Douglas Davison (141 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Constitutional Law in Context: Volume 1 - Third Edition (Carolina Academic Press)
Curtis, Michael Kent, Parker, J. Wilson, Douglas, Davison, Finkelman, Paul, Ross, William
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 3. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.96
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. bumped/creased still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.

Constitutional Law in Context: Volume 1 - Third Edition (Carolina Academic Press)
Michael Kent Curtis; J. Wilson Parker; Davison Douglas; Paul Finkelman; William Ross
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Constitutional Law in Context (Volume 2) (Law Casebook)
Curtis, Michael Kent; Parker, J. Wilson; Douglas, Davison; Finkelman, Paul; Ross, William
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. Volume 2. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.13
US$ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Redefining Equality This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back…guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Valley Books, AMHERST, U.S.A.Valley Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.40
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. 243pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.33
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.13
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 6.12 X 0.84 X 9.25 inches; 374 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 3.44
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780195116…656.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.72
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 23.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by John Wiley & Sons 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, U.S.A.Lot O'Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. this is the 2nd Edition 1978 as pictured ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** moderate edge wear, signed by previous owner, page and cover yellowing. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.

George Herbert and the Seventeenth-Century Religious Poets: Authoritative Texts, Criticism
Selected and Edited by Mario di Cesare; Selections from the poetry of George Herbert, Richard Crashaw, Andrew Marvell, Henry Vaughan, and Thomas Traherne; Selections from the criticism of Anthony Low, Samuel Taylor Coleridge, Aldous Huxley, Wystan Hugh Auden, Thomas Stearns Eliot, L. C. Knights, E. B. Greenwood, Joseph Summers, Douglas Bush, Helen White, Austin Warren, Richard Strier, Frank Kermode, William Empson, M. C. Bradbrook, M. G. Lloyd Thomas, Edward Le Comte, Karina Williamson, Dennis Davison, Robert Ellrodt, E. C. Pettet, S. Sandbank, H. M. Margoliouth, Arthur Clements, and Stanley Stewart.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, New York, New York / London, England 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. A Norton Critical Edition. xiv, 401 pp. Softcover. LCC: 7728074 Good condition; on covers: touches of wear, and previous owner's signature on front; some pen underlining.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.75
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 277 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm:…380.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press October 2005 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, U.S.A.Inquiring Minds
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.98
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. pbk 241pp slight shelfwear to covers otherwise an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 32.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, United KingdomClarendon Books P.B.F.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.93
US$ 25.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. In clean, tidy condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. pbk 241pp slight shelfwear to covers otherwise an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 37.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. A fine paperback copy. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 357 pages; A comprehensive study. Subjects: School integration - North Carolina - Charlotte - Case studies. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, U.S.A.Village Booksmith
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 158 pages. Signed by author on half-title page Size: 6 x 9 Inches. Davison, Mark (illustrator). Signed by Author.

- Softcover
Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, New ZealandThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.10
US$ 35.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Worn. Fourth.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.69
US$ 16.08 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. A fine paperback copy. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 357 pages; A comprehensive study. Subjects: School integration - North Carolina - Charlotte - Case studies. 1 Kg.