Dubled (31 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Lesbia Brandon Swinburne,Algernon Charles; Margerie,Diane de and Tranec-Dubled,Lola
Lesbia Brandon Swinburne,Algernon Charles; Margerie,Diane de and Tranec-Dubled,Lola
Seller: Bloody Bulga, Rennes, FranceBloody Bulga
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Very Good. voir photo.

Published by L'Âge d'homme 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.34
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this…item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by J. Laffitte
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.71
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of th…is item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by L'Âge d'homme
- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.43
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

Published by La Pensée Universitaire, Aix en Provence 1969
Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranceLibrairie FAUGUET
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn-8 broché ( 255x160 mm ), 96 pages. Revue trimestrielle, Organe de la fédération historique de Provence. Janvier Mars 1969. Tome XIX. Fascicule 875 de la collection. - Un étrange miracle arlésien par Buenner.- Les épidémies de peste à carpentras et dans le Comtat Venaissin par Dubled.- Les réfugiés dans les Alpes Maritimes pen…dant la guerre de 1914-1918 par Schor.- Eléments franco-Picard et bourguignons dans l'église Notre dame du Thor par Heliot. Provence.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.62
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Marseille: Jeanne Laffitte. 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.15
US$ 23.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket211, (2) p. Original boards (softcover) with title to spine and illustrated title to cover. Slightly worn, good condition. With numerous illustrations on (partly folded) plates. Text in French.

- Hardcover
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 45.15
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct nombreuses taches rousseurs tranche texte propre. 21x14x4cm. 1975. Relié. 333+300+300 pages. Fair.

Published by J. Laffitte
- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.76
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Satisfaisant. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution. Corné.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, FranceLibrairie Philosophique J. Vrin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 25.33 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDUBLED (A.).De sarcocele ejusque medela.Thesis.Parisiis, 1827, pet. in-4°, br., 16p., ex. dérelié. 30 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: Méli-Mélo et les Editions LCDA, Landreville, FranceMéli-Mélo et les Editions LCDA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 17.82
US$ 54.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fair. J'ai lu, poche, 1978 occasion bon état non neuf jauni rousseurs tout à fait correct.

Provence historique tome XXX, fascicule 121, juillet - août - septembre 1980.
Bourde (André) - Esqieu (Yves) - Jeanselme (Christiane) - Tayard-Guichard ( Marguerite) - Geel (Patrick) - Ricard (Henri) - Pastorelli (E.) - Chabro (Ph.) - Dubled (Henri)
Published by Fédération historique de Provence 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Rometti Vincent, Nice, FranceRometti Vincent
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 21.39
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. Marseille, Fédération historique de Provence, 1980. In-8 broché, pp.234-348. Quelques légères rousseurs.
Language: French
Published by C. Lacour, éditeur, Nimes 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.82
US$ 62.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. Condition: Très bon. 1 volume broché, couverture illustrée, 121 pages [3]. Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).
Published by Jeanne Laffitte, Marseille 1975
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 29.70
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. Condition: Bon état. in-8 Description :211 pp. Couverture défraîchie. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Language: French
Published by Jeanne Laffitte éditeur, Marseille 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.70
US$ 62.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. Condition: Très bon. 1 volume broché, couverture illustrée, 211 pages [2], avec des illustrations en noir et blanc, et un plan dépliant in fine. Très bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).
Published by Strasbourg, Sté savante d'Alsace et des Régions de l'Est; 1964, in-8 broché, 54 pp. 1964
Seller: LE SERPENT QUI PENSE, PRECHAC, FranceLE SERPENT QUI PENSE
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture en bon état, intérieur en très bon état.

Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR, Saarbruecken, GermanyAntiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.39
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSaarbrücken, 1956, Gr.-8°, S. 54-75, Original-Broschureinband (etwas gebräunt). Weitere Beiträge in dem Heft: Orpheus in Thrakien und Phrygien. Nordafrika und die Römer. Maurice due Guérin. Edmond About.

Published by CARPENTRAS 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.41
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R240114985: 1982. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 245 pages - nombreuses illustrations sépia hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 270-Histoire et géographie de l'Eglise.

Language: French
Seller: Frederic Delbos, Lussan, FranceFrederic Delbos
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.76
US$ 60.33 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Bon. Ref Luss. Carpentras, 1981. Format 19x23 cm, 245 pages. Exemplaire agrémenté d'un envoi manuscrit de l'auteur en page de faux-titre.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1827 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 20 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Latin.

Published by C.r.e.d.e.l 1982
Seller: Hairion Thibault, CREVOUX, FranceHairion Thibault
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.15
US$ 63.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Très bon état. Carpentras. in-8. 1982. broché. 245 pages. Avec des illustrations en noir hors-texte - Ex. n° 979. Very Good.
Seller: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, FranceHubert Colau
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.51
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketexemplaire avec illustrations 210 pages broche bon à tat plis sur couverture et dos interieur tres propre.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.11
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 148.

Seller: Librairie Seigneur, VOINGT, FranceLibrairie Seigneur
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 45.56 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket"Très intéressant acr nous faisant découvrir des peintres peu connus de Carpentras.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 372. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1902 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 372.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1823 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 149 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 149.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1829 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 98 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 98 Language: French.

Published by 1990 1990
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 46.03
US$ 570.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - Histoire du combat venaissin (1990) - Grand Format.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1902 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 387 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 387.