E Goetz U A (19 results)

Luckauer Heimatkalender 2000, XXXII. Jahrgang. - Aus dem Inhalt: Götz Freiherr von Houwald - Kriegsnöte in Zieckau im Jahre 1813 / Reinhard Knuth und Detlef Voigt: 50 Jahre Kinderheim Weißack / Lars Rose: Zur Geschichte Golßener Ansichtskarten / Reinhard Schüler: Der Braunkohlenbergbau im Raum Bornsdorf / Werner Lehmann: Vom Luckauer Schützenfest, dem groben Gottlieb und anderen Originalen. -
Luckauer Heimatverein e. V. - mit Beiträgen von Götz Freiherr von Houwald, Reinhard Knuth und Detlef Voigt, Lars Rose, Reinhard Schüler, Werner Lehmann u. a. -
Published by Luckau, 2000. 2000
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.32
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 8°, Originalbroschur mit 96 Seiten, reich farbig und einfarbig bebildert. Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! /…Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K19050-432274.

Language: German
Published by Neustadt a. d. Aisch, VDS Verlagsdruckerei Schmidt 2022
- Softcover
Seller: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, GermanyBookstore-Online
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.76
US$ 27.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Auflage aus dem Buch nicht ersichtlich. 224 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gebrauchten sehr guten Zustand. Die vorhandenen Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren sind nur äußerst gering. Rik042151 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 850.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Springer 2010
Series: IFIP Advances in Information and Communication Technology, Book 49 of 292. Book 49 of 292 - IFIP Advances in Information and Communication Technology
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 113.04
US$ 80.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Critical Infrastructure Protection | E. Goetz (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | IFIP Advances in Information and Communication Technology | xx | Englisch | 2010 | Springer | EAN 9781441945310 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at…]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2012
Series: Springer Series in Solid-State Sciences, Book 17 of 65. Book 17 of 65 - Springer Series in Solid-State Sciences
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 166.33
US$ 80.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Studying Kinetics with Neutrons | Prospects for Time-Resolved Neutron Scattering | Götz Eckold (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xvi | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9783642261237 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[…dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Published by Neustadt an der Weinstraße Neuer Umschau Buchverlag 2016
- Hardcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT ERDLEN, Untersteinach b. Kulmbach, GermanyANTIQUARIAT ERDLEN
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.20
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIllustr. Original-Pappband. 0. 4to. 208 Seiten, zahlreiche farbige Abbildungen. Illustr. Original-Pappband. - Sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutschu 1,900 gr.

Language: German
Published by Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag 1994
Seller: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, AustriaAntiquariat Liber Antiqua
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.07
US$ 51.33 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover/Paperback. Ecken/Kanten bestossen, Einband berieben, vergilbt und fleckig, Buchschnitt mit Lagerspuren, Seiten gebräunt, leicht aus der Form geraten, sonst eher guter Zustand; ISBN 9783596119394 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch aus der Reihe "Märchen aus aller Welt"; Originalausgabe; Nachwort von Fritz Se…nft.

Dehio - Handbuch Der Deutschen Kunstdenkmäler - Bayern: München Und Oberbayern
Bearb. V. Ernst Götz, Heinrich Habel, Karlheinz Hemmeter U. A.; Dehio, Georg; Götz, Ernst; Habel, Heinrich; Hemmeter, Karlheinz
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.60
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 3rd updated edition. 1552 pages. German language. 7.17x5.28x2.13 inches. In Stock.

Language: German
Published by Berlin, Propyläen-Verlag (1931). 1931
Seller: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, GermanyAntiquariat im Schloss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.95
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketXXVIII, 630 Seiten, 3 ungez. Bll. mit Verlagswerbung, mit zahlreichen, teils farbigen, Abbildungen, mit Kopffarbschnitt. Mit normalen Lese- bzw. Gebrauchsspuren. Rücken stark berieben und lichtgebleicht. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200 Or.-Halbledereinband, Kl. 4to (= Propyläen-Weltgeschichte. Zweiter Band).

- Hardcover
Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, GermanyStudibuch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.71
US$ 71.86 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1552 Seiten; 9783422031159.2 Gewicht in Gramm: 22.

Language: German
Published by Leipzig BSB B. G. Teubner Verlagsgesellschaft 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Flügel & Sohn GmbH, Dresden, GermanyFlügel & Sohn GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.32
US$ 92.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket12 x 19 cm Kartoniert. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. mit 12 Abbildungen, 146 Seiten Rücken und Einbandkanten leicht bestoßen, Einband leicht berieben und mit minimalen Knickspuren, Seitenränder minimal gebräunt, vorderer Einbanddeckel minimal nach oben gebogen, Vortitelblatt minimal stockfleckig, Schnitt minimal beschmutzt Sprache…: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

Language: German
Published by Leipzig BSB B. G. Teubner 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Flügel & Sohn GmbH, Dresden, GermanyFlügel & Sohn GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.32
US$ 92.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket12x19cm Kartoniert. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. Mit 20 Abbildungen, 97 Seiten Einband teilweise minimal gebräunt, Rücken minimal bestossen, mit kleiner Fehlstelle und minimal ausgeblichen, Seitenränder leicht gebräunt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 145.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.64
US$ 80.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. HUNDERT MAL SOMMER | Die Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall in Bildern und Erzählungen Bildband mit vielen ausdrucksstarken Fotos, persönlichen Erinnerungen und spannenden Einblicken in die Welt des Theaters | Georg Büttel (u. a.) | Buch | 276 S. | Deutsch | 2025 | Molino GmbH | EAN 9783911682015 | Verantwortl…iche Person für die EU: Molino Verlag GmbH, Otto-Hahn-Str. 17, 71069 Sindelfingen, matthias[at]molino-verlag[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

