Drewitz Carl (36 results)
Published by Deutsche Buchvertriebs- und Verlags-Gesellschaft, Berlin Düsseldorf 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
382 S 20,3x12,8cm, OLn goldgeprägt, farbiger Kopfschnitt, Seiten gebräunt, deutliche Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by Berlin-Düsselsdorf, Dt. Buchvertrieb (1951). 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, , GermanyAntiquariat Eidam
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
382 S. OLwd. Min. schief gelesen; Schnitt angestaubt; Rückenvergoldung leicht abgegriffen; sonst sauberes Expl.

Language: Spanish
Published by Barcelona, AHR 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: LLIBRES del SENDERI, Barcelona, B, SpainLLIBRES del SENDERI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.54
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. (Historia. Biografía). Barcelona, Editorial AHR, 1957. Col. Historia y amor. Traducción de Víctor Scholz. 320 p. 8º. Tela editorial con sobrecubierta ilustrada. Muy buen ejemplar. Primera edición en castellano. JL3747.

Language: German
Published by Berlin Düsseldorf, Deutsche Buchvertriebs- und Verlags-Gesellschaft, 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler, Hagenow, , GermanyAntiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Leinen , Gutes Exemplar. 382 S. Inhalt: 1. Vorspiel, 2. Jugendliebe in Nizza, 3. Mars und Venu, 4. Josephines gefährliches Spiel, 5. Ägyptisches Abenteuer, 6. Politisches Zwischenspiel, 7. Zarte Bande zum Theater, 8. Im Glanz der Kaiserkrone, 9. Der Kaiser auf galanten Wegen, 10. Welch schöne Frauen!" , 11. Die große Liebe,… 12. Auf dem Pariser Parkett, 13. Rivalinnen, 14. Die Erfüllung, 15. Leid einer Kaiseri, 16. Brautwerbung am Wiener Hofe, 17. Der stürmische Eroberer, 18. Im Schatten der Habsburgerin, 19. Eine Welt bridit zusammen, 20. Letzte Enttäuschung, 21. Reiter über dem Meer. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 490.
Published by Editorial AHR, Barcelona 1957
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Monogatari, Chapela, PO, SpainLibrería Monogatari
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 11.56 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Primera edición. Tela editorial con sobrecubierta (Greta Garbo). Buen estado. ANTES DE HACER EL PEDIDO DEBE LEER LAS CONDICIONES DE PAGO Y ENVÍO DE LA LIBRERÍA. Size: 319 Pp. 20,5X13,5.
Published by AHR., Barcelona. 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
19x13. 319 pags. Enc. tela ed.
Published by Ahr 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: LibroUsado | TikBooks, Madrid, M, SpainLibroUsado | TikBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 41.66 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Aceptable. L41407. AHR Sello anterior propietario. La mujer que amó a Napoleón. 319 pp. (M).

Language: German
Published by Deutsche Buchvertriebs- und Verlags- Gesellschaft, Berlin- Düsseldorf 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Dipl.-Inform. Gerd Suelmann, Meppen, NDS, GermanyDipl.-Inform. Gerd Suelmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.77
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Carl A. Drewitz( frei bearbeitet)- Maria Walewska und die Frauen um Napoleon Halbleder, Deutsche Buchvertriebs- und Verlags- Gesellschaft, 1951, zufriedenstellender Zustand, gebräunt, farbiger Kopfschnitt, etwas bestoßen, Während Europa vor dem siegreichen Napoleon erzittert , schreibt er an d…ie Geliebte seines Herzens , an Maria Walewska, die junge polnische Gräfin. Gewicht : 510 g.
Language: German
Published by Berlin: Deutsche Buchvertriebs- und Verlags-Gesellschaft, 1952 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, , GermanySammlerantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 37.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Halbleinen. Befriedigend. Ein empfehlenswertes Buch mit 382 Seiten. Index: 164.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librería La Candela, Murcia, MU, SpainLibrería La Candela
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.38
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
.- Barcelona . 1957. AHR. 8º mayor. 319 pgs. Con fotografías. Tela editorial con sobrecubiertas. . . . Biografías.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librería La Candela, Murcia, MU, SpainLibrería La Candela
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.38
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
.- Barcelona. 1957. AHR. 8º mayor. 319 páginas. Tela editorial deslucida. . . . Biografías.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Der Papiersammler, Wetter, , GermanyAntiquariat Der Papiersammler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.75
US$ 45.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Deutscher Büchervertriebs und Verlags Gesell., Berlin, 1951, , 382, Hardcover (gebunden), 8°, mit Schutzumschlag, , Einband mit Goldprägung, Einband: leicht bestoßen, leicht gebräunt, Schutzumschlag: etwas bestoßen, etwas fleckig, etwas eingerissen, etwas verknickt, etwas gebräunt, Vorsatzblaetter: gebräunt, Titelblatt: gebräunt…, Seiten: gebräunt, Buchrücken: etwas bestoßen.

Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.26
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Und die Frauen um Napoleon. Dt. Buchvertr.-u. Vlg.-Ges. Mü. 1954. 350 S. Ln. -3).
More imagesDer Geschichtenbaum. 24 Autoren erzählen Kindern. Schwarz-weisse Illustrationen.
Autoren: Hans Baumann - Krista Bendova - Peter Berger - Marieluise Bernhard-von Luttiz - Irmela Brender - Ingeborg Drewitz - Lise Gast - Josef Carl Grund - Hanna Hanisch - Hugo Hartung u.a.
Published by Herold 1976
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.50
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gebunden. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. 151 Seiten. Einband und Schnitt mit Verfärbungen. Ohne Schutzumschlag.

