David Scott Macnab (49 results)

Language: English
Published by Reader's Digest Assn., Pleasantville, NY 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, U.S.A.High-Lonesome Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. 8 x 11, 192 pgs, color photos throughout. An excursion into the landscape of Canada's frontierlands of vast frozen plains, tranquil lakes, and running waters.

Discovering the Amazon (Reader's Digest Travels & Adventure)
The Reader's Digest Association Ltd; David Scott-Macnab [Editor]; Donald Payne [Editor]; Louise Dick [Designer];
Language: English
Published by The Reader's Digest Association Ltd 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.81
US$ 14.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Reader's Digest Association 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.88
US$ 26.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 192pp, very well-illustrated in colour, maps, hardcover, glossy pictorial boards, very good condition with no markings or annotations, The Reader's Digest Association, 1994. * includes sections on the Ocean World and then 'Diving With Jacques Cousteau'.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Medium Aevum Monographs / Ssmll 7/15/2017 2017
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Sporting Lexicon of the Fifteenth Century: The J.B. Treatise. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.77
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by London: Reader's Digest 1994
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Crask Books, Loughborough, United KingdomCrask Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.26
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. F first edition. One of the RD Travels and Adventures series. Has an initial section on 'The Ocean World' followed by a condensed version of 'Diving with Jacques Cousteau' Laminated pictorial boards. Lavishly illustrated. As new throughout.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.01
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Second, Revised, ed.

Language: English
Published by Readers Digest, New York, NY 1995
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: None as Issued. First Edition, First Thus. BRAND NEW & Collectible. 1995, First Edition, First Thus. Hardcover/Fine. DJ/None as Issued. An excursion into the landscape of Canada's frontier lands of vast frozen plains, tranquil lakes & running waters. Text, supported by photos and… maps, in two parts: Part I, A Land of Woods & Water; and, II, Across the Wild Continent.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, New ZealandThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.08
US$ 35.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Reader's Digest Travels & Adventures. A heavy book; extra postage may apply.
Language: English
Published by Reader's Digest Association Ltd, London 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.52
US$ 26.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGlossy Pictorial Boards. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Please email for further details. NO EXTRA POSTAGE ABOVE OUR STANDARD RATES! Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Illustrated By Mark Entwistle (illustrator). Not Signed or Inscribed.
Published by Oxford, SSMLL 2003.; xv, 350pp. 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, United KingdomBennett and Kerr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.26
US$ 21.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Limp cvrs, VG. Medium Aevum Monogr NS XXIII.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Haven, Wellington, New ZealandBook Haven
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.87
US$ 38.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Good. No DJ as issued; heavy. 192 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 43.82
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.69
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Medium Aevum Monographs / SSMLL 2017-07 2017
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.77
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.18
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Reader's Digest (Australia) Pty. Ltd. Sydney. . 1997
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, AustraliaJean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.97
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st Australian edition of the 1994 original. 192 PP with b/w and colour illustrations. Pictorial laminated boards. Fine. 28.6 x 21.5. Part 1: The Ocean World, an evocation. Part 2: Diving with Jacques Cousteau, by Albert Falco and Yves Paccalet (translated and condensed from Capitaine de la Calypso).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 37.33
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Reader's Digest 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Atlantic Northwest, Tighnabruaich, United KingdomAtlantic Northwest
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.82
US$ 36.08 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.77
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.76
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 52.99
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Society For The Study Of Mediaeval Languages & Lit.erature 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 68.13
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 23. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780907570165.

Language: English
Published by The Society For The Study Of Medieval Languages And Literature, Oxford, 2003
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, United KingdomBurwood Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 61.93
US$ 30.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. 8vo.pp.350. ISBN:090757016X. Part of the 'Medium Aevum Monographs New Series XX111.' Loosely inserted copy of a typed letter from Scott-Macnab to HRH The Duke of Gloucester drawing attention to "an intriguing little treatise that occurs in one of the manuscripts in your libr…ary.",giving the reference MS45. The author visited Kensington Palace in 1999 for research purposes. BOOK:Original publisher's wraps in olive green with black lettering. Very good indeed. Excellent condition.
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.13
US$ 33.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fine. Used, the book is in like new condition inside and out.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.53
US$ 86.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Second, Revised, ed.