E Kirn (40 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, U.S.A.Anderson Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, U.S.A.Anderson Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, U.S.A.Anderson Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, U.S.A.Anderson Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Looking at Music
Brion, Lina (EDT); Diederichsen, Detlef (EDT); Alisch, Stefanie; Kirn, Peter; Matsutoya, Mari
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Looking at Music
Brion, Lina (EDT); Diederichsen, Detlef (EDT); Alisch, Stefanie; Kirn, Peter; Matsutoya, Mari
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.89
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Miki Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.82
US$ 6.05 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd. This book has some highlight, underline, writing but still in good condition in general, no lost page, no tear.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Miki Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.97
US$ 5.05 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good.

Nights of the Dispossessed : Riots Unbound
Ginwala, Natasha (EDT); Kirn, Gal (EDT); Tajeri, Niloufar (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Columbia Books on Architecture and the City 2021
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.58
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 18 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Nights of the Dispossessed : Riots Unbound
Ginwala, Natasha (EDT); Kirn, Gal (EDT); Tajeri, Niloufar (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Columbia Books on Architecture and the City 2021
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.95
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 18 available
Condition: New.

Looking at Music
Brion, Lina (EDT); Diederichsen, Detlef (EDT); Alisch, Stefanie; Kirn, Peter; Matsutoya, Mari
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.78
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

Looking at Music
Brion, Lina (EDT); Diederichsen, Detlef (EDT); Alisch, Stefanie; Kirn, Peter; Matsutoya, Mari
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.84
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Nights of the Dispossessed : Riots Unbound
Ginwala, Natasha (EDT); Kirn, Gal (EDT); Tajeri, Niloufar (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Columbia Books on Architecture and the City 2021
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.63
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Condition: New.

