Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519264631 ISBN 13: 9781519264633
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Council of the Municipality of Burwood, 1974
ISBN 10: 085587063X ISBN 13: 9780855870638
Seller: The Little Shop of Books, Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Minor wear, chipping to dust jacket.
Seller: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Like New. First Edition. Publisher's original stiff card binding with illustrations to front and rear; covers firm, square and tight. Contents bright and fresh. This copy is signed by the author: Rob Dunlop. In nearly new condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519264631 ISBN 13: 9781519264633
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519264631 ISBN 13: 9781519264633
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 23.93
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519264631 ISBN 13: 9781519264633
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 24.10
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Surry Hills. The Wentworth Press., 1974
Seller: The Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB), Crows Nest, NSW, Australia
First Edition
4to. Or.bds. Dustjacket. 194pp. Ex-Library copy with Dewey number on bottom edge of spine & back fbe. (sl foxing) to top edge. Dustjacket with some wear to corners & spine ends. b/w ills. Fair copy. 1st ed. The area of Burwood Municipality began life as a grant of land for two large farms in 1803, Rowley's Farm & Faithful's Farm, ideally situated halfway between Sydney & Parramatta.
Published by Longmans. Melbourne. ., 1960
Seller: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, Australia
First Edition
1st Ed. (6), 250 PP with 40b/w illustrations (diagram, drawings, maps & plans, sketches). Hard cover, Title on font board and spine. Name of previous owners on front endpaper. Top and bottom outside edges inscribed "Australie". Occasional foxing. Very good. 22 x 14. Chapter II: Winged boats and White strangers. Chapter III: Founding the convict colony. . Chapter XI: Changes in Communication and Transport.
Published by Nelson Doubleday, Australia, 1968
Seller: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australia
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. some wear to covers and cover edges, otherwise book clean and tight. Stickers have been posted in book. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Surry Hills. The Wentworth Press., 1974
Seller: The Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB), Crows Nest, NSW, Australia
First Edition
4to. Or.bds. Dustjacket. 194pp. Ex-Library copy with Dewey number on bottom edge of spine & back fbe. (sl foxing) to top edge. Dj with some wear to corners & spine ends. b/w ills. Fair copy. 1st ed. The area of Burwood Municipality began life as a grant of land for two large farms in 1803, Rowley's Farm & Faithful's Farm, ideally situated halfway between Sydney & Parramatta.
Published by 25th Celebration Cttee Middleton grange School, 1989
Seller: Vintage Books of Dunedin, Dunedin, New Zealand
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 154p Fading spine With illustrations and lists, the first 25 years of this co-educational school in Christchurch.
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Description.
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Description.
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Description.
Published by Municipality of Burwood, Sydney. 1975., 1975
Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
Large 8vo, 194pp, with black and white illustrations and map to endpapers. A very good hardback copy in slightly edge worn dust jacket. Signed and dated by previous owner.
Published by Friends of the Dunedin Botanic Garden Inc., New Zealand, 2002
Seller: BOOKMARK, Auckland, New Zealand
First Edition
Hb. Condition: NF. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. First Edition. Clean navy blue cloth on boards with white title. Clean glossy contents. Colour & b/w illustrations. Binding is As New. 284p Dj: clean jacket. Faint few only small scratches. Book: 1 kg.
Published by Friends of the Dunedin Botanic Gardens 2003, 2003
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Small quarto, blue boards with silver lettering to spine, 284pp, illus, VG+(owner's ex libris label to fep), in d/w, VG+ (creasing to edges).
Published by Municipality of Burwood Burwood (NSW) 1974, 1974
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
First Edition
1st edition hardback with dust jacket Nice copy large octavo 194pp., b/w pls., maps, appends., sources, index, 'The story of Burwood goes back to the very first years of the convict colony. Initially almost completely comprised of farms, the early harvest was a little wheat for the colony'.
Published by Municipality of Burwood Burwood (NSW) 1974, 1974
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
First Edition
1st edition hardback with dust jacket Nice copy large octavo 194pp., b/w pls., maps, appends., sources, index, 'The story of Burwood goes back to the very first years of the convict colony. Initially almost completely comprised of farms, the early harvest was a little wheat for the colony'.
Published by Municipality of Burwood Burwood (NSW) 1974, 1974
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
First Edition
1st edition hardback with dust jacket As New large octavo 194pp., b/w pls., maps, appends., sources, index, 'The story of Burwood goes back to the very first years of the convict colony. Initially almost completely comprised of farms, the early harvest was a little wheat for the colony'.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Council of the Municipality of Burwood, 1974
ISBN 10: 085587063X ISBN 13: 9780855870638
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
US$ 254.61
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.