Dobson C B (76 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (76)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Springer 1982

    0852003811 / 9780852003817

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.14

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.

  • Language: English

    Published by Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1981

    0297778722 / 9780297778721

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.07

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins 1974

    0550132023 / 9780550132024

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.43

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder & Stoughton 1984

    0550180265 / 9780550180261

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chambers 1984

    0550180265 / 9780550180261

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.46

    US$ 18.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9780550180261.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. and R. Chambers 1976

    0550132023 / 9780550132024

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.46

    US$ 18.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Kept in slipcase. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:0

  • Language: English

    Published by Chambers 1981

    0550180192 / 9780550180193

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.65

    US$ 9.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Coronet Books 1982

    0340324082 / 9780340324080

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.86

    US$ 18.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:0340324082. With B&W Illustrations

  • Language: English

    Published by Chambers 1984

    0550132147 / 9780550132147

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.44

    US$ 18.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:978

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1981

    0297778722 / 9780297778721

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.52

    US$ 18.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0297778722.

  • Language: English

    Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London 1988

    0297778722 / 9780297778721

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books & Bygones, Reading, , United KingdomBooks & Bygones

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Reprint. 5.25" x 8.5"; 482pp inc.index; paperback; good copy; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by MTP Press Ltd 1982

    0852003811 / 9780852003817

    • Hardcover

    Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.40

    US$ 9.39 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 445 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket (minor repairs) [0852003811].

  • Language: English

    Published by Chambers Harrap Publishers Ltd 1984

    0550180265 / 9780550180261

    • Softcover

    Seller: madelyns books, suffolk, , United Kingdommadelyns books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.89

    US$ 22.74 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used: Very Good. very good clean copy . .sent next working day or sooner from the u/k. Carefully wrapped in bubble 0.0.

  • More images

    Published by Barnes & Noble, New York 1974

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Dale A. Sorenson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 16.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Revised Edition. Edited by T. C. Collocott and A.B. Dobson. NY: Barnes & Noble, (1974). Revised Edition. 8vo. xvi,1328pp. Cloth, about fine, owner's name stamped on lower edge of text block; dj slightly worn, very good plus. Slipcase very good. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tal

  • Language: English

    Published by Coronet Books, uk 1982

    0340324082 / 9780340324080

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.81

    US$ 31.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. 213 pages. With B&W Illustrations (illustrator).

  • Published by Clarendon Press 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.06

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library; Hard Cover; Oxford Univ Pr; 1963; 0.

  • Language: English

    Published by Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1982

    0297778722 / 9780297778721

    • Softcover

    Seller: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, United KingdomYare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.81

    US$ 35.88 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Second Impression.

  • Language: English

    Published by Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1982

    0297778722 / 9780297778721

    • Softcover

    Seller: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, United KingdomYare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.60

    US$ 35.88 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Impression.

  • Published by Longmans, Green and Company, Ltd., London 1961

    • Softcover

    Seller: Pegasus Books, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A.Pegasus Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 26.75

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Fourth Printing; Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good+. Soft cover is orange with black lettering on front; black vinyl spine. 4th printing, 1961, originally published in 1954. Extensively illustrated with 119 b/w drawings, plus charts and maps. Covers a wide variety of periods and geography, with information on materials used, dyin

  • Language: English

    Published by Chambers 1974

    0550132023 / 9780550132024

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Stephen White Books, Bradford, , United KingdomStephen White Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.61

    US$ 44.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual markings. Well read with some wear to binding, but still very useable. With Dust Cover. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1982

    0852003811 / 9780852003817

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librería Oeste, MADRID, M, SpainLibrería Oeste

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 31.00

    US$ 28.36 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. 540. Springer, 1982, 540pp. EN BUEN ESTADO.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 31.12.1982. 1982

    0852003811 / 9780852003817

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 24.32

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    445 Seiten Retired library exemplar, very good condition. Reading pages are very clean and without marks. First page includes stamp. Corners slightly rubbed or bumped. Sticker on the spine. --- This book is intended as an introductory text on stress and is aimed principally at students in the medical, para-medical and nursing pr

  • Published by Uppsala, Almqvist & Wiksell 1978.; xv, 508pp. 1978

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, , United KingdomBennett and Kerr Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 27.63

    US$ 21.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Wrs, rubbed & marked. Incl c.25 medieval papers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1980

    0852003692 / 9780852003695

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 70.18

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1984

    0852004915 / 9780852004913

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 70.18

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1981

    0297778714 / 9780297778714

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 68.35

    US$ 18.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the a

  • Published by Allied Pub 1984

    Seller: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.50

    US$ 20.26 shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Contents Preface. Subjects and Abbreviations. Other Abbreviations. SI Conversion Factors. The Greek Alphabet. The Dictionary. Appendices. 1327 pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1980

    0852003692 / 9780852003695

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 88.86

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 454.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kluwer Academic Publishers Group 1980

    0852003692 / 9780852003695

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 82.79

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New. Num Pages: 454 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 23. Weight in Grams: 523. . 1980. Paperback. . . . .

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1984

    0852004915 / 9780852004913

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 97.74

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 736.