Konzepte zur Sicherheit in der Anästhesie: Teil 1: Fehler durch Mensch und Technik (Klinische Anästhesiologie und Intensivtherapie) (German Edition)
Rügheimer, E. (Editor) / Ahnefeld, F.W. (Assistant) / Braun, U. (Assistant) / Gauß, A. (Assistant) / Bergmann, H. (Assistant) / Dick, W. (Assistant) / Braun, G.G. (Assistant) / Götz, H. (Assistant) / Grimm, H. (Assistant) / Halmagyi, M. (Assistant)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 103.12
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. spiral-bound edition. 445 pages. German language. 9.53x6.70x0.87 inches. In Stock.
PROGRAMA INTEGRAL DE URBANIZACION Y DE PRE-FABRICACION DE VIVENDAS. - ESTUDIO efectuado por 'ADELATEC - Planungsgruppe Kolumbien'. / LARGE-SCALE PRODUCTION OF LOW-COST HOUSING IN A DEVELOPING ECONOMY. - 2 VOLUMES, COMPLETE. [prefabricacion]
ADELATEC / PLANUNGSGRUPPE KOLUMBIEN (H.J Dietrich, K.H. Goetz, U. Gutzwiller, R. HEsse, M. Le Pelley, P. Lombardi, W. Redpath, W.v. Sengbusch; A.E. Yermoli) con la Collaboracion de P. Mejia, L. Acosto, U. Ciurlo del 'Instituto de Credito Territorial'; Ernst Keller (Introduction) / H. Brand, H.J. Schneider, L. Schwarzwälder, R. Bachmann (consulting Engineers):
Published by Lima - Bogota - Karlsruhe, Junio 1970/1971. 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, GermanyC O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany .
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 237.61
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCa. 190/120 singleside printed sheets of text and tables and construction details, many of them as fold-out plates and with illustrations. - Publisher's silver-titled black cloth bindings with black-titled silver-cardboard covered panels; Folio / oblong-large-Folio (ca. 31 x 31 x 5,5 / 31 x 42,5 x 3 cm; ca. 7,9 kg.!). *** FIRST…EDITION, LARGESIZE HEAVY ORIGINALS OF THIS EXHAUSTIVE DOCUMENTARY STUDY OF URBANIZATION IN THEN ECONOMICALLY-EMERGING COLOMBIA, partly realized in the following years; 2 VOLUMES OF 8KG, COMPLETE: ''Las tareas de urbanización y construcción de viviendas son de alta prioridad social y económica, no sólo en Colombia, sino en toda Latinoamérica. El Instituto de Crédito Territorial de Colombia decidió dar un paso decisivio en la programmación de tales tareas en gran escala. Por acuerdo de su Junta Directiva, se encomendó a ADELATEC la ejecución de un estudio integral de urbanización y de construccion de viviendas, a base de pre-fabricación, trabajo que está contando con el dinámico apoyo de la Gerencia General del ICT durante todas las fases de su ejecución. Nos complace presentar al Instituto, con este informe inicial, un concepto global de planeación urbanística y arquitectónica. Las tareas subsiquientes del estudio, incluirán la transformación del concepto aquí desarollado, a un nivel experimental e industrial de producción. Nos enorgullece participar en el noble y práctico esfuerzo de optimizar el desarrollo integral de proyectos de vivienda, entregando al Instituto una herramienta para sistematizar el uso de los recursos nacionales destinados a este fin, utilizando nuevos métodos de pre-fabricación y de planificación en base a los objetivos del Programa ICT. Bogotá, 17 de julio, 1970.''(Introduction to Part 1 'Programa Integral . . .'). - Silver cardboard covered cloth-panels somewhat rubbed and scratched; OVERALL A VERY GOOD FIRM SET.
Language: German
Published by o. O., Edition Leipzig 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, Switzerlandantiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.27
US$ 83.62 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°, 302 S., zahlr., tlw. ganzseit. Abb., OLwd. m. OU, Min. gebrauchspurig, gutes Exemplar. Erschienen anlässlich der Ausstellung zum 100. Geburtstag in Halle. Mit Werkverzeichnis und Dokumentation. 1100 gr. Schlagworte: Photographie.

Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, GermanyStudibuch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.45
US$ 93.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
audioCD. Condition: Gut. Seiten; 9783898131513.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 78.43 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket301 Seiten 32 x 25 cm. Schwarzes Originalleinen mit Schutzumschlag. Leipzig. Eidtion. 1991. [Photography / International [Internationale Fotografie] ].
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 201.31
US$ 80.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. The New Localism | Comparative Urban Politics in a Global Era | Edward G. Goetz (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 1993 | Sage Publications, Inc | EAN 9780803949225 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anb…ieter: preigu Print on Demand.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 142.51
US$ 80.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Applied tumor immunology | Methods of recognizing immune phenomena specific to tumors. [Proceedings of the 1. Internat. Symposium, Berlin, November 1972] | Hilde Götz (u. a.) | Buch | XII | Deutsch | De Gruyter | EAN 9783110042429 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Walter de Gruyter GmbH, De Gruyter GmbH,… Genthiner Str. 13, 10785 Berlin, productsafety[at]degruyterbrill[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.