David Roxan (23 results)
Published by Cassell, London 1964
Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.Alphaville Books, Inc.
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Please note: International and Domestic Priority orders for this item Do Not require additional shipping.
Published by Coward-McCann, Inc
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.The Book Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.57
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Hardback with dust jacket. Dust jacket is torn at top & bottom of spine, but is intact. Cover edges and corners in good shape. Spine is tight. Former owner's name inscribed on first flyleaf. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) libra…ry.
Language: English
Published by White Lion 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: solisjbooks, Port Kembla, NSW, Australiasolisjbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.00
US$ 31.90 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Pages have tanned with age.
More imagesPublished by Coward-McCann, 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Cloth. A clean X- Library copy. Residue of pocket removal. Text and pictures are fine. No dust jacket.

Published by Presses de la cité 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Bocage, La Dorée, FranceLibrairie du Bocage
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 32.40 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
relié. in-8 241 pages illustré de photos, tampon page de titre et page préface. Ajustement des frais d'envoi en fonction du poids.

Published by Presses de la cité 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Bocage, La Dorée, FranceLibrairie du Bocage
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 32.40 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
relié. Condition: illustré de photos. in-8 241 pages. Ajustement des frais d'envoi en fonction du poids.

Published by Ed. Diana 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Miguel Miranda
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair / Aceptable. México: Ed. Diana, 1966.- 205 p.: láminas fotográficas; 8º mayor (20 x 14,5 cm); Cartoné Ed. Lomera algo chafada en la cabeza y pie, puntas desgastadas. Libro en español II GUERRA MUNDIAL, NAZISMO Y FASCISMO.

Published by Edition : PARIS, PRESSES DE LA CITE, 1965 1965
Seller: Livres 113, BEAUTIRAN, , FranceLivres 113
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 34.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Traduit de THE JACKDAW OF LINZ par R. JOUAN - Le rêve d'HITLER de transformer sa ville d'enfance LINZ en un grandiose musée européen par un pillage systématique de trésors artistiques mondiaux - Illustré de photographies et de plans - Traces de papier collant sur les gardes 241 pages, reliure cartonnée sous jaquette illustrée, 2…1 cm. Très bon état.
Language: French
Published by PRESSES DE LA CITE 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, FranceHISTOLIB - SPACETATI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Satisfaisant.
Published by Paris, Presses de la Cité, 1965. 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 48.95 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
14 x 21, 249 pp., quelques illustrations en N/B, plans, reliure pleine toile d'édition + jaquette, bon état (jaquette défraîchie).

Published by Diana, 205 pgs., México 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tela. Condition: Buen estado. Primera edición en español. Ilustrado con láminas en b/n. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish] === GUERRAS MUNDIALES ===.
Published by White Lion London 1976 1976
- First Edition
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st ed. thus dust jacket Nice Copy octavo xii + 196pp., b/w pls., maps, index.

Published by White Lion Publishers Limited, London, Sydney and Toronto 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Uncle Peter's Books, Clunes, NSW, AustraliaUncle Peter's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.77
US$ 52.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Maroon boards with gilt lettering on the spine. Head and tail of spine bumped. Page edges are lightly foxed and discolured. This colouring flows through to the edges of most pages. Binding is tidy and neat. Some light foxing on free endpapers, pastedowns and title pages, o…therwise this book is in good condition. Dust wrapper is lightly thumbed and rubbed. Some light foxing and discolouration, front and back. Spine faded. Otherwise in good condition. *We always describe the faults of our books meticulously but they usually present better than they sound.

Case Studies in Health Communication (Routledge Communication Series)
Katherin I. Miller, Alice A. Marshall, David H. Smith, Roxan
Language: English
Published by Lawrence Erlbaum Associates 1992
Series: Routledge Communication, Book 65 of 135. Book 65 of 135 - Routledge Communication
- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 175.38
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Published by Cassell London 1976 1976
- First Edition
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition dust jacket Very Good octavo xii + 196pp., b/w pls., maps, index, Nice copy in a slightly worn dust jacket.
Published by White Lion London 1976 1976
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
reprint dust jacket As New octavo xii + 196pp., b/w pls., maps, index.

Published by PRESSES DE LA CITE 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.75
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R160171528: 1965. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 240 Pages - Quelques planches photos et plans en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne.

Published by Cassell, [1964] 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, United KingdomIsland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 49.71
US$ 31.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo., First Edition, with plates; black cloth, gilt back, a near fine copy. SCARCE IN THIS CONDITION. Enser p.38.

- Hardcover
Seller: Frederic Delbos, Lussan, OC, FranceFrederic Delbos
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 60.52 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Presses de la Cite, 1965. Format 14x21 cm, cartonnage editeur sous jaquette illustree, 240 pages. Jaquette usee, mais livre intact.Bon etat.
Published by Ldn., Cassell (1964). 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Löcker, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Löcker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 83.90 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XII(2), 195(1) S. Mit 42 photogr. Abb. auf 15 Taf. u. 3 Zeichn. im Text. OLn. m. OU.
Published by Frederick Muller, London 1958
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, United KingdomObject Relations IOBA PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 207.14
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st ed. 255pp. Original black cloth with gilt titles to spine. VG copy, no jacket.
Published by Consul/World Distributors, UK 1966
- Softcover
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 690.48
US$ 16.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Soft cover in very good condition. 190 pages.

Published by Cassell, London 1964
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT.WIEN Fine Books & Prints, Wien, , AustriaANTIQUARIAT.WIEN Fine Books & Prints
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.40
US$ 83.32 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
originalcloth bindingwith original dust wrapper, gr.-8°, XII, 195 pages with numerous illustrations and photographs, a very good copy an 495 Buch.