Dolf Kruger (17 results)
Published by Fragment, Amsterdam 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Amstelbooks, Rhenen, UTREC, NetherlandsAmstelbooks
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.80
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Book condition: Very Good (Some toning to spine and page edges. Bottom corner of wrapper folded.) Binding: Softcover Language: Dutch, English Edition: First edition Publishing place: Amsterdam Publishing Year: 1987 Description: Collection of D…olf Kruger's work, edited by Jeroen de Vries, introduction by Flip Bool. 888.000000.

Dolf Kruger: fotografie 1948-1984
Vries, Jeroen de & Dolf Kruger (samenstellers) & Flip Bool (inleiding)
- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.11
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Vierkante paperback, circa 28x28cm, geà llusrtreerd met veel (paginagrote) z/w foto's, ongepagineerd.; Slijtplekken voorkaft en rug (zilvervisjes).
Published by Gemeentebestuur Zaandam 1966 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsCasanova Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.46
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 4to, oblong, stapled pictorial wrps., b/w photographs by Dolf Kruger, 20 p. In very good condition. K2.

- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.67
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Originele gepreegde blauwe linnen band, stofomslag, geà llustreerd met veel foto's in kleur en z/w, vierkant (circa 18x18cm). Inclusief DVD in mapje voorin.; Nog in uitgeversfolie. Van Arkel, Freek; De Hartogh, Robert; Kruger, Dolf; Laupman, Maarten (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
Seller: VintagePhotoBooks, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsVintagePhotoBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 44.56 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. comes with press release, 480 gr, 26 x 23 cm, stamped "Recentie-exemplaar".

- Softcover
Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, NetherlandsLouis Tinner Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: , , goed exemplaar. Dust Jacket Condition: , , goed exemplaar. 1987, paperback, goed exemplaar.
More imagesThe Battle of the Floods
Ed van der Elsken, Frits Gerritsen, Bart Hofmeester, Henk Jonker, Dolf Kruger
Language: English
Published by Nederlands Booksellers and Publishers Association, Amsterdam 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: VintagePhotoBooks, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsVintagePhotoBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.80
US$ 44.56 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. design by Han de Vries and Piet Klaasse, 490 gr, 26 x 19 cm, traces of use to the edges, Litt. - Frits Gierstberg and Rik Suermondt, Het Nederlandse fotoboek, Een thematisch selectie, na 1945, NAi Uitgevers, Rotterdam 2012, page 21, - Mattie Boom and Rik Suermondt, Photography between the… covers, The Dutch Documentary photobook after 1945, Fragment uitgeverij, Amsterdam 1989, page 54.
Published by Amsterdam, Fragment 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperbound, large 4to oblong 8 pp. tekst, 114 paginagrote foto's indrukwekkend beeld van Nederland, m.n. Amsterdam, in de na-oorlogse periode; wederopbouw, industrie en arbeid, sociale fotografie; goede conditie (omslag met enige slijtage, boekblok aan een zijde los).
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.01
US$ 32.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
A'dam, 1987. 114 b./w. photographs. Softcover. - Cover worn.

Published by , Lettergieterij Amsterdam 1968, 1968 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 45.71 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover / gebonden, 160 pagina's, NL, 245 x 225 mm, in goede staat, een interessant boek, met enkele foto's in z/w, . Titel en inleiding ook in het Frans, Duits, Italiaans, Engels, Spaans, Portugees, Zweeds, Fins, Noors en Deens 740 g. Dolf Kruger (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: p015, Rotterdam, , Netherlandsp015
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.17
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover met stofomslag. Condition: As new. 1. Condition: Als nieuw. Binding: Hardcover met stofomslag. Edition: 1. Year: 2010. Description: Minimale gebruik-/opslagsporen. Van Arkel, Freek; De Hartogh, Robert; Kruger, Dolf; Laupman, Maarten (illustrator).

Published by Amsterdams, Amsterdams Historisch Museum Anni '90
- Hardcover
Seller: Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, TO, ItalyStudio bibliografico De Carlo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buono (Good). Poster anni '90 circa Mostra: anni '50 e oltre Dolf Kruger fotografo Titolo: Manifestazione dei lavoratori contro l'abolizione del sabato pomeriggio gratuito ( fotografia del 1947) Amsterdams Historisch Museum in buono stato undefined (800 x 600), in mm.

Published by Amsterdam : Fragment
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.83
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

Published by Fragment, Amsterdam 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: EGIDIUS ANTIQUARISCHE BOEKHANDEL, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsEGIDIUS ANTIQUARISCHE BOEKHANDEL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 53.64
US$ 34.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. 114 photographs in B&W. Text in Dutch and English by Flip Bool. Dolf Kruger, Fotografie 1948 - 1984 slght wear on the delicate cover, the interior as new. SIGNED by Dolf Kruger. Size: 278 x 282 Mm. Signed by Author(s). Book.

Published by Amsterdam : Fragment
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.60
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Softcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 36.95
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. Ecken bestossen, sonst gutes Exemplar. - Text engl. und niederländ. - Der Titel täuscht ein wenig. Über weite Strecken zeigt das Buch intensiv das Alltags- und Familienleben der Nachkriegszeit, also der 50er und 60er Jahre. ISBN 9065790209 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 78.70 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Fragment, 1988. 22 x 22 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Met foto's in zwart/wit. 96 pag. UITSTEKEND EXEMPLAAR [Photography / Dutch [Nederlandse Fotografie] ].