David Nason (48 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (47)
  • Comics (1)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1999

    0195102045 / 9780195102048

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1982

    0684176327 / 9780684176321

    • Hardcover

    Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Revised Edition. 1982 Revised edition published by Charles Scribner's Sons. Rebound with a hard cover. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 220 pages.

  • Published by London Omnibus Traction Society 1990

    0951474812 / 9780951474815

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.90

    US$ 6.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Published by London Omnibus Traction Society 1989

    0951474812 / 9780951474815

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.81

    US$ 13.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lansdowne Publishing Pty Ltd. 1994

    1863024018 / 9781863024013

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.87

    US$ 33.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. A few light scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket. Content is fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Ireland Press, Frederiction, New Brunswick 1993

    • Softcover

    Seller: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, CanadaRZABASBOOKs

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Second Printing.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by SM, MADRID 2023

    8411204243 / 9788411204248

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.74

    US$ 20.75 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Las Metamorfosis de Ovidio inundan la cultura de la humanidad de oriente a occidente. Son símbolo y bandera de nuestro pensamiento.Dos mil años nos separan del momento en que Ovidio inició los versos de este poema eterno, reflejado por doquier en el arte de

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDICIONES SM 2023

    8411204243 / 9788411204248

    • Hardcover
    • Comic

    Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, SpainAgapea Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.85

    US$ 23.01 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Las Metamorfosis de Ovidio inundan la cultura de la humanidad de oriente a occidente. Son símbolo y bandera de nuestro pensamiento. Dos mil años nos separan del momento en que Ovidio inició los versos de este poema eterno, reflejado por doquier en el arte de museos y ciudades, evocado en

  • Published by Easton Press, Norwalk 1981

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ziesings, Shingletown, U.S.A.Ziesings

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Norwalk: Easton Press:, 1981. Hardcover, Fine sans dust jacket as issued, 335 pp. Cover artwork by: Thomas W. Nason An as new copy. Hardcover, Fine sans dust jacket as issued. Thomas W. Nason (illustrator).

  • More images

    Published by The Easton Press 1981

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Friends of the Hudson Public Library Ltd, Hudson, U.S.A.Friends of the Hudson Public Library Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 35.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Near new. Beautifully bound in black leather with gilt designs on front, back and spine and gilt edges. Mauve silk moire end papers. Wood engravings throughout by Thomas W. Nason. 335 pps Limited edition suitable for gift giving. Thomas W. Nason (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by SM Sin 2023

    8411204243 / 9788411204248

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, SpainLibros Tobal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.38

    US$ 29.51 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Condition: Nuevo. COLECCIÓN: CESMA CESMA - CUESTIONES PERSONALES Y SOCIALES: SEXUALIDAD Y REL | FICCION CLASICA (INFANTIL/JUVENIL) | RELIGION Y MITOLOGIA DE LA ANTIGUA GRECIA | RELIGION Y MITOLOGIA ROMANA. Heras, David De Las (illustrator).

  • Published by Easton Press 1981

    • Hardcover

    Seller: kt_booktigers, katy, U.S.A.kt_booktigers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 32.34

    US$ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good hardcover with black leather binding. Gilt decorations and page edges. Four raised bands with gilt lettering on spine. Satin ribbon page marker and silk moire endpapers. Pages are all clean and unmarked. book.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by SM 2023

    8411204243 / 9788411204248

    • Softcover

    Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, SpainImosver

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.85

    US$ 32.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Nuevo. Las Metamorfosis de Ovidio inundan la cultura de la humanidad de oriente a occidente. Son símbolo y bandera de nuestro pensamiento.Dos mil años nos separan del momento en que Ovidio inició los versos de este poema eterno, reflejado por doquier en el arte de museos y ciudades, evocado en las palabras que expresa

  • Published by The Easton Press, Norwalk, CT 1981

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 5.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Full-Leather. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. (1981), 335pp, illus., deep red leather w/ gilt designs to covers & gilt lettering to spine, 4 raised bars to spine, aeg, linen eps, bookplate to reverse of front free ep, very light scratch (1") to gilt of top pg edges, no dj (as issued), contents clean & unmarked. Thomas W. Nason (illu

  • Published by Easton Press

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Collector's Edition. 335 pages, hardcover. Leather covers with gilt engravings are clean and bright, as are interior pages. All edges gilt. Binding is solid. Contains B&W illustrations throughout. At Walden Pond, Henry David Thoreau reflected on simpler living in the natural world. By removing hi

  • Language: English

    Published by New Ireland Press 1992

    0920483380 / 9780920483381

    • Softcover

    Seller: Frabjous Books, Calgary, CanadaFrabjous Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 53.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. viii, 136 pp. A history of "numerous branch lines, the expectations of their shareholders and the small communities they served." Illustrated with b&w photos, maps, and other images. Bright clean copy. Covers have some light shelf wear.

