Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. CV1 - A hardcover book in very good condition in good dust jacket. Dust jacket has tears and open tears on the back top, wrinkling, chipping and crease on the edges and corenrs, light tanning and shelf wear. Book lightly cocked, previous owner's bookplate adhered on the front fixed endpaper, light tanning and shelf wear. Text in German. 10.5"x7.75", 64 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Published by Verlag DSB, 1955
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Large hardover with excellent pages (small spot on front endpaper, slight endpaper foxing, otherwise unmarked) and good+ exterior (light wear, mild soiling, slight fraying at lower spine). The DJ is fair with tears and chips near the corners, and is protected by a clear, removeable cover. [2.9 lbs]. Book.
Published by DSB, Stuttgart, 1962, 1962
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
64 S., Hln. im SU., guter Zustand, Abb.
Published by Die Schonen Bucher Verlag, Stuttgart, 1965
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Oversized Hardback. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. DJ has heavier surface rubbing, edgewear, and several edge tears. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Published by Die Schonen Bucher Strache, Stuttgart, Germany, 1969
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: vg. Dust Jacket Condition: vg. 3rd Edition. 64 pages; clean + tight; 48 glossy black + white photos; 27 cm tall; very light wear to edges of green dust jacket in new protective mylar. Hardcover (dj).
Published by Die schönen Bücher, Stuttgart, 1959
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
1. Aufl. 64 S HLn., Su, sehr guter Zustand.
Published by Verlag die Schönen Bücher Dr. Wolf Strache, Stuttgart, 1959
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
1. Aufl. 64 S 26,5x20cm, OHln, illustr. OU, ganzseitige SW-Fotos, Widmung auf Vorsatz, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by DSB Verlag. Die schönen Bücher., Stuttgart, 1965
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
2. Aufl. 64 S 26,5x20cm, OHLn, ganzseitige SW-Fotos auf Tafeln, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by Verlag Die schönen Bücher, Stuttgart, 1962
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
2. geänderte Aufl. 64 S 26,5x20cm, OHln geprägt, illustr. OU, ganzseitige SW-Fotos, sauberes Exemplar.
Published by Stuttgart DSB Verlag der Schönen Bücher, 1961
Seller: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Germany
fester Einband. Condition: Gut. Halbleinen mit Schutzumschlag,26,5x20 cm, 64 Seiten. Schutzumschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, im Rückenbereich etwas ausgeblichen. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Guter Zustand 5. geänderte Auflage 1961. Aus der Reihe: Deutsche Städte, Band 3 360 gr.
Language: English
Published by Verlag DSB Dr. Wolf Strache, Stuttgart, Germany, 1955
Seller: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Fine hardcover copy with perfect mylar overlay and d/j in cardboard slipcase, x-private library, bookplate inside front cover 120 pp hardcover, many B/W photographs and a couple of color photographs.
Published by Verlag Die Schoen Bucher, Stuttgart, 1965
Seller: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Royal Octavo, [26cm], viertelförmig geprägte Bretter mit Schutzumschlag, 64 kommentierte SW-Halbtonfotografien aus Deutschland mit Präferenztext. Auf Deutsch. Royal octavo, [26cm/10.5in], quarter-bound embossed boards with dust jacket, 64 annotated B-w halftone photographs of Germany with prefatory text. In German. In exceptionally good condition.
Language: German
Published by Verlag die schönen Bücher Dr. Wolf Strache, Stuttgart, 1972
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Stuttgart, Großstadt zwischen Wald und Reben - Partner der Welt. Pbd. 64 S. mit zahlr. Abb. 4° Guter Zustand. Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Die schönen Bücher Dr. Wolf Strache
Seller: Bücher & Meehr, Wyk auf Föhr, Germany
64 Seiten Gebrauchsspuren 400g Quart 4°, PBd mit Schutzumschlag. Buch.
Published by Verlag Die schönen Bücher, Stuttgart, 1961
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
4. Aufl. 64 S 26,5x20cm, OHln geprägt, illustr. OU, ganzseitige SW-Fotos, sauberes Exemplar.
Published by Verlag Strache, Stuttgart, 1967
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
5. geänderte Aufl. 64 S 26,5x20cm, OHLn, illustr. OU, ganzseitige SW-Foto auf Tafeln, gutes Exemplar.
Published by Stuttgart Verlag DSB 1955., 1955
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Minor wear and creasing tearing.
