Deck Josef (17 results)

Language: German
Published by Karl F. Haug, Ulm 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Seibold, Schorndorf, WN, GermanyAntiquariat Seibold
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.76
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. mit einem Geleitwort von E. Volhard, OLn., SU, 4°, 281 (7) S.,mit 41 farb. und 437 s/w Abb., ein Eigentümerstempel auf Vorsatz, Schutzumschlag leicht randrissig.
Published by Karl F. Haug Verlag 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, U.S.A.Take Five Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Text in German. Crease to first 2 pages. Light wear, edge wear to dust jacket. Expedited or International shipping may cost more.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kellogg Creek Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Kellogg Creek Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 125.00
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Binding tight, content clean and straight. Dust jacket in excellent condition. Cardboard slip case in excellent condition. Ships within 1-2 business days. If purchasing internationally, please inquire about shipping charges before purchase.

Published by Ulm, Karl F. Haug 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Smock
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 39.10 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Akzeptabel. Formateinband: Leinen / gebundene Ausgabe 281 S. (28 cm) 1. Aufl.; (Mit 41 vierfarbigen und 437 z.T. zweifarbigen Abbildungen); Leinenband ohne Schutzumschlag; An den Rückenenden etwas angestoßen; Papier teils blass stockfleckig, Papier an einer Ecke anfangs mit minimalen Verklebungsspuren; sonst gut erhal…ten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1700 [Stichwörter: Irisdiagnose, Augendiagnose, Iris-Diagnose, Irisdiagnostik, Augendiagnostik].
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 77.23
US$ 9.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DIE IRISFOTOGRAFIE Mikro-Makro-Fotografie in der Naturwissenschaft, von Josef Dick, Kurt Jüngling und Werner Schück. Bitterwolf-Verlag Illingen, Rastatt, 1. Auflage 1956, ERSTAUSGABE, 118 SS. und Anhang gebunden (Hardcover. dunkelgrünes Oln. gr. 8 to) mit 4 Farbtafeln und 92 Abbildungen, 1 Farbbrille, mit Schutzumschlag, ordentl…ich erhalten - von Josef Deck in Tinte einem Kollegen zugeeignet und signiert mit Datum 15.X.56.
More imagesPublished by Ettlingen bei Karlsruhe : J. Deck, [Selbstverl.] 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Reeve & Clarke Books (ABAC / ILAB), South River, ON, CanadaReeve & Clarke Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 129.23
US$ 24.75 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Plus. First Edition. Fundamentals of iris diagnostics : Textbook with image atlas and therapy instructions; book and text is in the GERMAN language; gray textured cloth; lettering in gilt on spine; very good plus white pictorial dust jacket with lettering in black… and red; 363 pages; profusely illustrated in both colour and monochrome illustrations; dust jacket has minor rubbing at extremities and three small closed tears; housed in a very good slip case with the slightest of wear; iridologists maintain that patterns, colors, and other characteristics of the iris can be examined to determine information about a patient's health; a heavy book which may require additional postage depending on destination.
Grundlagen der Irisdiagnostik : Lehrbuch mit Bildatlas und Therapiehinweisen [Hardcover] Deck, Josef Institut für Grundlagenforschung der Irisdiagnostik in Ettlingen bei Karlsruhe Augenheilkunde Irisphotographie Iriskonstitutionen Diathese Pupillenstörungen Medizin Gesundheit Diagnostik Krankheitserkennung
Deck, Josef Institut für Grundlagenforschung der Irisdiagnostik in Ettlingen bei Karlsruhe J. Deck
Published by Institut für Grundlagenforschung der Irisdiagnostik in Ettlingen bei Karlsruhe J. Deck
- Hardcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 165.15
US$ 46.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: gut. 1965. Deck, Josef Institut für Grundlagenforschung der Irisdiagnostik in Ettlingen bei Karlsruhe J. Deck Grundlagen der Irisdiagnostik : Lehrbuch mit Bildatlas und Therapiehinweisen [Hardcover] Deck, Josef Institut für Grundlagenforschung der Irisdiagnostik in Ettlingen bei Karlsruhe Augenheilkunde Iri…sphotographie Iriskonstitutionen Diathese Pupillenstörungen Medizin Gesundheit Diagnostik Krankheitserkennung In deutscher Sprache. 363 pages.
More imagesKlinische Prüfung der Organ- und Krankheitszeichen in der Iris. Mit einem Geleitwort von E. Volhard.
Language: German
Published by Karl F. Haug Verlag 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: vintbooks, Haag in Oberbayern, Germanyvintbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 100.28
US$ 44.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 281 Seiten Buch in Leineneinband ohne Schutzumschlag. Das Buch befindet sich in altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand, weist jedoch im Inneren auf einigen Seiten Eintragungen (Markierungen, Unterstreichungen, handschriftliche Eintragungen) auf. (siehe Foto 4). Siehe Fotos zur eigenen Einschätzung d…es allgemeinen Zustands. Bei Fragen zum Versand, oder weiteren Details gerne melden. Sie erhalten nach dem Kauf eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1384.

- Hardcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 213.75
US$ 46.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1980. Condition: gut. 1980. Differenzierung der Iriszeichen. Differentialdiagnostik - Lehrbuch II mit Bildatlas und Therapiehinweisen. Mit Anhang: Illustrierte Zeichenlehre. In deutscher Sprache. pages.

Language: German
Published by Ettlngen bei Karlsruhe: Selbstverlag Josef Deck, Institut für Grundlagenforschung der Irisdiagnotik, 1965, 1975. 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Im Seefeld / Ernst Jetzer, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Im Seefeld / Ernst Jetzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 321.86
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 363+342 S., OLwd. mit Rückenschildchen, im Kartonschuber, mit Schutzumschlag, mit 364+342 s/w und farbigen Abb., mit Nachtrag 1984 zu "Differenzierung der Iriszeichen": 6 S. Leporello, Separater Band: Anhang zu "Grundlagen .": broschiert, mit 40 Zeichnungen. Sprache(n)/language(s): deSehr guter Zustand.

Seller: Librería Raimundo, CADIZ, CA, SpainLibrería Raimundo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.31
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sin pie de imprenta. Cartoné con lomera en símil piel. Texto mecanografiado y subrayado por el anterior propietario. 326pp.,30,5x22cm. Estado normal. MEDICINA NATURAL.

Language: German
Published by Ettlingen bei Karlsruhe : J. Deck [Selbstverl.] 1965
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 97.43
US$ 24.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe, 4°. Condition: Sehr gut. 363 S. Das Buch ist in exzellentem, sauberen Zustand. Gebundenes Buch mit Original-Schutzumschlag. Dieser etwas getönt. Im Original-Pappschuber. Buch kommt wie neu daher. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Published by Ettlingen bei Karlsruhe : J. Deck [Selbstverl.] - [Karlsruhe-Durlach : Hartmann in Komm.] 1987
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 712.76
US$ 46.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 1987. Grundlagen der Irisdiagnostik : Lehrbuch mit Bildatlas u. Therapiehinweisen. + Differenzierung der Iriszeichen (Differentialdiagnostik) : Lehrbuch II mit Bildatlas und Therapiehinweisen. sowie Illustrierte Zeichenlehre: Anhang zum Lehrbuch "Grundlagen der Irisdiagnostik" 8 Seiten 1975 In deutscher Sprache.…pages.

zeichen setzen: für waltraud seidlhofer
Aumaier, Reinhold; Avenstroup, Tone; Bauer, Josef; Brook, Jordis; Cejpek, Lucas; Czurda, Elfriede; Ebenhofer, Walter; Eichhorn, Hans; Fernety, Mary; Flam, Angela; Ganglbauer, Petra; Hassinger, Sabine; Hell, Bodo; Herndler, Christoph; Jaschke, Gerhard; Kleemayr, Johann; Kreidl, Margret; Lichtenauer, Fritz; Linschinger, Josef; Neuner, Florian; Oppitz, Ines; Saxinger, Otto; Schwaner, Birgit; Schweiger, Stefan; Spalt, Lisa; Stähr, Robert; Steinbacher, Christian; Stolterfoht, Ulf; Wall, Richard; Wandeler-Deck, Elisabeth; Wimmer, Herbert J.
Seller: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, , GermanyBuchmarie
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 95.46
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good.

Language: German
Published by Ettlingen bei Karlsruhe : J. Deck [Selbstverl.] 1987
Seller: PlanetderBuecher, Hamburg, , GermanyPlanetderBuecher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 106.93
US$ 55.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lex. 8°, gebunden. Condition: Sehr gut. 363 Seiten Sehr gutes und sauberes Exemplar, wirkt ungelesen. Im Schuber gelagert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1487.

Language: German
Published by Ettlingen bei Karlsruhe : J. Deck [Selbstverl.], 1965
Seller: Die Wortfreunde - Antiquariat Wirthwein Matthias Wirthwein, Mannheim, , GermanyDie Wortfreunde - Antiquariat Wirthwein Matthias Wirthwein
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 148.52
US$ 44.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. 363 Seiten Schutzumschlag gebräunt, lichtandig und leicht knickspurig, Buch sonst fast sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 261.27
US$ 46.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 1954. In deutscher Sprache. pages.