E E Stuck (64 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. 2nd edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

A Guide to MATLAB: For Beginners and Experienced Users
Brian R. Hunt; Ronald L. Lipsman; Jonathan M. Rosenberg; Kevin R. Coombes; John E. Osborn; Garrett J. Stuck
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.51
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Mathematica ® Primer
Coombes, Kevin R.,Hunt, Brian R.,Lipsman, Ronald L.,Osborn, John E.,Stuck, Garrett J.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.43
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Differential Equations with Mathematicaâ?¢
Lipsman, Ronald L., Coombes, Kevin R., Hunt, Brian R., Stuck, Garrett J., Osborn, John E.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.12
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Differential Equations with Mathematicaâ?¢
Lipsman, Ronald L., Coombes, Kevin R., Hunt, Brian R., Stuck, Garrett J., Osborn, John E.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.12
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Published by Unknown Publisher
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 1.01.

The Mathematica® Primer
Lipsman, Ronald L., Coombes, Kevin R., Hunt, Brian R., Stuck, Garrett J., Osborn, John E.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First. Slick hardcover binding, no DJ. Brown spine with white lettering. Previous owner's name on front pastedown, o/w a clean unmarked copy, Media shipping only.

Differential Equations with Mathematicaâ?¢
Lipsman, Ronald L., Coombes, Kevin R., Hunt, Brian R., Stuck, Garrett J., Osborn, John E.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 36.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Differential Equations With Mathematica: Revised for Mathematica 3.0
Coombes, Kevin R.; Hunt, Brian R.; Lipsman, Ronald L.; Osborn, John E.; Stuck, Garrett J.
- Softcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.22
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Subsequent. Used - Very Good.

SUPER SCIENCE Stories: March, Mar. 1950 ("Rogue Ship")
Super Science (A. E. van Vogt; Raymond Z. Gallun; Neil R. Jones; Ray Bradbury; John D. MacDonald; Robert Arthur; Arthur C. Clarke; James V. Taurasi; E. E. Stuck; Frederik Pohl)
Published by Fictioneers, NY 1950
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 6, No. 3. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Ejler Jakobssen.] Cover art by Saunders. Includes "Rogue Ship" (novel) by A. E. van Vogt; "A Step Farther Out" (novelette) by Raymond Z. Gallun; "World Without Darkness" (novelette; Professor Jameson series) by Neil R. Jones; "Outcast o…f the Stars" by Ray Bradbury; "The Ultimate One" by John D. MacDonald; "The Wheel of Time" by Robert Arthur; "Exile of the Eons" by Arthur C. Clarke. Departments: "Fandom's Corner" by James V. Taurasi; "A Martian Oddity" (verse) by E, E. Stuck; "The Science Fictioneer" by Frederik Pohl; "Missives and Missles". Letters by William F. Temple, Shelby Vick, Robert Silverberg, and others. Illustrated by Bok, Calle, Lawrence, Leydenfrost and Van Dongen. Edge losses and tears; tears at spine ends; stress; small dark stain at lower edge of rear cover, about quarter-sized; creasing; dealer's marks on cover. Book.

F. Holland Day
Roberts, Pam; Becker, Edwin; Curtis, Verna Posever; Havinga, Anne E.; Day, F. Holland; Museum Of Fine Arts, Boston; Van Gogh Museum, Amsterdam; Museum Villa Stuck
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 36.76
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

F. Holland Day
Roberts, Pam; Becker, Edwin; Curtis, Verna Posever; Havinga, Anne E.; Day, F. Holland; Museum Of Fine Arts, Boston; Van Gogh Museum, Amsterdam; Museum Villa Stuck
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, U.S.A.Avol's Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Would be fine, except there was a receipt with a staple left inside the front cover which has left two tiny indentations in the first few pages. Does not affect any of the photos.

