Drewes Werner (42 results)
Published by National Museum of American Art 1984
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover, 56 pages; very good condition; light rubbing and edgewear to covers; no internal marks. (Blank gray spine). Foreign shipping may be extra.
IMMI Version 6.0 Neuerungen Änderungen Ergänzungen 2006.
Drewes, Thomas / Kohl, Werner / Fröhling, Bernd / Reiche, Denise
Published by Wölfel Meßsysteme Software GmbH 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8° Broschur. ohne Schutzumschlag, kaum Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest 160 Deutsch 500g.

Language: German
Published by Reise Know-How Rump GmbH 2016
Series: Kauderwelsch, Book 4 of 13. Book 4 of 13 - Kauderwelsch
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.48
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Published by The Print Club of Cleveland / The Cleveland Museum of Modern Art 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Marc J. Bartolucci, Hudson, U.S.A.Marc J. Bartolucci
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. The Print Club of Cleveland / The Cleveland Museum of Modern Art, 1961. 8vo, 32 p., original stapled wraps with introduction by Louise Richards. Library sticker to lower front wrap; bookplate to verso of front wrap; pencil inscription to verso of rear wrap, else VG.
Published by Associated American Artists 1985
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover, staple-bound, 16 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Price list laid in.

Prähistorische Höhlenmalerei . Aufsätze, Briefe. Max Raphael. Hrsg. und mit einem Essay vers. von Werner E. Drewes
Raphael, Max (Mitwirkender) und Werner E. (Mitwirkender) Drewes:
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, GermanyMephisto-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 23.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Aufl. 351 S. : Ill. ; Sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100 25 cm, Gewebeeinband, SU, Lesebändchen.
More imagesPublished by The Print Club of Cleveland / The Cleveland Museum of Modern Art 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antique Emporium, Eau Claire, U.S.A.Antique Emporium
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo softcover volume with no faults. 32 pages with no markings or flaws.
Published by Associated American Artists 1994
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover, staple-bound, 16 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.
Published by Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, D. C. 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition, First Printing (No additional printings stated). Staplebound in card wraps. Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. Art/16; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 32 pages.
Published by Cleveland Museum of Art, 1961 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Arno Kundlatsch - Internationalismus, Hannover, GermanyArno Kundlatsch - Internationalismus
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 41.58
US$ 12.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 30 pp. with 27 plates. OBr. Accompanied the exhibition, titled "Drewes," of prints and drawings by Werner Drewes sponsored by the Print Club of Cleveland and the Cleveland Museum of Art November 7 - December 31, 1961. Edition: 1000 copies.

Language: English
Published by Washington, Smithsonian Inst. 1984
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.79
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket56 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. M00032 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

Published by Cleveland Museum of Art December 1961 1961
Seller: Copperfield's Used and Rare Books, Petaluma, U.S.A.Copperfield's Used and Rare Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Staplebound. Condition: Coll - U8 - Acceptable. Staplebound, Acceptable. Inscribed by artist: 'To Fred + Margret, Werner' Binding is extremely loose, but holding. Pages aged and lightly yellowed; interior is clean. Nice copy of only 1000 printed (stated), however this copy is unnumbered. Kept in plastic archival bag.
Published by New York: Associated American Artists. 1996
- Manuscript
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 8vo. Oblong. Folded Card, Very Good, slightly creased. Illustrated. Drewes One Man Show at Associated American Artists, New York.

Drewes: the Catalog of an Exhibition of Prints and Drawings By Werner Drewes. (Exhibition sponsored by the Print Club of Cleveland and the Cleveland Museum of Art, November 7 - December 31, 1961.)
Werner Drewes; Cleveland Museum of Art.; Print Club of Cleveland.
Published by Cleveland: Cleveland Museum of Art. 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 8vo. 32 pp. Very Good+. Soft Cover. Illustrated paper wraps. Staple binding. Mild toning of wraps from age, else fine. B&W plates throughout. From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz (1919-2019).
More imagesPublished by Snyder Fine Art, New York 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.32
US$ 22.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSOFTCOVER. Condition: FINE. Dust Jacket Condition: Issued without a dustjacket. 1st Edition. Square 4to in colour printed stiff card covers, 24pp on glossy art paper including 16 full page colour plates . [CONDITION: A well preserved FINE very clean and tight copy (covers very slightly tanned, tiny ink name on front fly-leaf, no… other marks or inscriptions) ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

Language: English
Published by Verlag Kunstgalerie Esslingen, München 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: KM Books, Calgary, CanadaKM Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 125.00
US$ 19.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Limited edition 1984 - Book in publisher's cloth with dust jacket- appears AS NEW SLIPCASE is VG - thin card shipping slipcase with no splits but some toning/wear. 1984; 456 pp., 32 color and over 75 large page plates, and 418 smaller black/white plates in the catal…ogue section. Lists 418 works. Text in English and German. Edition limited to 1000 copies. Complete prints by Werner Drewes. The definitive catalogue raisonne. Size/Overweight charges will apply. Werner Drewes (illustrator).
Lärmberechnung mit IMMI Das Werkzeug für den Emissionsschutz Referenzhandbuch Band 1 Band 2 und Neuerungen Änderungen Ergänzungen 2006.
Drewes, Thomas / Kohl, Werner / Fröhling, Bernd / Reiche, Denise
Published by Wölfel Meßsysteme Software GmbH 2004 (2006) 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.03
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8° Broschur. ohne Schutzumschlag, kaum Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest Stichworte: ZZ Seif 784, 160 Deutsch 2200g.

