Douglas Mcculloh (16 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Unread copy. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear and small edge tear at the top. Inside pages are clean. ; 152 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.87
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Oversized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.35
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Oversized.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Southeast Museum of Photography, Daytona Beach FL 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, U.S.A.Browsing Is Arousing
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in a bright dust jacket, 152 pages, color photographs. A catalog of beach photos exhibited at the Southeast Museum of Photography in November 2006 thropugh January 2007. Two photographers present a portfolio of random close-up color portraits they made to show beachgoers at various beaches in Sout…hern California and Florida. Locations and subjects' names are omitted. Essay about the project by Tyler Stallings, curator of the Laguna Art Museum. Record # 351896.

Language: English
Published by Southeast Museum of Photography, Daytona Beach FL 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, U.S.A.Browsing Is Arousing
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Hardcover, 152 pages with 69 color plates. Like new in publishers shrink-wrap. The memorable and sometimes aggressive photographic portraits of On The Beach are the result of a six year project by two well-known photographers, Douglas McCulloh and Jacques Garnier. They placed a studio lighting setup directl…y in the sand, making California and Florida beaches their backdrop. The beach eliminates conceits, concealment, and clothing. People who cross onto the sand become a little naked. To this equation of vulnerability, the two photographers add unforgiving strobe lights and a ruthless high resolution camera. Record # 350184.

- Softcover
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near fine. No jacket. Cover and inside pages are clean and unmarked. Photo prints are crisp and vivid.
Published by Southeast Museum Photography, Daytona Beach, FL 2006
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 4to, 152 pp. Profusely illustrated (illustrator).

Published by Inlandia Institute 2019
- Softcover
Seller: Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, U.S.A.Snowden's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 37.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Large, oblong paperback, color and b + w plates throughout. 268 pages. Condition: some ordinary wear along edges and corners of the covers; mild reading wear.Very bright and solid. (photo).

Alive and Destroyed: A Meditation on the Holocaust in Time
Francisco, Jason (Photographer)/ McCulloh, Douglas (Foreward By)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.20
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 144 pages. 10.50x8.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.05
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 268 pages. 8.75x11.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 118.11
US$ 33.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. Douglas McCulloh (illustrator). book.

On the Beach: Chance Portraits from Two Shores -- Douglas Mcculloh, Jacques Garnier
Garnier, Jacques; Douglas McCulloh; Kevin Miller; Tyler Stallings
- Hardcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 1,976.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.