Devoisins Jean (33 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Le Revue Francaise, Paris 1972

      • Softcover

      Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 7.95

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket As Issued. First edition / 1st Printing. Very good in color pictorial wraps. Illustrated with color and b&w reproductions of Lautrec's paintings. Text in French & English. 1st edition / 1st printing. Soft Cover. 16pp. 24 x 31cm. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

    • More images

      Published by La S.A. Des Cartes Postales, Albi

      • Softcover

      Seller: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Diatrope Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 12.75

      US$ 7.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Unmarked. Text primarily in French, with a page in German and a page in English. Visitor's guide to the Toulouse Lautrec Museum, housed in the former Archbishops Palace in Albi. Undated. 48p. Measures 5.75x8.25 inches. Beautifully illustrated in color. Photographs of the Museum. 40 of the artist'

    • Language: English

      Published by Ka S A de Cartes Postales APA Poux a Albi

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Oswestry Market Books, Oswestry, United KingdomOswestry Market Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 22.39

      US$ 10.56 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Text in English. VG, minor signs of use. No date.stated. Date estmated as 1990. Guaranteed condition. No markings . Prompt despatch.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Tarjetas Postales, Albi 1994

      • Softcover

      Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, SpainLlibrenet

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 10.69

      US$ 23.07 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Art (illustrator).

    • Language: French

      Published by Crédit communal 1986

      • Softcover

      Seller: La Redoute, Namur, BelgiumLa Redoute

      1-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 10.45

      US$ 20.24 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Catalogue.Broché.Illustrations couleurs et noir et blanc.

    • Published by S. A. Des Cartes Postales ca. 2000 2000

      • Softcover

      Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 9.50

      US$ 18.46 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      8°, Broschur 46 Seiten, geringe Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest Deutsch 300g.

    • Language: French

      Published by Unknown 1898

      • Softcover

      Seller: Miki Store, San Jose, U.S.A.Miki Store

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 27.75

      US$ 5.05 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      paperback. Condition: Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good.

    • Published by 1972. 1972

      • Softcover

      Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FranceLoïc Simon

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 15.45

      US$ 21.92 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Supplément à La Revue Française numéro 250. Broché. 12 pages. 24x31cm.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by TARJETAS POSTALES "APA-POUX", ALBI

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Libreria HYPATIA BOOKS, Sitges, SpainLibreria HYPATIA BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 7.13

      US$ 42.68 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª edición. Estado del libro: firma manuscrita del anterior propietario en página de cortesía. ARTE. MUSEO.

    • Language: French

      Published by Aristide Bruant dans son cabaret, Paris

      • Softcover

      Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 13.31

      US$ 31.26 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Zahlr. Fotos.

    • More images

      Published by Galerie Guiot 1976

      • Softcover

      Seller: Dilly Dally, Mobile, U.S.A.Dilly Dally

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 37.49

      US$ 3.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Very tight binding, no markings. Appears unread/unused. All in French.

    • Published by Toulouse : Ãditions Daniel Briand 1980

      • Softcover

      Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 19.61

      US$ 23.07 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Good. Portfolio with 8 pages text and 10 loose reproductions of work by Toulouse-Lautrec, portfolio circa 41x30x1,5cm.

      • Softcover

      Seller: Houtman Boeken, Utrecht, NetherlandsHoutman Boeken

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 6.76

      US$ 34.55 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: fine. 46pp, paperback, kaft wat verkleurd (zie foto). staat verder goed. Duitstalig.

    • Language: French

      Published by Rives du Temps 1995

      295057940X / 9782950579409

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie LOVE, Ebreuil, FranceLibrairie LOVE

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 10.69

      US$ 53.06 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Used: Good. Couverture légèrement salie, mais intérieur très bon.

    • Published by Liège, Musée Saint-Georges, 1978. 1978

      • Softcover

      Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, BelgiumAUSONE

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.88

      US$ 48.79 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      22 x 22, 50 pp., 50 illustrations et dessins en couleurs et en N/B, broché, bon état. exposition, du 14 octobre au 17 décrembre 1978.

    • Published by Musée Toulouse-Lautrec, Albi 1974

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 50.00

      US$ 12.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Gray softcover book. Pages: (2), 3-28, (3). Contains both color and black-and-white plates. VG: Exlibrary book. Sticker on cover in lower left corner. Stamp on first page. Stamp on last page. Sticker on back inside cover.

