Edited Mulhauser (4 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (4)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1965

      • Softcover

      Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 13.48

      US$ 5.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. © 1965. 160 pp. Well bound copy with moderate external wear. Still a great study/work/reading copy. Pen and pencil underlinings throughout text. Shelfwear and minor cuts to cover and spine. Stanley Wyatt (Cover Illustration) (illustrator).

    • Published by Oxford At The Clarendon Press 1951

      • Hardcover

      Seller: MB Books, Derbyshire, , United KingdomMB Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 22.11

      US$ 26.83 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Condition : Fair. Ex-university library copy with associated library stamps etc. Hard cover, no jacket. 591pp. Rough cut pages. Small amount of highlighting. Some shelf wear and reading wear.

    • More images

      Published by Oxford at the Clarendon Press 1951

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Nighttown Books, Powell, WY, U.S.A.Nighttown Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 45.00

      US$ 5.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First Printing of this standard scholarly edition of the works of A. H. Clough in gilt-stamped navy cloth, no text markings, NOT ex-lib, no dj, binding tight pages bright & unfoxed, minimal shelf/edge wear to boards with slight softening to spine ends, neat gift inscription to fro

    • Published by Oxford: At the Clarendon Press. 1974

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA), York, United KingdomLUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 69.08

      US$ 40.24 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Second edition, revised and expanded from the 1951 first edition. Original navy blue cloth lettered with gilt titles to the spine, in dustwrapper. A fine copy, the binding square and firm, the cloth and gilt bright and fresh. The contents are clean throughout and without inscriptions or stamps. Complete with the lightly rubbed a