Decker Edward (43 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 2017
Series: American Association for State and Local History, Book 53 of 91. Book 53 of 91 - American Association for State and Local History
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.92
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 2017
Series: American Association for State and Local History, Book 53 of 91. Book 53 of 91 - American Association for State and Local History
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 2017
Series: American Association for State and Local History, Book 53 of 91. Book 53 of 91 - American Association for State and Local History
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Galliard Group Publishing, Kirksville, Missouri 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, U.S.A.Blue Moon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Near fine. Bright and attractive trade paperback. very nice copy.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.84
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Published by ORU's College of Theology and Ministry and the Holy Spirit Research Center, Tulsa, Oklahoma 2021
- Softcover
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. has an ink stamp on the title page.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Lund, Minneapolis 1937
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.Cambridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 96 pages : portrait ; 20 cm. edited by Winthrop Chamberlain. Limited to 500 copies. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Free the Masons Ministries, Issaquah, WA
- Softcover
Seller: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, CanadaThe Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.46
US$ 18.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled Wraps. Condition: Good. Some reading wear. Owner name at top of front cover. Interesting newspaper article taped to inside front cover. Otherwise a square, tight booklet. 12 pages.
More imagesPublished by Lund Press, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. 1937
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, U.S.A.MLC Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. Memoir by the prominent Minneapolis banker, 96 pages. Number 331 of 500 copies. Inscribed to Daisy Cole Ward, wife of banker Roscoe Percy Ward of Waseca, Minnesota, and signed by Decker on the limitation page. Bumped with wear at the corners and spine ends, binding square…and solid. Inscribed By the Author.
Published by Saints Alive in Jesus 1982
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerStaple Bound. Condition: Very Good - Cash. 33 page staple bound. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

Published by Archibald Constable, London, 1895, English Scholar's Library series, 1895
- Hardcover
Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.88
US$ 26.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. hardback, 8vo, xii,50,(30)pp, owner's name on endpaper, slight foxing, otherwise clean and sound, blue cloth gilt, slightly marked, Good condition / no dustwrapper.

Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 2017
Series: American Association for State and Local History, Book 53 of 91. Book 53 of 91 - American Association for State and Local History
- Softcover
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.eCampus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 48.16
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good.

Neurotransmitter Interactions and Cognitive Function
Levin, Edward D.; Michael W. Decker; Larry L. Butcher, editors
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, U.S.A.Sheila B. Amdur
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
Original price: US$ 60.00; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 48.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 73 illustrations with some in color. Foreword by James L. McGaugh. xiv, 362 pp.

Neurotransmitter Interactions and Cognitive Function
LEVIN, Edward D.; DECKER, Michael W.; BUTCHER, LARRY L. (eds.)
Published by Birkhauser, Boston 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. xiv, 362 p. 24 cm. 73 illustrations with some colour. Hardcover. Foreword by James L. McGaugh. Topics include: interactions among neurotransmitters; the cholinergic basal forebrain and its telencephalic targets; functional pharmacology of basal forebrain dopamine; role of the noradrenergic system in h…igher cerebral functions; etc.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.60
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 58.50
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 2017
Series: American Association for State and Local History, Book 53 of 91. Book 53 of 91 - American Association for State and Local History
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 64.49
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.04
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 258 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield, Lanham 2017
Series: American Association for State and Local History, Book 53 of 91. Book 53 of 91 - American Association for State and Local History
- Softcover
Seller: Bookcase, Carlisle, , United KingdomBookcase
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.54
US$ 33.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft. Condition: Very Good Plus. Light wear, crease to corner of p.299, light scuffing to closed edges, otherwise clean and firm. Size: 8vo.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United KingdomAny Amount of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 55.05
US$ 24.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 8vo. pp xix, 233. Original publisher's colour illustrated boards. ISBN: 9781628921236 Fine.

Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 2017
Series: American Association for State and Local History, Book 53 of 91. Book 53 of 91 - American Association for State and Local History
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 86.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 2017
Series: American Association for State and Local History, Book 53 of 91. Book 53 of 91 - American Association for State and Local History
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 75.07
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 2017
Series: American Association for State and Local History, Book 53 of 91. Book 53 of 91 - American Association for State and Local History
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 82.70
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Condition: New.
Published by Westminster: Archibald Constable and Co 1895
- Hardcover
Seller: Forest Books, ABA-ILAB, Grantham, LINCS, United KingdomForest Books, ABA-ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.41
US$ 33.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo, xii, 50 + 30pp., of adverts, orig. blue publishers cloth, lettered in gilt and blind, a very good copy. The English Scholar's Library No. 7.