerie Dedalus e Minotauro, Trieste, TS, ItalyLibrerie Dedalus e Minotauro
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.30
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: nuovo.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librerie Dedalus e Minotauro, Trieste, TS, ItalyLibrerie Dedalus e Minotauro
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.30
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato. Condition: nuovo.

- Softcover
Seller: Librerie Dedalus e Minotauro, Trieste, TS, ItalyLibrerie Dedalus e Minotauro
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.30
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: nuovo.

Published by Rusconi Libri 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Equilibri Torino, Torino, TO, ItalyLibreria Equilibri Torino
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.89
US$ 53.24 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1977, brossura editoriale 21x13 cm. Pp (221) Minimi segni del tempo alla copertina e ai tagli. Interno ottimo!! ooo Scheda a cura di Equilibri libreria. L'immagine corrisponde alla copia in vendita. 011.83.90.381.

Lepidoptera Papilionoidea butterflies. Ediz. a colori (Fauna d'Italia)
Balletto, Emilio; Barbero, Francesca; Bonelli, Simona; Casacci, Luca Pietro; Dapporto, Leonardo
- Hardcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 158.54
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.

Lepidoptera: Papilionoidea - Butterflies [Papilionidae, Hesperidae and Pieridae] (Fauna d'Italia 54)
Balletto, E.; Barbero, F.; Bonelli, S.; Casacci, L.P.; Dapporto, L.
- Hardcover
Seller: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , United KingdomPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 252.70
US$ 29.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. 868, col plates + line drawings. 245x165mm. HB. NEW. . Text English. Presents the current state of knowledge on Italian butterflies, providing detailed information on their morphology, biology, ecology, ethology, genetics, distribution and conservation status. The butterflies will be covered in four volumes. This… first volume includes a thorough general introduction and is dedicated to the Papilionidae, Hesperidae and Pieridae. It includes identification keys to adults and preimaginal stages, illustrated with colour plates and numerous line drawings. [9788850656097].

Published by Tempo al Libro 2025
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.20
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.13
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Published by Rusconi 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Romanord, Roma, RM, ItalyRomanord
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.74
US$ 77.54 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura brossura. Condition: Buono (Good). Rusconi, 1977. Collana Playbook. A cura di Marcello Marchesi e Gustavo Palazio. ILlustrato, 221 pp. brossura Buono (Good) marcati segni del tempo, fioriture diffuse, pieghe sul piatto posteriore, perfetta leggibilità. Book.

Seller: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, ItalyLibreria Piani
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Milano, anni '50 circa, 8vo spillato, pp. 32 compl. ill. fot. in nero.