Published by Berlin, Deutsche Buchvetrieb,-u.Verlags-Gesellschaft, 1951
Seller: Buchmerlin, Essen, , GermanyBuchmerlin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.04
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Zustand: Sauberes Buch in gutem Zustand - Namenseintrag - Werktaeglicher Versand - Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt kommt automatisch per Mail ! Stichworte: - Maria Walewska Historischer Roman Deutsche Buchvetrieb,-u.Verlags-Gesellschaft, Carl A. Drewitz Kein Versand an Packstationen und Postfil…ialen! Deutsch 499g.

Seller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, SpainLibreria 7 Soles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 36.92 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1957, Barcelona, Edita AHR, 319 paginas, 21x14, cubierta tapa dura deslucida, 380 gramos, texto en buen estado.
Published by EDITORIAL A. H. R., BARCELONA 1957
- First Edition
Seller: LIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, SpainLIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 37.56
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Nº Edición: 1 Paginas: 319,00 Idioma: ESPAÑOL.

- Hardcover
Seller: Desván del Libro / Desvan del Libro, SL, MADRID, M, SpainDesván del Libro / Desvan del Libro, SL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 57.87 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
TAPA DURA CON SOBRECUBIERTA. CASTELLANO AHR FALTA UN TROCITO DE LA SOBRECUBIERTA-RESTO BUEN ESTADO.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Deutscher Buchvertirebd & Verlagsgesellschaft Berlin 1951
Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.29
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 382 S. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.

Published by Johann Trautmann Verlag, Hamburg 1942
Seller: Graphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat, Berlin, , GermanyGraphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.68
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kl 8°, Halblwd., 94 S. - etwas nachgedunkelt, sonst serh gutes Exemplar. Buch.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Berlin, Deutsche Buchvetrieb,-u.Verlags-Gesellschaft 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.37
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Zustand: GUTER Zustand. HC1-350-3/8-00214212 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 468.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Deutsche Buchvertriebs- und Verlags-Gesellschaft, Berlin-Düsseldorf 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.37
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 5 Seiten Ein historischer Roman über Maria Walewska und die Frauen im Umfeld Napoleons, basierend auf zeitgenössischen Quellen, übersetzt und bearbeitet von Carl A. Drewitz. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-300-8/8-00540062 Sprache: Deutsch Gewi…cht in Gramm: 472.

Language: German
Published by Deutsche Buchvertriebs- und Verlagsgesellschaft, Berlin 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.37
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 382 Seiten Zustand: GUTER Zustand. HC1-176-6/8-00254542 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 470.
Published by Bln Dü Dt Buchvertriebs- u Verlagsges 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, NRW, GermanyNeusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 86.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 8°. 382 S. 1 Bl., OLeinen, Goldaufschrift a. Deckel u. Rü., leichte Rü. Vergoldung, leichte Gebrauchssp., gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutschu 0,700 gr.
Published by Verlagshaus Bong 1941
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 98.50
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. 1st Edition. nice copy in fragile dust jacket; a little foxing; dust jacket in mylar.

Maria Walewska, Maria Stuart, Lucrezia Borgia, Elisabeth von Österreich, Anna Pawlowa
Drewitz, Carl A; Heichen, Walter; Holmsten, Georg; Schmidt-Aleman, Heinz. P
Language: German
Published by Deutsche Buchvertriebs- und Verlags-Gesellschaft, Berlin, Düsseldorf 1951
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, GermanySchüling Buchkurier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.79
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebunden. 1700 Seiten insg. 2550 gr. Deckel gering fleckig, Buchschnitt befleckt, Schutzumschläge berieben, Papier nachgedunkelt, sonst sehr guten Zustand.

Published by AHR, Barcelona 1957
Seller: Librería Maestro Gozalbo, Carcaixent, V, SpainLibrería Maestro Gozalbo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.89
US$ 65.97 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Primera. 320pp Tela con sobrecubierta, pequeñas roturas en la tela. La mujer a amó a Napoleón en esta emotiva novela se nos presenta a este en la esfera de sus intimidades, y nos descubre al hombre en sus pequeñeces y en sus raros sacrificios.
Published by Berlin Verlagshaus Bong 1941
- Hardcover
Seller: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, NRW, GermanyNeusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 119.21
US$ 86.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 143 S. u. Bl. Halbleinen. seltenes Exemplar. Guter, altersgemäßer Zustand., S. leicht gebräunt., Buchdeckel u. Kanten berieben., hint. Buchrücken gering gebräunt. Sprache: Deutschu 0,700 gr.

Published by 1952 1952
- Softcover
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.01
US$ 572.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - Maria Waleska (1952) - Poche.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Published by Bong & Co., Berlin, 1941., Berlin, Germany. 1941
- Hardcover
Seller: Entelechy Books, London, United KingdomEntelechy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 103.57
US$ 28.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Unsere Wehrmacht im Krieg (Our Armed Forces at War) Edited by Paul F. Hohne & Carl A. Drewitz. Published by Bong & Co., Berlin, 1941. Half cloth boards with lettering to cover and spine, no dust jacket, size 19 x 25 cms, 14 text pages, 126 full page colour photographs. Very good condition. A17.10…32 Nr.2678.