Dawn Paley (43 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (43)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by AK Press 2014

    1849351937 / 9781849351935

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.

  • Language: English

    Published by AK Press 2014

    1849351937 / 9781849351935

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by AK Press 2014

    1849351937 / 9781849351935

    • Softcover

    Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material

  • Language: English

    Published by AK Press 2014

    1849351937 / 9781849351935

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by AK Press 2014

    1849351937 / 9781849351935

    • Softcover

    Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, U.S.A.Big River Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.48

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.

  • Language: English

    Published by AK Press 2014

    1849351937 / 9781849351935

    • Softcover

    Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, U.S.A.One Planet Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.49

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    paperback. Condition: Like New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Like Brand NEW. No tears, highlighting or writing because it's never been used! May have minor shelf wear. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Language: English

    Published by AK Press 2014

    1849351937 / 9781849351935

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 13.48

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by AK Press 2014

    1849351937 / 9781849351935

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 16.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by AK Press 2014

    1849351937 / 9781849351935

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.54

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by AK Press 2014

    1849351937 / 9781849351935

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by AK Press 2014

    1849351937 / 9781849351935

    • Softcover

    Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.47

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    paperback. Condition: New. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Published by AK Press

    1849351937 / 9781849351935

    Seller: FirstClassBooks, Little Rock, U.S.A.FirstClassBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.99

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Used books cannot guarantee unused access codes or working CD's.

  • Language: English

    Published by AK Press 2014

    1849351937 / 9781849351935

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.62

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Regina Press 2019

    0889776105 / 9780889776104

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.52

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Regina Press 5/25/2019 2019

    0889776105 / 9780889776104

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Organized Violence: Capitalist Warfare in Latin America. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by A K Pr Distribution 2014

    1849351937 / 9781849351935

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.92

    US$ 13.34 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 279 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Regina Press 2019

    0889776105 / 9780889776104

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 40.12

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by AK Press 2014

    1849351937 / 9781849351935

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.77

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by University of Regina Press, Regina, SK 2019

    0889776105 / 9780889776104

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 42.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Granovsky-Larsen, Simon; Paley, Dawn ORGANIZED VIOLENCE: CAPITALIST WARFARE IN LATIN AMERICA Regina, SK: University of Regina Press 2019 FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINTING NF 294pp. 8vo. Cover shows light shelf wear with some wear and bumping on the corners and edges. Corners on the front

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of Regina Pr 2019

    0889776105 / 9780889776104

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 54.47

    US$ 13.34 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 294 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Regina Press 2019

    0889776105 / 9780889776104

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 49.10

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Regina Press 2019

    0889776105 / 9780889776104

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 53.39

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by AK Press, Oakland, CA 2014

    1849351937 / 9781849351935

    • Softcover

    Seller: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, CanadaEdmonton Book Store

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 57.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. 8vo pp. 279, "Though pillage, profit, and plunder have been a mainstay of war since pre-colonial times, there is little contemporary focus on the role of finance and economics in today's "Drug Wars"Âdespite the fact that they boost US banks and fill prisons with poor people. They feed politic

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Regina Press 2019

    0889776288 / 9780889776289

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 75.54

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Regina Press, Regina 2019

    0889776288 / 9780889776289

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 78.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Official stories say that violence in Latin America is a product of criminal activity and the drug trade. Organized Violence exposes how that narrative serves corporate and state interests and de-politicizes events that have more to do with logistics infrastructure, social control, and the e

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Regina Press 2019

    0889776288 / 9780889776289

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 78.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Regina Press 2019

    0889776288 / 9780889776289

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 75.97

    US$ 4.39 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Regina Press, CA 2019

    0889776288 / 9780889776289

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 81.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Official stories say that violence in Latin America is a product of criminal activity and the drug trade. Organized Violence exposes how that narrative serves corporate and state interests and de-politicizes events that have more to do with logistics infrastructure, social control, and the extractive in

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Regina Press 2019

    0889776288 / 9780889776289

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 79.21

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Regina Press 2019

    0889776288 / 9780889776289

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 77.42

    US$ 8.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.