Dobson C B (76 results)
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.14
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.07
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.43
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.05
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9780550180261.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Kept in slipcase. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:0…550132023.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.65
US$ 9.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.86
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:0340324082. With B&W Illustrations… (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.44
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:978…0550132147.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.52
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0297778722.

- Softcover
Seller: Books & Bygones, Reading, , United KingdomBooks & Bygones
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.05
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Reprint. 5.25" x 8.5"; 482pp inc.index; paperback; good copy; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.40
US$ 9.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 445 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket (minor repairs) [0852003811].

- Softcover
Seller: madelyns books, suffolk, , United Kingdommadelyns books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.89
US$ 22.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Very Good. very good clean copy . .sent next working day or sooner from the u/k. Carefully wrapped in bubble 0.0.
More imagesPublished by Barnes & Noble, New York 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Dale A. Sorenson
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Revised Edition. Edited by T. C. Collocott and A.B. Dobson. NY: Barnes & Noble, (1974). Revised Edition. 8vo. xvi,1328pp. Cloth, about fine, owner's name stamped on lower edge of text block; dj slightly worn, very good plus. Slipcase very good. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tal…l; 1328 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.81
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 213 pages. With B&W Illustrations (illustrator).
Published by Clarendon Press 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.06
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library; Hard Cover; Oxford Univ Pr; 1963; 0.

- Softcover
Seller: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, United KingdomYare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.81
US$ 35.88 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Second Impression.

- Softcover
Seller: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, United KingdomYare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.60
US$ 35.88 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Impression.
Published by Longmans, Green and Company, Ltd., London 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Pegasus Books, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A.Pegasus Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.75
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Fourth Printing; Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good+. Soft cover is orange with black lettering on front; black vinyl spine. 4th printing, 1961, originally published in 1954. Extensively illustrated with 119 b/w drawings, plus charts and maps. Covers a wide variety of periods and geography, with information on materials used, dyin…g, weaving, etc. ; Man's Heritage Series Series; B&W Illustrations; 6 3/4 x 8 1/4; iv, 60 pages; SOFT COVERr has some shelf wear, rubbing/scuffing, crease on front, small pencil # by title. Pages show signs of light, careful use. Illustrated by R. M. Turvey; Maps by B. C. Wood (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Stephen White Books, Bradford, , United KingdomStephen White Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.61
US$ 44.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual markings. Well read with some wear to binding, but still very useable. With Dust Cover. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Oeste, MADRID, M, SpainLibrería Oeste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.00
US$ 28.36 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. 540. Springer, 1982, 540pp. EN BUEN ESTADO.

- Hardcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.32
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
445 Seiten Retired library exemplar, very good condition. Reading pages are very clean and without marks. First page includes stamp. Corners slightly rubbed or bumped. Sticker on the spine. --- This book is intended as an introductory text on stress and is aimed principally at students in the medical, para-medical and nursing pr…ofessions, and for students of psychology and the social sciences. Additionally, students preparing for other 'caring' professions whose chief concern is with helping people in distress should find the book informative and instructive. Stress is a complex subject and the book will provide students with the opportunity to become acquainted with a multiplicity of topics cur rently in vogue which are subsumed under the general heading of stress. The book should also enable readers to gain some insight into the symptoms of stress in those whom they are seeking to help, and to empathize with them. A secondary objective of the book is to help readers to understand and come to terms with their own personal stress experiences, especially those which arise in connection with their professional work. The book begins by examining the nature and sources of stress, and highlights the difficulties inherent in attempting to formulate an adequate definition of the concept. There follows a survey of some of the conceptual models of stress which have been produced by researchers in the field, and a related section is also devoted to anxiety. Not all stress is harmful, and its motivational aspects are discussed. Nevertheless, a comprehensive study of the research evidence suggests that stress is detrimental to the organism's well-being, and various general causes of stress are mentioned. 9780852003817 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 873 Gr.-8° (22,5-25 cm), Hardcover/Pappeinband.
The Church in a changing society: conflict - reconciliation or adjustment? Proceedings of the CIHEC-conference in Uppsala 1977.
GORANSSON, Sven (president); B M Bolton, D Baker, M Wilks, B Dobson &c
Published by Uppsala, Almqvist & Wiksell 1978.; xv, 508pp. 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, , United KingdomBennett and Kerr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.63
US$ 21.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Wrs, rubbed & marked. Incl c.25 medieval papers.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.18
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.18
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 68.35
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the a…ctual item,900grams, ISBN:0297778714.
Published by Allied Pub 1984
Seller: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.50
US$ 20.26 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Contents Preface. Subjects and Abbreviations. Other Abbreviations. SI Conversion Factors. The Greek Alphabet. The Dictionary. Appendices. 1327 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 88.86
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 454.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 82.79
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Num Pages: 454 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 23. Weight in Grams: 523. . 1980. Paperback. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 97.74
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 736.