Dr E Krause (27 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.74
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2023
Series: Worried About Going To School?, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Worried About Going To School?
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.64
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Ascend Media 2008
- Hardcover
Seller: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.Classic Book Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Dust Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. with audio CD present; dust jacket is mylar wrapped. Krzyzewski, Mike - Foreword (illustrator).

Published by Weimar-Berlin, Hermann Böhlaus Nachfolger-nstitut für Denkmalpflege. . 1986 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.93
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publishers blue cloth hardback, black title spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, large 8vo: pictorial endpapers, frontispiece, 592pp., 356 illustrations, 3 maps, index persons, index places. Fine copy.

Language: German
Published by Ernst Reinhardt, Munich: 1924
- Hardcover
Seller: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, , United KingdomPortman Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.63
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition, large octavo, yellow cloth, some dusting, bleaching on front and spine sunned, intenally clean and bright, binding firm, 588 pages plus 4 pages of publisher's list. German. [****HEAVY ITEM - MAY REQUIRE ADDITIONAL POSTAGE****] [QP].

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 437.99
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.18
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: German
Published by München - Verlag von Ernst Reinhardt 1924
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 63.66 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleinen. 588 S. Schutzumschlag etw. berieben u. bestaubt u. rissig u. fleckig u. nachgedunkelt, Buchschnitt etw. bestaubt, einig. S. etw. bestaubt u. gering fleckig NG09A *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1180.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.19
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.00
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, Göttingen, 1925. Erster Teil: Ältere Geschichte. 400 S.; Zweiter Teil: Neuere Geschichte. 488 S., Pbd. (NaT.; Ebde. etwas fl., ohne die angegebenenen Kartenbeilagen)--- 1580 Gramm.
More images- Softcover
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 58.42
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gebunden. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 1000g. Vorsatz mit Stempel. Gebräuntes Exemplar. 370 Seiten. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Gutes Exemplar.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 91.57
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 388.
Published by Verlag Ernst Reinhardt München 1924
- Hardcover
Seller: Moksha Antiquariat, Konstanz, , GermanyMoksha Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 93.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
588 S. Hardcover Leinen, Rücken oben und unten berieben, Einband leicht lichtrandig, gering fleckig, Stockflecken im Schnitt und den Vorsätzen ansonsten guter Zustand.
More imagesOstpreußens Bernstein-Küste
Miegel, Agnes (Text by); Albin Beyer (Dust-jacket designed by); E. Bachmann; M. Fischer; F. Hesske; Dr. E. Krause; D. Krauskopf; A. Kühlwindt; W. Marquardt; W. Mertsch; Müller; B. Perling; P. Raabe; W. Raschdorff; Saager; A. D. Schmidt; H. Schultz; H. Stallbaum (Photographs by)
Published by Gräfe und Unzer, Königsberg, Pr 1935
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)
Contact seller3-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: g to vg. First edition. Large octavo. 64pp. Original illustrated dust-jacket over blind wrappers. Publisher's logo on title page. Publisher's insert laid in at rear. Illustrated with 48 b/w photographic reproductions, this delightful photo-book takes the reader on a journey to East Prussia's Amber Coast. Th…e Amber Coast is the name given to a coastal strip of the Baltic Sea in the northwest of Kaliningrad (Russia, Kaliningrad Oblast, Sambia Peninsula, formerly (before 1945) northern East Prussia in Germany). In this area, amber (Baltic amber) has been excavated since the mid-19th century and up to today in open-pit mining. Moderate rubbing along edges of dust-jacket. Text in German, gothic script. Dust-jacket in good to good+, wrappers and interior in very good condition.

Finite Elemente Programme fuer Platten und Schalen
Hinton, E. (Editor) / Owen, D.R.J. (Editor) / Krause, Gerhard (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 101.80
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Other book format. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 383 pages. German language. 9.61x6.69x0.88 inches. In Stock.

Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.65
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Vandenhöck & Ruprecht, Göttingen, 1925, 400/488 S., Pbde. (gering fl.)--- 1575 Gramm.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.56
US$ 73.32 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Das Buch geht über die Beschreibung der Methode oder spezieller Programme weit hinaus: Es bietet einen relativ einfachen Zugang, indem lediglich geringe mathematische Vorkenntnisse (Differentialgleichungen und Matrizenrechnung) erwartet und die Vor…aussetzungen der schubweichen Plattentheorie und einer speziellen Schalentheorie so weit dargestellt werden, wie man sie zum Aufstellen der finiten Gleichungen benötigt. Die hergeleiteten Bezeichnungen sind nicht nur relativ leicht nachvollziehbar, sondern werden in Form von Programmen praktisch vermittelt; die Umsetzung wird an praxisorientierten Beispielen demonstriert. Die Programme können dazu dienen, sie auf eigene Probleme anzuwenden, die Software weiter auszubauen oder aber verfeinerte Algorithmen zu implementieren. Diese Ausgabe ist gegenüber dem englischen Original erweitert und aktualisiert worden.
- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.56
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Finite Elemente Programme für Platten und Schalen | E. Hinton (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xv | Deutsch | 1990 | Springer | EAN 9783540515463 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.54
US$ 121.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 388 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Das Buch geht über die Beschreibung der Methode oder spezieller Programme weit hinaus: Es bietet einen relativ einfachen Zugang, indem lediglich geringe mathematische Vorkenntnisse (Differentialgleichungen und Matrizenrechnung) erwartet und die…Voraussetzungen der schubweichen Plattentheorie und einer speziellen Schalentheorie so weit dargestellt werden, wie man sie zum Aufstellen der finiten Gleichungen benötigt. Die hergeleiteten Bezeichnungen sind nicht nur relativ leicht nachvollziehbar, sondern werden in Form von Programmen praktisch vermittelt; die Umsetzung wird an praxisorientierten Beispielen demonstriert. Die Programme können dazu dienen, sie auf eigene Probleme anzuwenden, die Software weiter auszubauen oder aber verfeinerte Algorithmen zu implementieren. Diese Ausgabe ist gegenüber dem englischen Original erweitert und aktualisiert worden.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.56
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Das Buch geht über die Beschreibung der Methode oder spezieller Programme weit hinaus: Es bietet einen relativ einfachen Zugang, indem lediglich geringe mathematische Vorkenntnisse (Differentialgleichungen und Matrizenrechnung) erwa…rtet und die Voraussetzungen der schubweichen Plattentheorie und einer speziellen Schalentheorie so weit dargestellt werden, wie man sie zum Aufstellen der finiten Gleichungen benötigt. Die hergeleiteten Bezeichnungen sind nicht nur relativ leicht nachvollziehbar, sondern werden in Form von Programmen praktisch vermittelt; die Umsetzung wird an praxisorientierten Beispielen demonstriert. Die Programme können dazu dienen, sie auf eigene Probleme anzuwenden, die Software weiter auszubauen oder aber verfeinerte Algorithmen zu implementieren. Diese Ausgabe ist gegenüber dem englischen Original erweitert und aktualisiert worden. 388 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 90.03
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 388 73 Figures, 67:B&W 6.69 x 9.61 in or 244 x 170 mm (Pinched Crown) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 96.12
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 388.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.56
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Das Buch geht ueber die Beschreibung der Methode oder spezieller Programme weit hinaus: Es bietet einen relativ einfachen Zugang, indem lediglich geringe mathematische Vorkenntnisse (Differentialgleichungen und Matriz…enrechnung) erwartet und die Voraussetzun.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.56
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Das Buch geht über die Beschreibung der Methode oder spezieller Programme weit hinaus: Es bietet einen relativ einfachen Zugang, indem lediglich geringe mathematische Vorkenntnisse (Differentialgleichungen und Matrizenrechnung) erwartet… und die Voraussetzungen der schubweichen Plattentheorie und einer speziellen Schalentheorie so weit dargestellt werden, wie man sie zum Aufstellen der finiten Gleichungen benötigt. Die hergeleiteten Bezeichnungen sind nicht nur relativ leicht nachvollziehbar, sondern werden in Form von Programmen praktisch vermittelt; die Umsetzung wird an praxisorientierten Beispielen demonstriert. Die Programme können dazu dienen, sie auf eigene Probleme anzuwenden, die Software weiter auszubauen oder aber verfeinerte Algorithmen zu implementieren. Diese Ausgabe ist gegenüber dem englischen Original erweitert und aktualisiert worden.Springer-Verlag KG, Sachsenplatz 4-6, 1201 Wien 388 pp. Deutsch.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 132.85
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1914. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 1505, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 1505 1505.