Ebstein_ Schwalbe (22 results)

Language: Spanish
Published by Hijos de J. Espasa Editores
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Diálogo, Ciempozuelos, Madrid, SpainLibrería Diálogo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.03
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. X2307E02709GF. 2407 g. 1190 pp. Cartoné en tela, con lomera en piel. Estado, bien. Oculista, otorrino. Con 171 grabados. Circa 1920.
Published by José Espasa e Hijos None
- Hardcover
Seller: LibroUsado | TikBooks, Madrid, SpainLibroUsado | TikBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.82
US$ 41.52 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Regular. L224. José Espasa e Hijos - 1155pp Ilustrado.BD.
Published by José Espasa e Hijos None
- Hardcover
Seller: LibroUsado | TikBooks, Madrid, SpainLibroUsado | TikBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.82
US$ 41.52 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Regular. L223. José Espasa e Hijos - 933pp Ilustrado.BD.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart: Verlag Ferdinand Enke 1907
- Hardcover
Seller: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, GermanyKepler-Buchversand Huong Bach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.59
US$ 22.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. XX, 944 S., mit 171 in den Text gedruckten Abb. Gebraucht; Einband berieben, Eigentümervermerk auf Vorsatz, Titelblatt mit einem Fleck, Papier altersbedingt leicht gebräunt, ansonsten guter Zustand. Aus dem Inhalt: Einleutung; Anästhesierung; Allgemeine Wundbehandlung; Chirurgie der Schädelknochen und ihrer Weich…teildecken; Chirurgie der Wibelsäule / Chirurgie des Nervensystems / Augenkrankheiten / Ohrenkrankheiten / Chirurgie des gesichts, der Nase und ihrer Nebenhöhlen, der Mundhöhle, der Specheldrüsen / Zahnkrankheiten, mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der konservierenden Zahnheilkunde / Chirurgie des Halses, des Kehlkopfs, der Luftröhre, der Lungen, des Brustfells, mittelfells, Zwerchfells und Brustkorbes / Chirurgie des Gefäßsystems / Chirurgie des Blutdrüsen. Chirurgie des Brustdrüse / Chirurgie der Speiseröhre, des Magens, des Darms, der Leber, des Pankreas, des Bauchfelss und der Bauchdecken / Chirurgie der männlichen Harn- und Geschlechtsorgane / Chirurgie der Extremitäten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Gr.-8°, Orig. Halbleinen mit marmor. Schnitt.

Published by , societa' editrice Dante Alighieri 1906
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 19.01
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrilegato. Condition: Poor. 0. Copertina uso tela con banda e angoli, titolo dorato al dorso, sporca e usurata anche al dorso. Tagli sporchi di polvere e ingialliti. Pagine ingiallite. Collana:"Manuale di medicina pratica". Mediocre (Poor) . Book.

