Duflos Adolf (99 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.27
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.45
US$ 7.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Breslau, Hirt, 1866
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, GermanyAntiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 36.83
US$ 13.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1 Bl., VII, 248 S. Einb. berieb. u. bestoß., innen stellenw. wenig fl. Sprache: Deutsch 8°, Halbleder mit goldgepr. Rückentitel Dritte, wes. verb. u. vermehrte Bearbeitung. Zweiter Abdruck.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.99
US$ 7.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.90
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.21
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.62
US$ 9.03 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Ferdinand Hirt's Verlag, Breslau 1849
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung, Schweinfurt, GermanyAntiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 71.29
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pappband. Condition: Gut. Oktav 83 (2) S. Marmorierter Pappband der Zeit mit Rückenschildchen. Vorgebunden ist eine handschriftliche Tabelle " Tabelle über die Veränderungen des specifischen Gewichtes der officinellen Flüssigkeiten.! - Pappband teils stärker berieben und bestoßen. Vereinzelt leicht stockfleckig.
Language: German
Published by Breslau Hirt 1852
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Rainer Minx, Bücherstadt, Zeuthen, , GermanyAntiquariat Dr. Rainer Minx, Bücherstadt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.47
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, OHLdr.. nur 1. Theil.. 239 mit 135 in den Text gedruckten Abb., Einb. berieben, Papier altersbed. gebr., Name auf Titelbl., gut erh. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.

Published by Breslau., Hirt, 1867
- Hardcover
Seller: Wolfgang Kohlweyer, Braunschweig, GermanyWolfgang Kohlweyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 51.09
US$ 56.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ganzleinenband; 19 x 13 cm; XXIV, 208 Seiten mit 40 Textabbildungen. - Ein Leitfaden bei gerichtlich-chemischen Untersuchungen für Aerzte, Apotheker, gerichtliche Chemiker und Criminalrichter. Sprache: de (Innendeckel und Vorsätze gebräunt; guter Zustand) - (Lager ST30).
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.55
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. Drawing from extensive research and the deep well of their experience, the author of this book explores the fascinating and dark history of poisons. The text examines not only the historical uses of poisons by civilizations around the globe but delves deeply into the science behind the… composition and effects of common poisons, both natural and man-made. The author includes practical guidance on recognizing the signs and symptoms of poisoning and provides instructions for administering appropriate first aid measures. In doing so, the author not only illuminates this captivating subject but provides critical knowledge for anyone who may encounter poisoning emergencies. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
More imagesPublished by Breslau, Hirt, 1847. Dritte Ausgabe. 1847
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 103.37
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 8°. Zwei uniforme, braune Original-Halblederbände mit goldgeprägtem Rückentiteln und etwas Goldverzierung. Etwas berieben, Ecken bestoßen. (4), 568 (2) / (4), 415, 120 (4) Seiten mit einigen in den Text gedruckten Holzschnitten. Band 1 das untere Aussenkapital vorne 3cm angerissen. Band 2 mit größeren Fehlstellen des…Bezugspapieres am Hinterdeckel, das vordere Aussengelenk ca. 10cm angerissen. Im Druckbereich wechselnd gebräunt, teils stärker und braunfleckig. Sonst sauber, fest im Block. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Kue07498.
Published by Breslau, Verlag von Ferdinand Hirt, 1843, 1844. 1844
- Hardcover
Seller: Kunstantiquariat Piesk, Wiesbaden, HE, GermanyKunstantiquariat Piesk
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 100.99
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erster Band: XX, 555 S. Zweiter Band: X, 415 S. Chemische Tabellen u. Hülfs-Register 102 S. 2 Bl. Oktav. Komplette Ausgabe. Orig.- Pappbände mit rot-goldenem Rückenschild und marmoriertem Deckelbezug. Roter Rundumschnitt. Buchrücken mit kleineren Läsuren. Ecken etwas bestoßen. Altersgemäß jedoch ordentliche, innen wenig fleckige… Exemplare.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.53
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

Published by Ferdinand Hirt. 1867
- Hardcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 81.86
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Literatura.(82) Chemisches apothekerbuch: theorie und praxis Ferdinand Hirt. Breslau. 1867. 23 cm. 910 p. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial. Idioma alemán . Cubierta deslucida. (=3172961=) LF200.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.42
US$ 80.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Grundriss der pharmacologischen Chemie | Adolf Duflos | Taschenbuch | Deutsch | MV-NaturalScience | EAN 9783968784601 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.02
US$ 80.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Die Prüfung chemischer Gifte, ihre Erkennung im reinen Zustande | und Ermittelung in Gemengen | Adolf Duflos | Taschenbuch | 236 S. | Deutsch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783743647992 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | A…nbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.09
US$ 70.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,…preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
Published by Breslau, Max. 1838
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, , GermanyAntiquariat Kai Groß
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 148.52
US$ 55.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2., verb. Aufl. XVIII, 571 S., m. 1 lithogr. Taf., 1 Tab., Hldr. 2, R. m. Goldpräg., Einband berieben, N.
Published by Breslau, J. Max und Comp. 1835
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 178.22
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1 gef. lith. Taf., 1 mehrf. gef. Tab., XVII, 621 (1) S. Pappband der Zeit mit farbigem Rückenschild (leicht berieben und bestoßen, Rückenschild mit kleinen Fehlstellen). Umlaufender Rotschnitt. Titel beidseitig mit altem Stempel. Durchgehend geringfügig fleckig, sonst in sehr schöner Erhaltung. Erste Ausgabe. - Callisen XXVII, S…. 353; Ferchl 134; Poggendorff I, 611; Hein/Schwarz I, 133; Schelenz 676. - A. Duflos (1802-89) Professor der Pharmazie in Breslau, verwaltete ab 1843 die Universitätsapotheke. Er war ein überaus beliebter und verdienstvoller Lehrer von hohem wissenschaftlichem Rang. Sprache: Deutsch.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Ferdinand Hirt, Breslau 1842
- Hardcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 112.87
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
22,5 x 15 cm. Condition: Gut. XVI, 526 Seiten Schlichter Pappband der Zeit, Ecken und Kanten bestoßen und berieben. Innen die ersten und letzten Seiten etwas stockfleckig, sonst innen sehr sauber. Adolph Ferdinand Duflos (* 2. Februar 1802 in Artenay im Département Loiret; 9. Oktober 1889 in Annaberg im Erzgebirge) war ein Unive…rsitätsapotheker. In Breslau galt er als Vater der Pharmazie, war Ritter und Geheimer Rat. Seine wichtigsten Publikationen schrieb er in den 1840ern und nach seiner Emeritierung 1869. Ab 1866 war er Ehrenmitglied der Naturforschenden Gesellschaft Isis mit Sitz in Dresden. Seinen Lebensabend verbrachte er bei einer befreundeten Familie in Annaberg. UG139 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 635.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.00
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book brings together research from the late 19th century detailing in-depth chemical analysis. The author provides a philosophical framework for experimentation and discusses how to perform more in-depth chemical and analytical work, how to determine the composition and quality of… materials, and how perform quantitative analyses for elements found in many different types of substances. This book will appeal to both casual readers and academics looking for a historical perspective on chemistry. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1842 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 63 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 63.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.28
US$ 121.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 564 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Breslau, Max, 1838
- Hardcover
Seller: Treptower Buecherkabinett Inh. Schultz Volha, Berlin, GermanyTreptower Buecherkabinett Inh. Schultz Volha
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 154.46
US$ 54.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. XVIII, 571 Seiten. Halbleder d. Zt.mit Papier-RSchild (etwas berieben). Zweite verbesserte Auflage. - Ferchl 134 - Schelenz 676. - DBE 2, S. 644 - A. Duflos (1802-89) Professor der Pharmazie in Breslau, verwaltete ab 1843 die Universitätsapotheke. Er war ein überaus beliebter und verdienstvoller Lehrer von hohem…wissenschaftlichem Rang und lehrte bis 1848 am Pharmazeutischen Laboratorium. - Gelegentlich wenig braunfleckig, insgesamt gutes Exemplar. OA5-168 Bei Bestellungen auf Rechnung bleibt Vorkasse vorbehalten. Bestellungen erfolgen ohne Gewähr und gelten erst nach Bestätigung der Verfügbarkeit. Payment in advance is reserved for orders on account. Orders are made without guarantee and are only valid after availability has been confirmed. The shipping costs to non-EU countries may vary depending on the weight. We also offer cheaper shipping options for books up to 1000g. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.