Dr. Wolf Strache (Hrsg.)DIE BERGSTRAßE (Bildband mit vielen Fotos, 64 SS. Hardcover gebunden) Verlag DIE SCHÖNEN BÜCHER, Stuttgart 1957Alsbach, Auerbach, Bensheim, Darmstadt, Eberstadt, Heidelberg, Heppenheim, Odenwald, Weinheim.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Verlag Die Schönen Bücher, ., 1962
First Edition
Condition: Gut. 1. 1. Auflage 26,5x20 cm. 64 S. Hlwd. mit Blindprägung in sehr gutem Zustand. SU mit farbigem Glanzdruck. Innen etwas gegilbt sonst sehr sauber. Handschr. Besitzvermerk auf Vorsatzs. Mit tollen ganz. Fotografien im Bildteil. DX-Ch24|2127BB Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Published by American Photographic Book Publishing Co., 1957
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Later Edition. ISBN Hardback. No Dustjacket. Reading Copy Only. Ex-Library with the usual faults, card pocket, ink stamps, etc. Tight sound copy with heavy wear.
Language: German
Published by DSB Verlag Die Schönen Bücher, Stuttgart, 1961
Seller: PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, Germany
Halbleinen. 5., geänderte Auflage. Mit ca. 50 ganzseitigen schwarz- weiß-Fotografien. - SOFORTVERSAND AUF RECHNUNG! Sauberes Exemplar, lediglich der Schutzumschlag ist etwas berieben. - Barzahlung bei Selbstabholung, + internationaler Versand. In deutscher Sprache. 64 S. 270 x 200 mm.
WIESENBLUMEN mit einer Einführung von Professor E. Bünning Verlag Die Schönen Bücher Dr. Wolf Strache, Stuttgart Reihe C Natur Bd. 1 , 2. Auflage 1955 , 64 SS.schön gebunden Grosser Bildband mit sehr schönen Aufnahmen der Pflanzen.
Published by Verlag DSB, 1956
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Large hardcover in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slight foxing of upper edges, slight abrasion along lower edge), with VG dust jacket (a few small tears at the top of the spine, with light wear), including clear, plastic cover for the dust jacket and original slipcase, which is merely fair with breaks at the upper spine. [3.2 lbs]. Book.
Published by Verlag DSB, 1955
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Large hardcover in excellent, unmarked, next-to-pristine condition, with VG dust jacket (a few tiny tears along the upper edge), including clear, plastic cover for the dust jacket and original slipcase, which is merely fair with breaks at the upper and lower spine. [3.2 lbs]. Book.
Published by Verlag Die Schonen Bucher, Stuttgart, 1964
Seller: Godley Books, Hyde, United Kingdom
US$ 10.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good (+). Dust Jacket Condition: Near Very Good. No inscriptions or marks. A very clean tight copy with bright unmarked boards, bumping to bottom of spine and no bumping to corners. Dust jacket not price clipped with small nicks to edges and signs of handling. Black & white photographs with separate detailed captions in the text part of the book. 64pp. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 10.5 x 7.75 inches.
Published by DSB Verlag, 1962
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1962. First Edition. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Laminated jacket over paper covered boards. German text. Contains black and white photographic plates. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marking. Boards are assumed in good condition as are covered with laminated jacket. Mild sunning to spine. Mild scratching and marking to boards. Boards are mildly warped.
Published by Stuttgart, 2 Auflage, 1960, Die schönen Bücher Reihe D. Deutsche Städte Band 21, 1960
Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, Germany
Hardcover. Schutzumschlag. Gebundener Halbleinenband, illustrierter Schutzumschlag, 64 Seiten, Zustand 1-2, lrichtere Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by Verlag die schönen Bücher, Dr. Wolf Strache, Stuttgart, 1952, 1952
Seller: Antiquariat am Münster G. u. O. Lowig, Heilsbronn, DE, Germany
Softcover. Condition: befriedigend. Einband angestaubt und lichtrandig, innen gut; Sprache: deutsch; lgk 175_Lowig;Kt Format: 26,5x19,5cm, 13 S Text, anschließend 51 S großformatige s/w Fotos, schöner Bildband 250 Gramm.
Published by Verlag die schönen Bücher Dr. Wolf Strache, Stuttgart, 1963, 1963
Seller: Antiquariat am Münster G. u. O. Lowig, Heilsbronn, DE, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: befriedigend. SU rundum beschädigt und nach oben gebogen, hinten Fehlstück, sonst innen gut erhalten; Sprache: deutsch; lgk 192_Lowig;Hln m Oschutzumschl., Formt: 26,5x20cm, 3. Aufl., mit einem Geleitwort von Oberbürgermeister Wichtermann und einem geschichtlichen Überblick von Stadtarchivar Dr. E. Saffert, Im Anhang mit s/w, teils großformatigen Fotos illustriert, Bildunterschriften dt/engl./französ, 64 S 450 Gramm.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Verlag "Die schönen Bücher",, 1953
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, Germany
27 cm, kart., SU. 2. Auflage. Überwiegend Abbildungen, 1 Karte, 64 S., SU mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.