Edwin Bauer (36 results)
Published by New York: E. P. Dutton and Company, 1979, New York 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books and Gifts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Second Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This trade sized paperback book on outdoor photography is in excellent condition with little wear. The covers are shiny with very little wear and feature a sunset picutre of some birds along a shore on th…e front. The spine is tight with no wear or creases showing. The pages are white with no wear or marks. The book is noted as "Revised, updated" and the fifth printing. 11 chapters plus how to file photographs and an index in the back. 143 pages. CHEAP SHIPPING MEDIA MAIL. Photographs (illustrator).
Published by Boston: D. C. Heath and Company, 1965, Boston 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books and Gifts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Trade Paperback. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This trade sized paperback on the making of the constitution is in good condition. The book was a library book of some kind as it has two discard stamps and the front cover has two spots where a sticker was removed lifting a small piece of…the cover. The covers have minor wear otherwise and are white with blue lettering. The spine is tight with minor wear and a place where a number was removed. The pages are white with minor edgewear but no marks besides the stamps. The pocket has been removed from inside the back cover. 18 chapters are offered in five parts: The Concepts of Liberty and Power; The Federalists; The Anti-Federalists; Twentieth Century Interpretations of the Problem of Liberty and Power in the Making of the Constitution; and a conclusion. 96 pages. CHEAP SHIPPING MEDIA MAIL.
Language: English
Published by D. C. Heath & Co. 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.Solomon's Mine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Fair. THIS IS A hardcover/copyright 1965/new edition printed in 1967. Withdrawn library book with usual stamps and markings. Shelf wear and staining to DJ and edges. Pages are tanned, but unmarked.
Ford Times Magazine - July 1964 - Vol. 57, No. 7
Bauer, Edwin A.; Charles J. Shields; Mary R. Zimmer; Hal Butler; etc.
Language: English
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. This is a digest size magazine. Corners are bumped. Some rubbing along front spine edge. Illustrations by Gerald Hardy. Articles about Montana, Old Milwaukee, and Mount LeConte. 64 pages. Gerald Hardy (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.Gumshoe Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 43.03; 45% offCurrent price: US$ 23.67
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. handsome book with great photos of american predators.

Published by Outdoor Life / Stackpole, New York / Harrisburg 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, U.S.A.Cher Bibler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Corners bumped, at least very good in dust jacket with some rubbing and edgewear, small chip at spine.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Outdoor Life Books, New York 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Clean text of action color photos, dust jacket is lightly worn and rubbed on edges and corners, cloth covers are clean, spine lean.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.89
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Swan Hill Press, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, UK 1997
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , United KingdomSarah Zaluckyj
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.43
US$ 28.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Dustjacket Very Good. First Thus. 160 large pages. Colour photographic illustrations. Light wear to top edge of dustjacket, light wear to other edges, not proce-clipped. Very clean hardback binidng. Very clean pages. Photograhy By Erwin and Peggy Bauer (illustrator).

Heimatwanderer. 3. Jahrgang Juli - September 1923, Heft 3. Zeitschrift für Jugend-Wollen, Weg und Werk, herausgegeben vom Bund "Die Heimatwanderer E.V.". Inhalt: Fritz R. Schulz - Ferdinand Lassalle / Edwin Hoernle - Wir schreien / Johannes Jahnke - Wann-? / Fritz Lindholz - Kultur und Kulturkartell / Ernst Weiß - Wandern und schauen. Erfurt / Willi Pagel - Wenn das jemand wüßt'! / Das Buch / Karl Bauer - Leipzig-eine Warnung / Fritz Kessel - Kinderarbeit / Otto Holland - Unsere Jungheimatwanderer / Bruno Lindtner - An die Arbeit!.
Heimatwanderer. - Schulz, Fritz R. (Schriftleiter) / Bruno Lindtner / Johannes Jahnke (Hrsg.) - Fritz R. Schulz / Edwin Hoernle / Johannes Jahnke / Fritz Lindholz / Ernst Weiß / Willi Pagel / Karl Bauer / Fritz Kessel / Otto Holland / Bruno Lindtne
Published by Berlin, Franz Schneider Verlag 1923 1923
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.98
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 22,7 x 15 cm. Originalheft mit Titelbild: Drei weibl. Gestalten auf einer Felsspitze stehend halten eine Schale, der ein dreiflügeliges strahlendes Gebilde entschwebt. Seiten 185 - 204 der fortlaufenden Paginierung. Mit einer Textabbildung des Erfurter Rathauses. Papier gegilbt, Unterrand etwas rissig, sonst gutes Exe…mplar. Diese Zeitschrift der jungen Proletarier verstand sich als "treibende(s) Element im proletarischen Klassenkampf. Jede parteiplolit. Bindung als Bund lehnen wir ab". Die Bundesgeschäftsstelle befand sich in Berlin-Schöneberg, Merseburger Str. 14, vier Treppen. Der Leiter Bruno Lindtner war in der Regel anzutreffen tgl. 4-6 Uhr. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K02459-314162.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.57
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

