Derek Fordham (14 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (14)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by MacDonald & Company (Publishers), Limited 1979

      0356059510 / 9780356059518

      • Softcover

      Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 8.15

      US$ 6.67 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Published by Éditions Gamma 1981

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 5.03

      US$ 16.14 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: Moyen. Éditions Gamma, 1981. 1 volume exemplaire de bibliothèque album 22x29 nombreuses illustrations.

    • Language: Spanish

      8423957756 / 9788423957750

      • Softcover

      Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 7.83

      US$ 14.98 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Aceptable. : Este libro, titulado 'Esquimales, los', ofrece una introducción a la vida de los esquimales, explorando su entorno natural, historia, cultura y vida cotidiana. Publicado por Espasa Calpe, S.A., forma parte de la colección Pueblos Supervivientes y cuenta con ilustraciones y fotografías a color y en blanco

    • Language: English

      Published by Raven Publishing Ltd 2010

      0956711502 / 9780956711502

      • Softcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 24.12

      US$ 13.33 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 336 pages. 7.80x4.96x1.02 inches. In Stock.

    • Language: German

      Published by Esslingen : Verlagsgemeinschaft Der Blaue Punkt 1979

      3480131824 / 9783480131822

      • Hardcover

      Seller: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, GermanyB.H.HERMES

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.94

      US$ 23.75 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      29 cm, Pappband. Condition: Gut. [1. - 10. Tsd.]. 48 S. : zahlr. Ill. (z.T. farb.) Derek Fordham. Dt. Bearb.: Ute Reim. [Hrsg.: Verity Weston] / (= Völker kämpfen um ihr Leben; Der blaue Punkt) / Lese- und Lagerspuren, Einband berieben und bestoßen, Vorsätze mit Knicken / Gutes Exemplar / H173 53991 H173 ISBN 3480131824 Sprache:

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Espasa Calpe, Madrid 1981

      8423957756 / 9788423957750

      • Hardcover

      Seller: MONKEY LIBROS, Salamanca, SpainMONKEY LIBROS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 12.05

      US$ 34.59 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Tapa dura. Buen estado. Sello. Expurgo. Forro plástico. Marcas de celo en hojas de guarda. Fotografías, ilustraciones y mapas color y b/n. Colección Pueblos Supervivientes. Etnografía. Terry Allen, Roland Blunk, Dick Eastland, Richard Hook, Peter North, Tony Payne, George Thompson (i

    • Language: German

      Published by Esslingen, Verlagsgemeinschaft Der Blaue Punkt. 1979

      3480131824 / 9783480131822

      Seller: Antiquariat ExLibris Erlach Eberhard Ott, Ochsenfurt - Erlach, GermanyAntiquariat ExLibris Erlach Eberhard Ott

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 13.06

      US$ 11.47 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      4° (29cm), OPappbd., geb. 48 S. m. zahlr. meist farb. Abb. Zustand: Sehr gut, nur leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Einband wenig berieben. - Deutsche Bearbeitung: Ute Reim. Die Bücher mit dem blauen Punkt sind besonders ausgewählte Erfolgstitel bekannter Jugendbuchverlage. ISBN: 3480131824 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 397.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by ESPASA CALPE 1989

      8423957756 / 9788423957750

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Tik Books GO, Madrid, SpainTik Books GO

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 9.50

      US$ 41.50 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. R536. ESPASA CALPE - 48pp Páginas ligeramente amarillentas. JG.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by ESPASA-CALPE, ESPASA LIBROS, S.L. 1989

      8423957756 / 9788423957750

      • Softcover

      Seller: Trotalibros LIBRERÍA LOW COST, Vigo, SpainTrotalibros LIBRERÍA LOW COST

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.35

      US$ 57.64 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rústica. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. 1. LIBRO.

    • Language: German

      Published by Der blaue Punkt 1979

      Seller: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, GermanyDieBücheroma123

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.94

      US$ 28.94 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 48 Seiten mit Widmung BB 1294 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 399.

    • Language: French

      Published by Editions gamma Non daté

      2713004551 / 9782713004551

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 24.82

      US$ 48.42 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80233161: Non daté. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 48 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en couleurs dans et hors texte.Exemplaire de bibliothèque recouvert d'un film transparent. Etiquette sur le premier plat et au dos. Tampon sur certai

    • Published by GAMMA

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 24.82

      US$ 48.42 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200078277: NON DATE. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 48 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs, dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 0-GENERALITES.

    • Published by Der blaue Punkt 1979

      3480131824 / 9783480131822

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.94

      US$ 69.17 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Gut. kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: Hardcover - Gewicht: 402 - Illust.: einige Abb. - Zustand: Gut - bestossen. einige Abb. (illustrator).

    • Seller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, SpainLibreria 7 Soles

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 9.50

      US$ 36.78 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      1981, Madrid, Espasa Calpe, Pueblos Supervivientes, 48 paginas, ilustraciones, 29x22, cubiertas en tapa dura, buen estado.