  • Published by Easton Press, Norwalk, Conn 1981

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Timothy Norlen Bookseller, Santa Barbara, U.S.A.Timothy Norlen Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 41.60

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Full-Leather. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Collector's Edition. Genuine leather, hubbed spines stamped with accents of 22kt gold. Pages are Smyth-sewn into the binding for permanence. Archival-quality paper, page edges gilded on three sides, Moire fabric endsheets and a satin-ribbon place marker. Bookplate on verso of front endpa

  • Published by Easton Press, Norwalk, Connecticut 1981

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 50.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Crisp binding and hinges. Clean, bright pages. Gilt edging to pages all around. Full leather binding embossed and decorated with 22k gold. Exterior is clean with no evidence of wear. Moire endpapers. ; Autobiography of self sufficient solitary life. ; The 100 Greatest Books Ever Written; Drawings; 10.75" tall; 335 pag

  • Language: English

    Published by Edizioni Charta, Milan, Italy/Milano, Italia 2003

    8881584395 / 9788881584390

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 90.52

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. Copyright 2003. 111 pp. Over-sized and/or over weight book; extra postage required. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. Clean, fresh copy with very minor shelf wear on front and back cover, crisp pages and clean text. Gabriele Nason (Design Coordinat

  • Language: English

    Published by Edizioni Charta, Milan, Italy/ Milano, Italia 2003

    8881584395 / 9788881584390

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 90.52

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. Copyright 2003. 111 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very minor shelf wear on front and back cover, crisp pages and clean text. Gabriele Nason (Design Coordination) (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Edizioni Charta, Milan, Italy/ Milano, Italia 2003

    8881584395 / 9788881584390

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 91.48

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Brand New. Copyright 2003. 111 pp. Brand new, wrapped, unopened copy. Gabriele Nason (Design Coordination) (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Edizioni Charta, Milan, Italy/Milano, Italia 2003

    8881584395 / 9788881584390

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 92.45

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Brand New. Copyright 2003. 111 pp. Over-sized and/or over weight book; extra postage required. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. Brand new, wrapped, unopened copy. Gabriele Nason (Design Coordination) (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Edizioni Charta, Milan, Italy/Milano, Italia 2003

    8881584395 / 9788881584390

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 93.41

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Brand New. Copyright 2003. 111 pp. Over-sized and/or over weight book; extra postage required. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. Brand new, wrapped, unopened copy. Gabriele Nason (Design Coordination) (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Easton Press, Norwalk, CT. 1981

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Contact Editions, ABAC, ILAB, Toronto, CanadaContact Editions, ABAC, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 33.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Full Leather. Condition: Near Fine. Limited Edition. Brown leather with decorative gilt to front and back; 4 raised bands to spine and decorative gilt to compartments. Pink moire silk endpapers. All gilt edges. Pink colored ribbon. Wood engravings by Thomas W. Nason throughout. in publisher's The 100 Greatest Books Collector's E

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2019

    108025532X / 9781080255320

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDICIONES SM 2023

    8411204243 / 9788411204248

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.94

    US$ 56.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Heras, David De Las (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1999

    0195102045 / 9780195102048

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 108.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Heritage Press, Norwalk CT 1981

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: New, in New slipcase. 1st edition. Deluxe special edition of this nature classic, illustrated with numerous engravings made at Walden Pond. Latd-in is Sandglass descriptive folder. Perfect unread copy. 5-1/2 x 8-1/4, 335 pp, b/w engravings - many full-page. Hardback in variegated cloth boards, in cardboard cream slipc

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1999

    0195102045 / 9780195102048

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 115.36

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1999

    0195102045 / 9780195102048

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 107.74

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.