Dollinger Julius (30 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (30)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: German

    Published by Wentworth Press 2018

    0270568840 / 9780270568844

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.20

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wentworth Press 7/27/2018 2018

    0270568840 / 9780270568844

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Die Massage. Book.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wentworth Press 2018

    0270568840 / 9780270568844

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 39.05

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by [Verm. Budapest], [um 1900]. 1900

    • Softcover

    Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8 ganzseitige Abb. (Grundrisse), 8 S. Original-Broschur. Einzelne Seiten altersbedingt gebräunt, insgesat gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch.

  • Published by Stuttgart Enke Verlag 1891 1891

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 40.53

    US$ 21.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Format 8°, kartoniert, Gelenke von mir mit Gewebeband verstärkt, 98 Seiten, Ecken etwas berieben, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek mit der üblichen Signatur und Stempel, das Buch befindet sich in einem guten Zustand. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nabu Press 2010

    1144818850 / 9781144818850

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 51.73

    US$ 75.23 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were eit

  • Language: German

    Published by Wentworth Press 2018

    0270568840 / 9780270568844

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 48.80

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Stuttgart, Enke, 1890., 1890

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, GermanyAntiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 69.14

    US$ 13.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    VIII, 251 S. Mit 113 Textabb. Leinwand d. Zt. mit hs. Rückenschild. Einband berieben u. bestoßen, Außengelenk gebrochen, Titel etwas fl. u. gestempelt. Sprache: Deutsch.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wentworth Press 2018

    0270568840 / 9780270568844

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 51.99

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Barth, Leipzig 1900

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Winfried Kuhn, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Winfried Kuhn

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 53.64

    US$ 21.64 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Gut. Seiten 1089-1096. Neuere Broschur mit montiertem Deckelschild. - In: Centralblatt für Chirurgie, 27. Jahrgang, Nr. 44. Seiten 1089-1120. - Fischer I, 324. - Dollinger (1849-1937) hat das ¿Verdienst die wissenschaftliche Orthopädie in Ungarn begründet und eine Krebsstatistik in den ländern der ungarisch

  • Language: German

    Published by MV-Pädagogik

    3968790677 / 9783968790671

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.10

    US$ 81.01 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Über die körperliche Erziehung der Jugend | Julius Dollinger (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Deutsch | MV-Pädagogik | EAN 9783968790671 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

  • Language: German

    Published by WENTWORTH PR 2018

    0270568840 / 9780270568844

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.62

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New.

  • Published by Stuttgart, F. Enke. 1896

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 108.48

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    7 Abb., 2 Tab., 48 S. OBr. (etwas fleckig). Pagel 409. - J. Dollinger (geb. 1849) 'habilitierte sich 1882 als Dozent für Orthopädie in Budapest. Hier gründete er 1883 eine orthopädische Privatklinik. 1897 (wurde) er als Nachfolger von Kovács berufen.D. hat das Verdienst, die wissenschaftliche Orthopädie in Ungarn begründet.zu ha

  • Language: German

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2018 2018

    0270568840 / 9780270568844

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 57.91

    US$ 72.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright referenc

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 63.18

    US$ 42.18 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Zbl. Chir., 27/44. - Leipzig, Verlag von Johann Ambrosius Barth, 1900, 8°, pp.1089-1020, Abbildungen, feine Broschur.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1905 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1908 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1907 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1909 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Published by Enke Verlag, Stuttgart 1891

    Seller: ANTIQUARIAT.WIEN Fine Books & Prints, Wien, , AustriaANTIQUARIAT.WIEN Fine Books & Prints

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 49.82

    US$ 83.33 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Halbleinenband der Zeit, 8°, V, 98 Seiten; Exemplar gestempelt; Zustand: gut de 305 Buch.

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1891 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1890 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1890 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Language: German

    Published by MV-Pädagogik

    3968790677 / 9783968790671

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.10

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Bereits seit Jahrhunderten thematisiert der Mensch, welche passiven oder aktiven Maßnahmen Subjektivierungsprozesse zur Weltaneignung fördern können. Die Pädagogik bzw. die Erziehungswissenschaft gibt es daher wahrscheinlich schon s

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 143.05

    US$ 25.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    0. [Komplette Hefte 42 & 43; S. 1237-1264, 1265-1286.]. Originalarbeit. - Julius Dollinger (1849 Budapest - 1937), österreichisch-ungarischer Mediziner, Chirurg. "Er hatte sich besonders zu anat. Studien hingezogen gefühlt und wurde 1874, noch als Student, zum Assistenten von Scheuthauer ernannt. 1876 wendete er sich der Chir. z

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • Language: German

    Published by MV-Medizin 2021

    3985336385 / 9783985336388

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Willst du Heilung, schau nicht in die Zeitung. Siehe auch mal zurück, denn dort liegt gelegentlich das Glück. Bücher enthalten das Wissen der Menschheit der vergangenen Jahrzehnte - oft sogar Jahrhunderte. Egal ob Bildung, Wissensch

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 69.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie

  • Language: German

    Published by MV-Pädagogik

    3968790677 / 9783968790671

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.10

    US$ 70.35 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Bereits seit Jahrhunderten thematisiert der Mensch, welche passiven oder aktiven Maßnahmen Subjektivierungsprozesse zur Weltaneignung fördern können. Die Pädagogik bzw. die Erziehungswissenschaft gibt es daher wahrscheinlich schon so lan

  • Language: German

    Published by MV-Medizin 2021

    3985336385 / 9783985336388

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 71.42 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Willst du Heilung, schau nicht in die Zeitung. Siehe auch mal zurück, denn dort liegt gelegentlich das Glück. Bücher enthalten das Wissen der Menschheit der vergangenen Jahrzehnte - oft sogar Jahrhunderte. Egal ob Bildung, Wissenschaft o