Prähistorische Höhlenmalerei : Aufsätze, Briefe. Max Raphael. Hrsg. und mit einem Essay vers. von Werner E. Drewes
Raphael, Max (Mitwirkender) und Werner E. (Mitwirkender) Drewes:
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Udo Schwörer, Pforzheim, GermanyAntiquariat Udo Schwörer
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gewebe m. ch. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 351 S. : Ill. ; 25 cm verlagsfrisch 9783905208078 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: English
Published by Verlag Kunstgalerie Esslingen, Munich, Germany 1984
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 187.50
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Condition: Very Good; Oversize hardcover in dustjacket. Blue cloth. 456 pp. First Edition. Condition is Very Good in a Very Good dustjacket. Book has clean covers and pages, sharp corners and a tight, square binding. Colorful dustjacket is clean and bright with n…o rips or tears. Photos upon request.

Language: English
Published by Verlag Kunstgalerie Essligen, Munchen-New York 1984
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, U.S.A.monobooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 250.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. First edition 1984, first printing limited, this is number 5 from preferred edition of 70, original woodcut Not included, total edition of 1000. Text in English and German. Published by Verlag Kunstgalerie Essligen. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ in original sl…ipcase. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. DJ new, bright and shiny, no tears, no chips, not clipped. Slipcase fine, no edgewear, corners not bumped. Folio, 456 pages, 456 pages with 114 full-page illustrations (30 in color) in the text section. Catalog of works with 732 entries and 730 illustrations, supplement with 29 entries and 21 illustrations, timeline. Heavy book will require additional postage for priority and international orders. First class shipping is unavailable for international orders due to weight limitations.ASIN: B01F0BOQSU.

Language: English
Published by Verlag Kunstgalerie Esslingen / Hatje Cantz 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 2,632.10
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New.

Prähistorische Höhlenmalerei : Aufsätze, Briefe. Max Raphael. Hrsg. und mit einem Essay vers. von Werner E. Drewes
Raphael, Max (Mitwirkender) und Werner E. (Mitwirkender) Drewes:
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wanda Schwörer, Engelsbrand, GermanyWanda Schwörer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.77
US$ 60.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ln. m. Sch. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 351 S. : Ill. ; 25 cm gutes Exemplar Aufgrund meiner Knie-OP versende ich vorübergehend nur dienstags & freitags. Danke für eure Verständnis Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1005.

Published by Dortmund : Galerie Utermann 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 42.65
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. [38] S. Guter Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Ansonsten gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Seller: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, U.S.A.Schindler-Graf Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Used: Very Good. Slim, stapled paperback exhibition catalog, published 1961. No marks or writing to booklet. 30 pages. Includes 17 black & white plates. Covers age-toned. Otherwise Fine condition. Artist's newspaper obituary laid in at front. Pamphlet.
Published by Kunstgalerie, Esslingen 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Hildegard Noffz, Oldenburg, GermanyHildegard Noffz
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 77.22
US$ 24.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1.Aufl., O.Leinen, farb.ill.Schutzumschl., 4°, 456 S. teilw. Ganzst. Farb. Abbildungen.
- Softcover
Seller: Manuela-Charlott Tepper, Schulendorf Scharbeutz, GermanyManuela-Charlott Tepper
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAusstellungskatalog Galerie Lutz & Meyer, Stuttgart o.J. (1951). 8°. 6 Blatt. OBroschur. Verzeichnet 67 Arbeiten, 8 abgebildet. Ausgestellt wurden Arbeiten des Bauhaus-Schülers Werner Drewes und weiterer Schüler von Stanley Hayter, dem Begründer von Atelier 17, wie A. Aldrich, F, Becker, P. Grippe, F. Klein, Y. Tanguy usw.

Published by München; New York. Verlag Kunstgalerie Esslingen. . 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 89.10
US$ 53.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
456 S. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Im Pappschuber. 4°. Mehrsprachig: deutsch, englisch. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.

Published by New York, NY: Associated American Artists. 1993
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 75.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 8vo. 12 pp. Softcovers. Color and Black and White plates. Very Good.

Published by New York, NY: Associated American Artists. 1994
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 75.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 8vo. 16 pp. Softcovers. Color and some Black and White plates. Very Good. Postcard inside.
Published by 1984 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Ursus Books, Ltd., New York, U.S.A.Ursus Books, Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerRose, Ingrid. WERNER DREWES. 456 pp. text with more than 1500 reproductions, approximately 25 in color. Folio, cloth. Munich, Esslingen, 1984. A catalogue raisonné of the prints.