Dichy Albert (69 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, U.S.A.Ann Open Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. First Edition. xlii, 728p., introduction, chronology, reference editions, notes, works by Genet, index, illustrated with 20 pages of b&w photos, very good first US edition in quarter-cloth boards and unclipped dj.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, NJ, U.S.A.Hudson River Book Shoppe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Price NOT clipped, DJ nicely in archival wraps. Stated first edition. Light shelf wear; pages with light foxing to the edges; interior clean and fresh. Illustrated.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net pr…ice to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this…item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Stains on the edge. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15%…of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: German
Published by Merlin Verlag, Gifkendorf 1993
Seller: Antiquariat Alexander Kunz, Köln, , GermanyAntiquariat Alexander Kunz
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage. 350 Seiten. OBr., Oktav, 350 S.; gut erhaltenes Exemplar.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 41.93
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Picador / Pan Books, London and Basingstoke 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Nimbus, Norwich, United KingdomNimbus
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.57
US$ 37.96 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Pictorial soft covers. Pp xliii, 820. A square, tight and clean copy with only light cover wear. Contents clean with no previous names, markings etc.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.15
US$ 21.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 352 S. Das Buch ist in sehr gutem, sauberen Zustand. -----Inhalt. Die unbestechlichen, geduldigen Recherchen, die dieser Monographie zugrunde liegen, wurden nicht in der Absicht angestellt, das von Genet mitgetragene Image zu widerlegen. Tatsächlich entsprach das freiwillige Bekenntni…s zur Kriminalität, die das bürgerliche Tugendverständnis in sein spiegelbildliches Gegenteil verklärt, Genets Selbstverständnis; daneben tritt indessen der Nachweis einer durch und durch literarischen Existenz, der gegenüber die Verherrlichung des Verbrechens zurücktritt. Genet war nicht der Verbrecher, zu dem die Umwelt ihn gemacht hatte, sondern der Dichter, für den die Gegenwelt des Verbrechens zu einem Gleichnis wurde, dem es galt, im Kunstwerk Gestalt zu geben. ISBN: 9783926112224 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 301.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.25
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, GermanyB.H.HERMES
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 23.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 350 S., 22 cm Lese- und Lagerspuren. Buch etwas gebräunt. Schnitt fleckig und etwas angestaucht. Einband berieben. Gutes Exemplar (Lit.Bio.) A/Z 30564 Lit.Bio. A/Z ISBN 3926112220 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 570.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.69
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

Published by Merlin, 1993
Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, , GermanyAntiquariat Floeder
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 22.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustrierter Original-Karton. Aus der Bibliothek von Wolfgang Grindemann. Vorsatz mit handschriftlichem Vermerk von Wolfgang Grindemann und Monogramm. 350 Seiten, 8°. Gestempelt, gutes Exemplar. [BHN-IV].

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.28
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.12
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 408 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.53
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2004. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . .