Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Sandra Doyle; Sarah Fox-Davies; Clive Pritchard; Ian Thompson (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Sandra Doyle; Sarah Fox-Davies; Clive Pritchard; Ian Thompson (illustrator). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Sandra Doyle; Sarah Fox-Davies; Clive Pritchard; Ian Thompson (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Sandra Doyle; Sarah Fox-Davies; Clive Pritchard; Ian Thompson (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Sandra Doyle; Sarah Fox-Davies; Clive Pritchard; Ian Thompson (illustrator). EX LIBRARY BOOK - with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Sandra Doyle; Sarah Fox-Davies; Clive Pritchard; Ian Thompson (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Sandra Doyle; Sarah Fox-Davies; Clive Pritchard; Ian Thompson (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Pentos Company, London, 1971
Seller: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Crompton, Paul and Rix Glenn (illustrator). Sherlock Holmes Illustrated.
Language: English
Published by William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, Michigan / Cambridge, England, 1998
ISBN 10: 0802844278 ISBN 13: 9780802844279
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very good condition. x, 218 pp. Softcover. LCC: 9835494.
Language: English
Published by Random House Audio, United States, 1997
ISBN 10: 0553478451 ISBN 13: 9780553478457
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
AUDIO CASSETTE. Condition: Very Good. 2 BRAND NEW AUDIO CASSETTES in the shrinkwrap. Sealed and new. Just a bit of shelf wear to the shrinkwrap.Enjoy this NEW audio cassette performance.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2017
ISBN 10: 0810895285 ISBN 13: 9780810895287
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442208856 ISBN 13: 9781442208858
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442208856 ISBN 13: 9781442208858
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Diamond Publishing Group Limited, 2002
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 164 pages. Illustrated. Sir Arthur Conan Doyle / Ron Embleton / Lionel Davidson / Charles Dickens / Patricia Craig / Clive King / Sebastian Faulks.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2017
ISBN 10: 0810895285 ISBN 13: 9780810895287
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Published by Chartwell Books, Inc. (1981), Secaucus, NJ, 1981
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. B&W and color illustrations (illustrator). 128pp very good++, pictorial boards (hardcover).
Condition: New. Highly inventive and actable adaptation of Conan Doyle's most famous story. Num Pages: 96 pages. BIC Classification: DD. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 208 x 131 x 7. Weight in Grams: 122. . 2013. Paperback. . . . .
Condition: New. Highly inventive and actable adaptation of Conan Doyle's most famous story. Num Pages: 96 pages. BIC Classification: DD. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 208 x 131 x 7. Weight in Grams: 122. . 2013. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Oberon Books Ltd. 2013-06-01, 2013
ISBN 10: 1849434115 ISBN 13: 9781849434119
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 12.16
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
US$ 20.86
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 96 pages. 8.50x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
US$ 19.72
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Manchester: World International Publishing 1981 First Edition roy.8vo 128pp ill. SBN 7235 6599 6, 1981
ISBN 10: 0723565996 ISBN 13: 9780723565994
Seller: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, Australia
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine original illustrated glazed boards, former owner's name in ink on ffep.
US$ 22.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield, 2017
ISBN 10: 0810895285 ISBN 13: 9780810895287
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield, 2017
ISBN 10: 0810895285 ISBN 13: 9780810895287
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by World International Publishing Limited, Manchester, 1981
ISBN 10: 0723565996 ISBN 13: 9780723565994
Seller: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 20.60
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New. Paul Crompton & Glenn Rix (illustrator). 1st Edition. This new copy is bound in illustrated laminated boards, A dust wrapper is not called for. The text block is unmarked, tight, white, bright and square. International postal rates are calculated on a book weighing 1 Kilo, in cases where the book weighs more than 1 Kilo increased postal rates will be quoted, where the book weighs less then postage will be reduced accordingly. This new handsomely produced volume presents six of Holmes's celebrated exploits, unabridged together with a full colour strip cartoon version of his most famous case 'The Hound of the Baskervilles'. The original flavour of the stories is dramatically enhanced by newly executed but authentic illustrations which bring Holmes and the Victorian age vividly to life. Ref GG 2.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield, 2017
ISBN 10: 0810895285 ISBN 13: 9780810895287
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 51.49
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442208856 ISBN 13: 9781442208858
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.