Dimoff Paul (56 results)

Published by Librairie Ch. Delagrave
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.08
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. No edition remarks. 322 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Bright and clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Binding is firm throughout with mild thumb-marking. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper.… Moderate annotations and marginalia to pages throughout. Boards have light edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Heavy tanning to board edges and spine, which has mild crushing to ends. Mild water stains and droplets to surfaces.

Annales universitatis Saraviensis. Philosophie lettres. T. 1, 1952. Herausgeber: Universität des Saarlandes, Universite de la Sarre, Saarbrücken.
Annales universitatis Saraviensis. - Philosophie lettres. - G. Koller / P. Dimoff / M. Bemol / A. Schneider / G. Michaud / Paul Verlaine. -
Language: French
Published by Saarbrücken:1952. 1952
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.54
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. In -4°. Cartonnage originale avec 128 pages De la matiere: Contributions de G. Koller - Kastien und China / P, Dimoff - Ciceron / M. Bemol - Valery et Saint Beuve / A. Schneider - Lichtenberg et Valery / G. Michaud - Verlaine ecc. En bon etat. --- 4°. Sandfarbene Originalkartonage. 128 Seiten. Gut erhalten. Im Inhalt…Beiträge von G. Koller - Kastien und China / P, Dimoff - Ciceron / M. Bémol - Valery et Saint Beuve / A. Schneider - Lichtenberg et Valery / G. Michaud - Verlaine u.a. // Aus dem Nachlass des 2010 verstorbenen Berliner Antiquars Carlos Kühn mit dessen Namenszug. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K00389-229500.

Published by Paris Droz 1936 1936
Seller: Librairie Sainte-Marie, Clamart, FranceLibrairie Sainte-Marie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 10.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin-12, LIX-471 pp., br Bon état.

Language: French
Published by Paris: Droz, 1936. (Société des Textes français modernes) 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Jack Baldwin Rare Books, Glasgow, United KingdomJack Baldwin Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.64
US$ 23.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. lix, 471 p. Spine sunned and covers a little worn at edges, otherwise a VG copy.

Language: French
Published by E. Droz 1936
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.26
US$ 18.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 471 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Pap…iers. Der Buchschnitt ist staubschmutzig und fleckig. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 540.
Language: English
Published by Librairie Marcel Didier / Firmin-Didot Etude, Paris 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Nimbus, Norwich, United KingdomNimbus
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.26
US$ 37.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth Hardcover [cartonne]. Condition: Near Fine. Deuxieme edition, revue et corrigee. Societe des Textes Francais Modernes. Blue cloth hard boards [cartonne]. Pp lviii, 471. Ex university library-bound copy with usual accompaniments but this a tight, clean copy; contents are clean and clear with no annotations, highlighting etc…; uniformly, lightly age-toned text. The binding is sharp-edged, square, tight and clean.
Published by Librairie E. Droz, Paris 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller5-star seller663p., original stiff printed wrappers, mostly unopened. Volume 2 only.
Published by Droz Littérature 1936 1936
Seller: LIBRAIRIE EXPRESSIONS, paris, FranceLIBRAIRIE EXPRESSIONS
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBon état.
Published by Paris: Marcel Didier, Société des Textes Francais Modernes. 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.14
US$ 23.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLVIII, 471 p. Original French interim wrappers with title to spine and to cover. Uncut. Slightly worn, good condition. (Original price: 35).

Published by 1965 1965
Seller: KEÏMOLA, SAINT-PALAIS-SUR-MER, FranceKEÏMOLA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketImprimerie Georges Thomas livre anthologie , Etat : assez bon broché, dos un peu jauni 22,5*14 284 ----------> Pour bénéficier du tarif de livraison le plus avantageux, pour la France et certains pays d'Europe, les livres seront expédiés par Mondial Relay. Merci de m'indiquer un point relais Mondial Relay lors de votre commande.

Published by Paris, E. Droz, 1936, 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, FranceLibrairie CLERC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 13.07
US$ 27.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Un volume fort in-12 ,broché, LIX-471 pages , très petit manque en tête du dos et brunissure légère en queue du dos,très bon état intérieur.
Published by Librairie Marcel Didier 1964 - Société des Textes Français Modernes., Paris 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.27
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroché. Condition: excellent état. 49 et 471 pages, non coupées, in-12.

Language: French
Published by Paris: Droz, 1936. 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Jack Baldwin Rare Books, Glasgow, United KingdomJack Baldwin Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.54
US$ 23.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 2 vols. Spines sunned and stained. Pages uncut. Internally a very good copy.

Published by E. Droz 1936
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.20
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct. in8. 1936. Broché. 470 pages. Rousseurs en fin d'ouvrage et sur tranche. Fair.

