Language: English
Published by New York Academy of Sciences, 1985
ISBN 10: 0890720452 ISBN 13: 9780890720455
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Light shelfwear. Light rubbing to cover. Previous owner's inscription on front endpaper. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Published by Harper & Row: Harper Colophon,, 1970
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust jacket and edges show light wear. Pages are clean and intact.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 256 pages, hardback, a very good copy in a very good price-clipped dust-jacket [0713409576].
Language: English
Published by New York Academy of Sciences, New York, 1977
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Original blue wrappers. Near Fine.
Published by New York: New York Academy of Sciences, 1977., 1977
Seller: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 3 leaves, 501 pp; text figs. Original wrappers. Covers unevenly sunned, else Very Good. This copy does NOT have any library markings. First Edition.
Published by New York, Wiley [1974], 1974
ISBN 10: 0470215615 ISBN 13: 9780470215616
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0470215615. Hardback. No Dust jacket. Tight sound reading copy only due to errata sheet glued onto copyright page, Small owners name stamped in black ink on edges and interior of book multiple times, edge wear. Interior text unmarked No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Signature.
Language: English
Published by Churchill Livingstone, 1972
ISBN 10: 0443009007 ISBN 13: 9780443009006
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 229 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 420.
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. Blue cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; mild edge wear; jacket worn at edges; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; penciled notations on pages 380-382 only, otherwise interior clean and unmarked; 398 pages.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons, A Halsted Press Book, NY, 1974
ISBN 10: 0470215615 ISBN 13: 9780470215616
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 398pp. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / very good plus dust jacket.
First Edition
First edition. 398 pages. Hardbound in very good condition in a very good dust jacket.
Seller: S.Carter, NEWPORT, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 16.48
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. US1ST.EDITION.1ST.PRINTING.NEAR FIEN HARDBACK IN NEAR FIEN DUSTWRAPPER.
Publication Date: 1977
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. NY 1977. New York Academy of Sciences, Vol. 299. 8vo., 501pp., wraps. Good, some rubbing and light wear to heel of spine.
Diederichs Vlg. Düsseldorf. 1970. 214 S. (Na.). kt.-1/2).
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by New York Academy of Sciences
ISBN 10: 0890720452 ISBN 13: 9780890720455
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Diederichs Verlag, Düsseldorf, 1972. 214 S., kart. (NaV.)--- 750 Gramm.
Published by New York Academy of Sciences, 1976
Seller: LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS, Jamaica, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Nearly Like New. Annals, No. 299 (502 pp.).
Language: English
Published by Churchill Livingstone, 1972
ISBN 10: 0443009007 ISBN 13: 9780443009006
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
8°. 214 S., broschiert (Besitzervermerk auf Titelblatt; gut erhalten).
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Published by Churchill Livingstone, Edinburgh, 1972
Seller: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Denmark
Condition: Some rubbing. Spine faded. VG. orig.boards Some rubbing. Spine faded. VG. Textual diagrams. 22x14cm, ix,229 pp. Contents: Evolution of the Double Brain; Spreading Cortical Depression; Hemisphere Disconnection in Animals; Hemisphere Disconnection in Man; Hemispherectomy; The Double Brain & Concepts of Skilled Performance; Laterality; Language; Hemisphere of Relationships; Conclusions.