US$ 18.31
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 7.32x4.84x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Published by Craz und Gerlach, 1938
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
8°, Broschur. ohne Schutzumschlag, geringe Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest, mit Abbildungen im Text, 1 Bildnis von Herder, Namenseintrag Einband fleckig Stichworte: Glasschrank FG 32 Deutsch 300g.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 30.36
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 104 pages. German language. 7.87x5.51x0.32 inches. In Stock.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 458.
Language: German
Published by Eigenverlag, Karlsruhe, 2003
Seller: Paderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann, Bad Lippspringe, NRW, Germany
paperback. Condition: Good. Döring, Moritz (illustrator). Gerhard Döring: Eine Hand voll Hoffnung. Guschi und Adi als Weihnachtsengel in Argentinien. Eigenverlag Karlsruhe 2003. Broschur, 75 Seiten mit Zeichnungen von Moritz Döring, ordentlicher Zustand.
Published by Druck von E.E. Berge, Freiberg in Sa, 1938
Seller: Ostritzer Antiquariat, Ostritz, Germany
8°. um 1938. 32 S. OUmschl. Mit einer Bildtafel (Oberberghauptmann von Herder) und mehreren Fotos im Text. Seiten 25/26 wurden auf Befehl 3 und 4 der Sowjetischen Militäradministration von Seiten des Verlages entfernt, hier ohne den in vielen Exemplaren enthaltenen Vermerk dazu. Rücken leicht ausgeblichen. Gut erhalten.
8° Interimsbroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 329 Seiten Buch ist in einem guten Zustand, Buchrücken fleckig Papier in altersgemäßem gutem Zustand, Ecken berieben, Seiten eselsohrig, letzte Seite befleckt. feste Bindung. B05-02-04C Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.
Condition: New. Verborgen im tiefen Blau der Ozeane und in den Weiten der rauschenden See warten die Geheimnisse der Welt auf ihre Entdeckung.Wir Menschen glauben zuweilen, alles zu wissen und alles zu kennen, jedes Geheimnis gelueftet und jede Magie entzaubert zu haben. Un.
Condition: New.
Published by Dresden : Hilschersche Buchhandlung, 1830
Seller: Antiquariat Bäßler, Vohenstrauss, Germany
First Edition
OPappband, Frakturschrift. XII, 560 S. Einband sauber, Einbanddeckel und rücken, Buchkanten berieben, teilweise auch beschabt, Ecken und Kapital bestoßen, im oberen Kapitalbereich mit Einrissen zu Rückenkanten, Seiten ohne Einträge, außer Widmung auf Vorsatzblatt aus 1831, Seiten durchgehend altersfleckig und fest gebunden, wenige Seiten ,teils mit geringen Textverlust restauriert ( besonders Seiten des Inhaltsverzeichnisses ), wenige Seiten mit geringen Randläsuren, * 13. Februar 1798 in Dresden 29. Oktober 1856 in Freiberg deutscher Schriftsteller, Dichter, Konrektor und Professor am Gymnasium in Freiberg 0 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.
Published by Tiel, C. Campagne, 1832. iv, 329 pp., 1832
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Eigentijds blauw kartonnen omslag met titellabel. Rug wat beschadigd, inhoud soms wat gebruind maar een goed exemplaar. Paginaranden onafgesneden. Please see description or ask for photos.
Language: German
Published by Eigenverlag, 2003
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! N8980 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by Passavia Druckerei, Passau, 1986
Seller: Bücher-Insel Antiquariat Rolf Selbert, Kassel, Germany
80 S. Textabbildungen und ausfaltbare Tafeln hinten. Guter Zustand.
Language: German
Published by Eigenverlag, 2003
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Germany
paperback. Condition: Gut. Seiten; Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! AP9447 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Published by Dresden, P.G. Hilscher'sche Buchhandlung . Kl.-8vo. VIII, 120; (4), 145, (1) S. Priv. Pappband. m. marmoriertem Überzugspapier u. 2 goldgepr. Rückenschildern. Alls. grüner Schnitt. (= Allgemeine Taschenbibliothek der menschlichen Culturgeschichte. 9. Theil)., 1828
Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Christian Broy, Leipheim, Germany
Condition: guter Zustand. Ecken etw. berieben. Ab S. 47 d. 1. Bds m. deutlicher diagonaler Knickspur. Sonst sauber u. gut.
Language: German
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 116118290X ISBN 13: 9781161182903
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Condition: Very Good. Christianstad, Schmidt & Comp., 1834. 8:o. (4),+ 250,+ (1) s. Lagerfläckar, primärt pċ titel samt serietitelblad. Samtida brunt hkbd med guldornerad rygg samt marmorerade pärmpapper (Historiskt Bibliothek utgifvet i öfversättning af C. G. Hjertman och P. Böklin. Sjette Delen: Munkordnarne,). Hardcover / Hardback.
Language: German
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 116118290X ISBN 13: 9781161182903
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
Language: German
Published by Halle (Saale) : Hasenverl., 2008
ISBN 10: 3939468495 ISBN 13: 9783939468493
Seller: Versandhandel Rosemarie Wassmann, Oyten, Germany
Signed
8° , kart., Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 71 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 22 cm, 215 gr. Der Katalog Plakate mit einem A 4 beidseitig beschriebenem Blatt per Bleistift und eine einseitig beschriebene Postkarte mit kleinem Anhang . Der Brief ist vierfach gefaltet F8 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 221.
Hardcover/Pappeinband. 80 S. mit Widmung von einen der Autoren / mit Ill. / Einband vergilbt u. etw. bestaubt // Christliche Religion, Bildende Kunst NG011 9783876161266 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1831 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 31 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German.
Language: German
Published by Dresden : Hilersche Buchhandlung, 1828
Seller: Antiquariat Wilder - Preise inkl. MwSt., Salzhemmendorf, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
First Edition
Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. 145 + 120 S., 15cm x 11cm marm. OPpbd d. Zeit m. Leder-Rückenschild, Eb minimal berieben, Ecken und Kanten leicht angestoßen, Papier altersbedingt wenig nachgedunkelt, farbige Buchschnitt, ansonsten sehr guter Zustand. Unzugeordnet Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Language: Latin
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1823 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 10 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Latin.
Language: Latin
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1837 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 24 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Latin.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1828 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 283 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 283.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1828 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 289 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 289 Language: German.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1832 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 343 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 343.
Language: German
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 284. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1828 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 1-2 Language: German Pages: 284 Volume 1-2.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1839 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 518 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 518 Language: German.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1843 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 786 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 786 Volume 1-2 Language: German.