Islamic Psychology - Integrative Dialogue : Psychology, Spirituality, Science and Arts
Dewi, Wanady Ayu Krihsna (EDT); Zulaifah, Emi (EDT); Utamy, Dian Sari (EDT); Stueck, Marcus (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 2023
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.74
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

The Mathematica Primer
Coombes, Kevin R.; Hunt, Brian R.; Lipsman, Ronald L.; Osborn, John E.; Stuck, Garrett J.
- Hardcover
Seller: D2D Books, Berkshire, United KingdomD2D Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.33
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1998.pictorial hardback 214 pages with diagrams, Has a slight indentation to top front board corner but this is A BRAND NEW BOOK UNUSED. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on requ…est.

Islamic Psychology - Integrative Dialogue : Psychology, Spirituality, Science and Arts
Dewi, Wanady Ayu Krihsna (EDT); Zulaifah, Emi (EDT); Utamy, Dian Sari (EDT); Stueck, Marcus (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 2023
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 52.54
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Borden Institute
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (lasers, eye, military, medicine ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

The Mathematica Primer
COOMBES, Kevin R. & Brian R. Hunt & Ronald L. Lipsman & John E. Osborn & Garrett J. Stuck
Published by Cambridge, United Kingdom 1998
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. First edition. Fine in wrappers, a paperback. Nice clean cover and pages.
More imagesPublished by VEB Stuck und Naturstein, Berlin-Friedrichsfelde o.J. [ab ca. 1962]. 1962
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.06
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 28,8 x 20,8 cm. Originalbroschur mit illustriertem Vorderdeckel. 32 Blatt einseitig maschineschriftlich und vervielfältigt, teils mit ganzseitigen Abbildungen sowie Textabbildungen. Die Deckblätter mit Randläsionen, das hintere Deckblatt ca. 5 cm eingerissen. Das Papier etwas gebräunt (siehe auch Abbildungen). Noch ga…nz gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K00502-613306.

The Mathematica ® Primer
Coombes, Kevin R.; Hunt, Brian R.; Lipsman, Ronald L.; Osborn, John E.; Stuck, Garrett J.
- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

F. Holland Day
Roberts, Pam; Becker, Edwin; Curtis, Verna Posever; Havinga, Anne E.; Day, F. Holland; Museum Of Fine Arts, Boston; Van Gogh Museum, Amsterdam; Museum Villa Stuck
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Leahi Books, Olalla, U.S.A.Leahi Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 63.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. DAY, F. HOLLAND: F. Holland Day Pam Roberts Waanders Pub, Amsterdam Van Gogh Museum 2000 HB, First Edition ISBN 9040095256 No dust jacket as published AS NEW, flawless, no defects.

Islamic Psychology - Integrative Dialogue : Psychology, Spirituality, Science and Arts
Dewi, Wanady Ayu Krihsna (EDT); Zulaifah, Emi (EDT); Utamy, Dian Sari (EDT); Stueck, Marcus (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 2023
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.11
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Islamic Psychology - Integrative Dialogue : Psychology, Spirituality, Science and Arts
Dewi, Wanady Ayu Krihsna (EDT); Zulaifah, Emi (EDT); Utamy, Dian Sari (EDT); Stueck, Marcus (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 2023
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 57.43
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 61.01
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Bln. Drei Masken 1933
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ursula Hartmann, Korntal-Münchingen, GermanyAntiquariat Ursula Hartmann
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.44
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMit 80 Bildtafeln und vielen Skizzen. 256 S. Text. Eines der interessantesten Werke zum frühen Automobilsport. Mit großem Ergebnis- und Statistik-Teil! Mit Konterfei von A.H. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 Ln. Einband stärker fleckig, Text und Abbn in Ordnung.

The Mathematica ® Primer
Coombes, Kevin R., Hunt, Brian R., Lipsman, Ronald L., Osborn, John E., Stuck, Garrett J.
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 80.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
More imagesPublished by Drei Masken Verlag, Berlin 1933
- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Light blue-gray decorated cloth, BW illus. dust jacket, 256 pp., BW illus. Text is in German. A collection of articles by experts, explaining everything you needed to know about cars in Germany in 1933. Includes reproductions of photos of contemporary individuals and vehicles. Uncommon. G- (Moderately aged overall; DJ… has substantial wear and tear and is folded into book, not placed around it; binding has some soiling around edges; page surfaces are clear.).