    • More images

      Published by Galerie Guiot 1976

      • Softcover

      Seller: ARTBOOKS, Schoorl, NetherlandsARTBOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 35.06

      US$ 28.84 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Title - Christian d'Espic / Author - Jean Devoisins / Publisher - Galerie Guiot / Year - 1976 / Language - French / Binding - Paperback / Size - 21 x 21 cm / Pages - 24.

    • Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 23.76

      US$ 40.37 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Broché. Condition: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :Pages 190-284. Couverture piquée. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

    • Published by Liège, Imprimerie Georges Thone, 1978. 1978

      • Softcover

      Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, BelgiumAUSONE

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 15.45

      US$ 48.79 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      21 x 22, sans pagination (ca 50 pp.), 50 illustrations en couleurs et en N/B, broché, bon état (couverture défraîchie).

    • Published by Bruxelles, Credit Communal de Belgique,, Bruxelles 1986

      • Softcover

      Seller: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Marini

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 29.70

      US$ 40.37 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      paperback. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). Ce catalogue a été édité à l'occasion de l'exposition "Toulouse-Lautrec2 organisée par le Musée d'Albi et le Credit Communal de Belgique du 15 fevrier au 13 avril 1986 au Passage 44, Bruxelles. Catalogue: Peintures, Dessins, Pierres lithog

    • Published by Cartes Postales "APA-POUX" Non daté

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 24.84

      US$ 48.45 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300299394: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 48 pages - nombreuses photos et reproductions en noir et blanc et en couleurs dans et hors texte. Résumé en fin d'ouvrage en anglais et en allemand. . . . Classification Dewey : 750-La peinture et

    • Published by LA S.A. LES CARTES POSTALES "PAP-POUX", ALBI

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 24.84

      US$ 48.45 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260162429: NON DATE. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 45 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Nombreuses photos et illustrations en couleurs dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 750-La peinture et les peintres.

    • Published by LA REVUE FRANCAISE 1972

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 24.84

      US$ 48.45 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80141923: Fév. 1972. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Plaquette de 12 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte et hors-texte. 2 planches illustrées en couleurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 708-Galeries, musées, collections d'a

    • Published by LES CARNETS DE DESSINS / HENRI SCREPEL

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 56.58

      US$ 19.03 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Published by Fondation Pierre Gianadda, Martigny (Suisse) 1987

      • Softcover

      Seller: ArteBooks, Madrid, SpainArteBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 43.96

      US$ 34.61 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy Bien. 1987. Catálogo de la exposición celebrada en la Fondation Pierre Gianadda (Martigny, Suisse) en Mayo - Noviembre de 1987. 259 pp. Numerosas reproducciones en color y b/n de las 192 obras expuestas. Idioma: Francés. La cubierta está levemente desgastada en los bordes, el resto e

    • More images

      Published by Toulouse, Éditions Daniel Briand, 1980. 1980

      Seller: Último Capítulo S.L., Barcelona, SpainÚltimo Capítulo S.L.

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 41.58

      US$ 16.73 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      8 pages non-numérotées. 10 planches en couleurs. (42x30 Cm). Boîtier cartonné rouge. Couverture imprimée et illustrée par une vignette en couleurs. Légères salissures. Envoi de Jean Devoisins en première page. Illustrations en couleurs in-texte. Très belles planches en couleurs de Toulouse Lautrec. Petites rousseurs en première

    • Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 30.65

      US$ 48.45 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 4 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40287173: 1971. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 61 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos et illustrations en couleurs et noir et blanc, dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.

    • Published by ***

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 36.72

      US$ 48.45 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20131686: non daté. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 45 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs, dans le texte et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 750-La peinture et les peintres.

    • Published by Gemeentekrediet 1986

      • Softcover

      Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 8.65

      US$ 83.05 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Eigendomsmerk. 102 p. : ill. ; 30 cm Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (Henri Marie Raymond), 1864-1901. Frankrijk Text Dutch Tentoonstellingscatalogus. Uitg. naar aanleiding van de tentoonstelling "Toulouse-Lautrec" van 15 februari tot 13 april 1986 in Passage 44 te Brussel.

    • Published by Privat,, Toulouse 1974

      Seller: Salvador Cortés, Librero Anticuario, San Lorenzo del Escorial, SpainSalvador Cortés, Librero Anticuario

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 29.70

      US$ 36.91 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      5 hh., 11 láminas. Folio. Sin encuadernar, en carpeta editorial. Muy buen estado. Tirada numerada de 1.400 ejemplares (aquí el 1.201).