Published by Librairie Droz 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, FranceAbraxas-libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.69
US$ 33.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. In-12 (12x19 cm), broché non coupé, (LIX)-471 pages, textes publiés avec introduction et notes par Paul Dimoff ; nombreux manques aux dos, un accroc à la coiffe supérieure, manque à la coiffe supérieure, par ailleurs bel état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Société des textes fran…çais modernes.

Published by E. droz
- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.70
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by imprimerie Georges Thomas 1966
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, FranceLibrairie du Cardinal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 29.70
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketsouple. Condition: Bon. Envoi de l'auteur, 2e éd., 1 vol. in-8 br. sous papier cristal, imprimerie Georges Thomas, Nancy, XIV-282 pp. Très bon état pour cet exemplaire dédicacé à un grand spécialiste de la littérature du XVIIe, le prof. Jean Mesnard : "à min collègue Jean Mesnard, hommage bien cordial et reconnaissant. Nancy, le… 20 juin 1966".Exemplaire en provenance de la bibliothèque du prof. Jean Mesnard (1921-2016), éminent spécialiste de Pascal et de la littérature du XVIIe siècle, normalien, agrégé de lettres, qui fut professeur à la Sorbonne et doyen de l'Académie des Sciences Morales et PolitiquesLe professeur Dimoff (1880-1973), Normalien et agrégé de lettres, a enseigné aux Universités de Nancy et de Sarrebrück. Dans cette seconde université, le prof. Dimoff avait pour collègue le dédicataire, qui y enseigna à partir de 1952, avant de devenir professeur à Bordeaux puis Paris. Langue: Français. signé par l'auteur.

Published by Librairie Droz 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie des Possibles, ROUFFACH, FranceLibrairie des Possibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Librairie Droz Société des textes français modernes 1936. in-12. 480 pages. Librairie Droz Société des textes français modernes 1936. in-12. 480 pages. Nb de volume : 1. Textes publiés avec introduction et notes par Paul Dimoff . Textes publiés avec introduction et notes par Paul Dimoff . Bon état de la la couverture…malgré une petite fente au plat de derrière au niveau de la coiffe inférieure, petit accroc en tête du plat de derrière, sinon bon exemplaire, intérieur très propre et frais aux pages non coupées .
Published by LIBRAIRIE MARCEL DIDIER, Paris 1964
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. in-8 Description :471 pp. Exemplaire jauni. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.58
US$ 19.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Published by E. droz 1936
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.95
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in8. 1936. Broché. 472 pages. Dos usagé intérieur très bon. Good.
Published by Librairie Droz 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 36.88
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN.

Language: French
Published by STFM, coll. "Société des Textes Français Modernes" 1990 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Vignes Online, Paris, FranceLibrairie Vignes Online
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.01
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon état. in-12, broché, LVIII-471 pp. 2e édition revue et corrigée (2e tirage de 1990). Bon état général.
Published by Librairie Droz 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 39.68
US$ 21.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1500grams, ISBN.

Published by Librairie Marcel Didier, PARIGI 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.88
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: DISCRETO USATO. IIED. Societe des Texses Francaise Modernes Francese Brossura datata, copertina in cartonato comune, con segni da piccoli urti, pieghe e altre stropicciature da conservazione e uso, segnata da aloni di polvere e dissolvenza, ossidazione vela i fogli, e scurisce i polverosi tagli, intonsi e appesantiti…da pulviscolo e fioriture. N. pag. 471.
Published by Librairie Nizet, Paris 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Bookcase, Carlisle, United KingdomBookcase
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.54
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Cover lightly worn and sunned, small ink inscrip to flyleaf, PP excellent Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by S.T.F.M, Aux Amateurs de Livres, coll. « Société des Textes Français Modernes », n° 110 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 26.14
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon état. Deuxième édition revue et corrigée. Texte italien-français. In-12 broché 18 cm sur 11,5. LVIII-471 pages. Bon état d'occasion.

Published by Droz, Paris 1936
- Softcover
Seller: LIBRERIA XODO, Torino, ItalyLIBRERIA XODO
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket2 voll. in-8° grande, pp. 425; 663, brossura editoriale. False (illustrator).

Incredibly Useful Exercises for Double Bass: Volume 11 - Velocity
Whittaker, Dennis; Bradetich, Jeff; Dimoff, Max; Ellison, Paul; Karr, Gary; Whitney, Mark
Language: English
Published by Independently Published 2020
Series: Incredibly Useful Exercises for Double Bass, Book 11 of 17. Book 11 of 17 - Incredibly Useful Exercises for Double Bass
- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.54
US$ 121.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 52 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Published by Droz, Paris 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Farfouille, paris, FranceLibrairie Farfouille
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket2 vol. in-8 - br. XI, 425, 663 pp.