Duvillard E E (12 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (12)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by Delachaux & Niestlé ohne Jahresangabe.

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.29

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 163 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Die Stabilität ist aufgrund der häufigen Nutzung beeinträchtigt. Der Bucheinband ist stark beschädigt. Namensvermerk des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gr

  • More images

    Published by Espasa-Calpe, Madrid 1931

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Salambó, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Salambó

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.31

    US$ 17.94 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. 182 pp. 13x19 bordes algo rozados. Buen estado.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02 2018

    2011335965 / 9782011335968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.30

    US$ 20.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Espasa Calpe 1931

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, SpainLibrería Antonio Azorín

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 16.69

    US$ 65.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Idioma español. Ejemplar en buen estado. Dimensiones: 20x14 - 182 pp.

  • Language: French

    Published by LIBRAIRIE POLYTECHNIQUE CH BERANGER EDITEUR, 0 1900

    • Softcover

    Seller: Editorial Gráficas Maxtor, Valladolid, VA, SpainEditorial Gráficas Maxtor

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 41.73

    US$ 65.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Usado. Dust Jacket Condition: Bueno. EDICIÓN TAPA DURA, 191 págs, TIENE 7 LAMINAS, PORTADA Y LOMO FATIGADOS INTERIOR EN PERFECTO ESTADO, BUEN ESTADO.

  • Language: French

    Published by Imprimerie Royale, Paris 1806

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jean-Pierre AUBERT, Quiberon, , FranceJean-Pierre AUBERT

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 2,038.72

    US$ 43.99 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. in-4, 210 pp., demi-veau moderne (conservation de la pièce de titre, des gardes couleurs et du tranchefile d'origine); rousseurs aux premiers et derniers feuillets; sinon très bon exemplaire. Édition originale et seule édition française parue au XIXe siècle, devenue très

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1900 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4,145.00

    US$ 29.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First edition of the major work by one of the first authors of mortality tables, a statistical study of the impact of the smallpox vaccine. The latter half of the volume reproduces Duvillard's tables recording the rates of population, vaccination, and death for each age up to 110. Emmanuel Étienne Duvillard (1755-1832), a Swiss-

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 2,487.00

    US$ 60.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4to, 2 leaves (half-title and title) + 210 pages. Library stamp on title and inscription at top, some mild foxing. Contemporary half calf, spine gilt (neatly restored), boards a bit rubbed, and worn along the fore-edges. Bound in at the end of this copy are 8 leaves of printed notices on Duvillard and his works dated between 179

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1806 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1806 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len