Dubowski Don (22 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Don Dubowski (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc. Don Dubowski (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Island Heritage Pub (edition First Edition) 2006
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Don Dubowski (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Don Dubowski (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Don Dubowski (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Don Dubowski (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Don Dubowski (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.98
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

Language: English
Published by Hallmark Crown Editions, Missouri 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, MA, U.S.A.David R. Smith - Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 4to, 69 pgs., clean and tight. Wrapped in very good dust jacket. A nice copy. Don Dubowski (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.00
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Boards have shelf wear. Dust jacket has shelf wear. Don Dubowski (illustrator).
Published by Hallmark
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Hallmark Crown, Kansas City, MO 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: good+. Dust Jacket Condition: good+. 69pp; tweed eps; brown text & illustrations; text clean, note to previous owner on front ep, pp toned; 10.25" tall; shelf wear to edges of toned price-clipped dj. Don Dubowski (illustrator). Hardcover (dj).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First edition, first printing (stated). Small folio/large quarto in color illus DJ; 44 p.: col. ill.; 32 cm. Gold "Premier Edition" emblem to front of DJ. The true first printing appears to be quite scarce. "A shy girl enters a song festival where she plans to play her grandmother's `ukulele." Grandpa…rent and child -- Juvenile fiction. Ukulele -- Juvenile fiction. Contests -- Juvenile fiction. Self-acceptance -- Juvenile fiction. Hawaii -- Juvenile fiction. A Fine Copy with faintest of edge-wear/shelf-wear to board and DJ corners.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Island Heritage Publishing, Waipahu, Hawaii 2008
- Hardcover
Seller: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Gargoyle Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition Later Printing. Charming tale about a little Hawaiian girl, a ukulele, a singing competition, & how she discovers the beauty of her own voice. 44 pages. Orig. published in 2006, this is the Fourth Printing (2008) of the First Edition. Oversized hardcover… has brightly colored decorative paper over boards with design that matches the DJ. Condition is Fine: looks, feels, & smells just a tad less crisp than a Brand New book! Completely clean, binding straight & secure, pages white, colors bright. Unclipped DJ is Near Fine, downgraded due to teeny closed tear at top of front cover close to spine. Our photos depict the exact bHeavyook you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same Day Shipping on orders received Weekdays before 2 pm (Pacific time); later orders, weekends, & holidays ship very next business day. SORRY: book is too large for the standard expedited or international shipping envelope & will require extra postage for the next size per USPS rates. Robinson, Don (illustrator).
Published by Kansas City: Hallmark Crown, 1971. 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Tall thin octavo, hardcover, parchment paper.Near fine in brown and yellow decorative boards. Giftable scalloped edges on pages, clean & tight, nice illustrations. Almost poetry--nature, God, and spiritual sustenance through the beauty of nature.unpaginated. Dubowski, Don (illustrator)…. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 46.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings. Don Dubowski (illustrator).

Plumeria Princess: And Tutu's Magic Ukulele
Dubowski, Cathy East/ Robinson, Don/ Perkins, D. C. (Adapted By)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.29
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 44 pages. 12.00x9.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Don Dubowski (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 101.45
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Don Dubowski (illustrator).