Nights of the Dispossessed : Riots Unbound
Ginwala, Natasha (EDT); Kirn, Gal (EDT); Tajeri, Niloufar (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Columbia Books on Architecture and the City 2021
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.95
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Encountering Althusser : Politics and Materialism in Contemporary Radical Thought
Diefenbach, Katja (EDT); Farris, Sara R. (EDT); Kirn, Gal (EDT); Thomas, Peter D. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.62
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Multiagent System Technologies : 6th German Conference, MATES 2008, Kaiserslautern, Germany, September 23-26, 2008, Proceedings
Bergmann, Ralph (EDT); Lindemann, Gabriela (EDT); Kirn, Stefan (EDT); Pechoucek, Michal (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 69.31
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Encountering Althusser : Politics and Materialism in Contemporary Radical Thought
Diefenbach, Katja (EDT); Farris, Sara R. (EDT); Kirn, Gal (EDT); Thomas, Peter D. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 70.87
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Encountering Althusser : Politics and Materialism in Contemporary Radical Thought
Diefenbach, Katja (EDT); Farris, Sara R. (EDT); Kirn, Gal (EDT); Thomas, Peter D. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.82
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Multiagent System Technologies : 6th German Conference, MATES 2008, Kaiserslautern, Germany, September 23-26, 2008, Proceedings
Bergmann, Ralph (EDT); Lindemann, Gabriela (EDT); Kirn, Stefan (EDT); Pechoucek, Michal (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 83.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Multiagent System Technologies : 6th German Conference, MATES 2008, Kaiserslautern, Germany, September 23-26, 2008, Proceedings
Bergmann, Ralph (EDT); Lindemann, Gabriela (EDT); Kirn, Stefan (EDT); Pechoucek, Michal (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.47
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Encountering Althusser : Politics and Materialism in Contemporary Radical Thought
Diefenbach, Katja (EDT); Farris, Sara R. (EDT); Kirn, Gal (EDT); Thomas, Peter D. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 74.21
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Multiagent System Technologies : 6th German Conference, MATES 2008, Kaiserslautern, Germany, September 23-26, 2008, Proceedings
Bergmann, Ralph (EDT); Lindemann, Gabriela (EDT); Kirn, Stefan (EDT); Pechoucek, Michal (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 77.27
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesA Jewish Targum in a Christian World
Houtman, Alberdina and E. van Staalduine-Sulman and Hans-Martin Kirn
Language: English
Published by Brill, Leiden 2014
Series: Jewish and Christian Perspectives Series, Book 32 of 38. Book 32 of 38 - Jewish and Christian Perspectives Series
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 100.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: near fine -. First edition. Octavo. xiii, (1), 311, (1)pp. Indices. Blue (top half) and purple boards, lettered in white. An ex-library copy but with minimal markings (i.e. rubber stamp on title page & bottom of text block), otherwise near fine. What is the use of a Targum in a cultural setting where Aramai…c is not a common language anymore? And why would Christians be interested in a typically Jewish text in an otherwise anti-Jewish milieu? These and related questions have served as guides for Alberdina Houtman, Eveline van Staalduine-Sulman and Hans-Martin Kirn in bringing together the articles for the present book, which consists of three parts: 1. Uses and Functions of Targum in Europe; 2. Editing Targums and their Latin Translations; 3. Targums and Christianity. A number of the articles deal with the codicological and paratextual aspects of the relevant manuscripts and editions as witnesses of their cultural historical situations. The intended readership includes specialists in Targum, Jewish and medieval studies, (church) historians, codicologists and (Christian) theologians. (Publisher) Contents: About the Contributors; Glossary; Introduction; Part One Uses and Functions of Targum in Europe; A Variety of Targum Texts; The Role of Targum Samuel in European Jewish Liturgy; Initial Observations Concerning the Text of Targum 2 Samuel 22 as Preserved in European Liturgical Manuscripts; The Role of the Targum in Jewish Education in Medieval Europe; Targum Layouts in Ashkenazi Manuscripts Preliminary Methodological Observations; Part Two Editing Targums and Their Latin Translations; The Latin Versions of the Old Testament from Jerome to the Editio Clementina.; The Commission of Targum Manuscripts and the Patronage of Christian Hebraism in Sixteenth-Century CastileA Jewish Targum in a Remarkable Paratext. Paratextual Elements in Two Targum Manuscripts of Alfonso de Zamora; The 'Jewish' Rabbinic Bibles versus the 'Christian' Polyglot Bibles; Christian Arguments for Including Targums in Polyglot Bibles; Part Three Targum and Christianity; The Study of the Aramaic Targum by Christians in Medieval France and England; The Targum in Christian Scholarship to 1800; Traces of Targum Reception in the Work of Martin Luther.; 'And Their Laws Are Diverse from All People'. Haman's Protests against the Jews in Targum Sheni to EstherIndex of Subjects and Names; Index of Ancient and Medieval Sources. (OCLC) Volume 27 of the Brill "Jewish and Christian Perspective Series." (JCP).

Oncolytic Viruses : Methods and Protocols
Kirn, David H. (EDT); Liu, Ta-chiang (EDT); Thorne, Stephen H. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 129.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Katze blau. 100 Holzschnitte von Horst Janssen.
JANSSEN, HORST - KEMMLER, PETRA AND EVA KIRN-FRANK, JUTTA MOSTER-HOOS, ANTJE TIETKEN.
- Softcover
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.94
US$ 34.08 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Isensee Verlag, Oldenburg 2001. 8vo. 178 pages. Illustrations in b/w and colour. Paperback. Near fine.

Oncolytic Viruses : Methods and Protocols
Kirn, David H. (EDT); Liu, Ta-chiang (EDT); Thorne, Stephen H. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.85
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Oncolytic Viruses : Methods and Protocols
Kirn, David H. (EDT); Liu, Ta-chiang (EDT); Thorne, Stephen H. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 265.27
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Oncolytic Viruses : Methods and Protocols
Kirn, David H. (EDT); Liu, Ta-chiang (EDT); Thorne, Stephen H. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 284.19
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.