Published by , societa' editrice Dante Alighieri 1903
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 19.01
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrilegato. Condition: Poor. 0. . Copertina uso tela con banda e angoli, titolo dorato al dorso, sporca e usurata anche al dorso. Tagli sporchi di polvere e ingialliti. Pagine ingiallite. Collana:"Manuale di medicina pratica". Mediocre (Poor) . Book.
More imagesPublished by , Società editrice Dante Alighieri 1903
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.01
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrilegato. Condition: Good. 0. Legatura editoriale. Copertina in cartonato marezzato e fascia in pelle, titoli in caratteri dorati incisi sul dorso, segni d'uso ai margini.Tagli bruniti con numerose ma minuscole gore. Interno pagine con i bordi ombrati. Con 132 incisioni nel testo. Buono (Good) . Book.
More imagesPublished by Stuttgart : Ferdinand Enke 1899
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bäßler, Vohenstrauss, GermanyAntiquariat Bäßler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketXXII.; 1157 S. Buch in guter Erhaltung, Einband sauber, mit kl. Druckstellen, Ecken und Kanten gering bestoßen, Leder etwas berieben, Seiten überw. hell und sauber, teilweise etwas flleckig. Hier: Bd. I. 0 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2500 Gr.-8°, O.Halbleder, verstärkte Lederecken, marmorierter Schnitt, Vorsätze mit Buntp…apier bezogen, goldgeprägter Rückentitel, ohne Schutzumschlag.
More imagesPublished by Stuttgart : Ferdinand Enke 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bäßler, Vohenstrauss, GermanyAntiquariat Bäßler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketXX.; 1264 S. Buch in guter Erhaltung, Einband sauber, Ecken und Kanten gering bestoßen, mit kl. Druckstellen, Leder etwas berieben, Seiten noch hell und überw. sauber. Hier: Bd. II. 0 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2700 Gr.-8°, O.Halbleder, verstärkte Lederecken, goldgeprägter Rückentitel, marmorierter Schnitt, Vorsätze mit…Buntpapier bezogen, ohne Schutzumschlag.
More imagesPublished by Stuttgart : Ferdinand Enke 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bäßler, Vohenstrauss, GermanyAntiquariat Bäßler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketXV.; 1016 S. Buch in guter Erhaltung, Einband bis zur Seite X mit mittig kresirundem (Wasser)Fleck (9 cm Druchmesser), Ecken und Kanten gering bestoßen, mit kl. Druckstellen, Leder etwas berieben, Seiten noch hell und überw. sauber, wenig fleckig, Hier: Bd. IV. 0 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2300 Gr.-8°, O.Halbleder, verst…ärkte Lederecken, goldgeprägter Rückentitel, marmorierter Schnitt, Vorsätze mit Buntpapier bezogen, ohne Schutzumschlag.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.60
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item….

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart: Enke 1906
Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.69
US$ 57.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. X., 699 S. Stempel und Namenseintrag auf Vorsatz vorhanden. Einband ist berieben/angeschmutzt, Buchrücken ist etwas berieben/leicht ausgeblichen, Seiten sind altersbedingt etwas gebräunt, Schnitt ist leicht berieben und etwas angeschmutzt, ansonsten gut erh. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1670 O.Leinen, gebun…dene Ausgabe, Farbschnitt. 2., vollständig umgearbeitete Aufl., Band 4.
Published by JOSÉ ESPASA , EDITOR, BARCELONA
- Hardcover
Seller: LIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, SpainLIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 233.92
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNº Edición: 2 Paginas: 0,00 Idioma: ESPAÑOL.
Published by JOSÉ ESPASA , EDITOR, BARCELONA
- Hardcover
Seller: LIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, SpainLIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 701.74
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNº Edición: 2 Paginas: 0,00 Idioma: ESPAÑOL.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.77
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book will be of great value to medical professionals of varying backgrounds and experience. It offers a thorough overview of surgical procedures, wound care, and surgical treatments for a variety of conditions. It is not just a collection of techniques but also an examination of t…he history and development of surgical practices. By organizing the text into sections covering specific areas of the body, the author presents a comprehensive guide to the field while allowing readers to easily find the information they need. The text is clear and accessible, making it a valuable resource for students and practitioners alike. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by JOSÉ ESPASA , EDITOR 19??, BARCELONA
Seller: LIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, SpainLIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 1,169.58
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaginas: 0,00 Idioma: ESPAÑOL.

Psychiatrie, Infektionskrankheiten, Zoonosen, Vergiftungen. Handbuch der praktischen Medicin Band 5.
Ebstein / Schwalbe / Brieger / Dehio / Finlay / Harnack u.a.:
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Enke Verlag 1901
Seller: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, GermanyAntiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 70.09
US$ 121.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. 8°, XIV, 1010 Seiten mit 47 Abb., OHalbleinen der Zeit - Einband leicht ber. sonst sehr guter Zustand - 1901. b75408 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2100.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1900 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 742 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 742 Volume 1;&np; 3 Language: German.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1901 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 1036 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 1036 Language: German.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1900 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 1297 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 1297 Language: German.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 88.31
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketLeather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1906. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Vol:- Volume 4, Pages:- 730, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 4 730 730.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 112.21
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketLeather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1905. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 954, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 954 954.