[Sheet music]: Orientale: Fair Goes the Dancing (Songs with Pianoforte Accompaniment: Second Series)
Published by The Arthur P. Schmidt Co, Boston 1917
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. First edition. Folio. Single bifolium with a single sheet insert making six pages. Stamp reading "Professional Copy" on the front cover, a dampstain along the bottom of the front cover affecting throughout, separating a bit at the top and bottom of the fold, and light edgewear, a complete but good onl…y copy. For voice and piano. Plate imprint, "A.P.S. 11043-4." *OCLC* locates two holdings.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.43
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 114 pages. German language. 7.88x5.71x0.26 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.93
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the literary relationship between Germany and Russia, analyzing its influence on the development of Russian literature. The author traces the origins of this influence to the German Enlightenment and Romanticism, which inspired Russian writers to embrace realism a…nd explore themes of social injustice and political oppression. The book examines the works of key Russian authors such as Gogol, Turgenev, and Dostoevsky, highlighting their use of satire and psychological depth to expose the problems of Russian society. It also discusses the impact of German philosophy on Russian writers, showing how it shaped their ideas about morality, progress, and the role of the individual in society. Through a comprehensive analysis of literary works and historical context, this book sheds light on the profound influence that German literature and thought have had on the formation of Russian literature and its enduring legacy. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 266.58
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.
The German Catholic Church Two Series Of Remarks On The German Catholic Movement Hamburg + The History Of The Holy Coat Of Our Saviour Which Is Preserved In The Cathedral At Treves Bonn + History And Formation Of The German catholic Church Meissen + Notes On The Rise Prospects Of The Schism Of The Church Of Rome London + The Apostolic Christians London + A German Catholic's Farewell To Rome London The Edinburgh Review Or Critical Journal January 1846 To April 1846 VOL LXXXIII [ 29 PAGE ARTICLE COMPLETE EXTRACTED FROM REVIEW ]
Ullmann, C ( Dr. ) & Hauber, Albert + Hommer, Joseph Von + Gildermeister, J ( Dr. ) + Von Sybel, H ( Dr. ) + Bauer, Edwin ( Dr. ) + Laing, Samuel + Goode, W ( rev. )
Published by Longman Rees Orme Brown Green & Longman London + Adam Black Edinburgh 1846
- First Edition
Seller: Deightons, Bournemouth, , United KingdomDeightons
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.14
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition extracted from The Review. Large 8vo. 100 to 128pp ( 29 pages ). Begins top of page & finishes bottom of page. Binders marks along inside edge where extracted from bound volume ( could be trimmed ). Clean & tight. VG.

Indien Sehen - Kunst, Fotografie, Literatur (German/English/French)
Peter Edwin Erismann (Hrsg.); Isolde Schad, Peter Pfrunder, Manuel Bauer, Stanislaus von Moos, Thomas Flechtner, Bernhard Imhasly, Markus Imhoof, Martin Frank
Language: Multiple languages
Published by Lars Müller Publishers, Baden 1997
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat UEBUE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 45.22
US$ 31.13 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 231 Seiten, zahlr. Fotografien und Illustrationen, Halbleinen.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Hoffmann und Campe Verlag, Hamburg 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.08
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 12. Jahrgang. 96 Seiten Ein umfassender Reiseführer über Thüringen, der die kulturellen und landschaftlichen Highlights der Region vorstellt. Enthält Beiträge renommierter Autoren und beschreibt historische Orte und moderne Perspektiven. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügi…g gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-633-7/8-00603275 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat UEBUE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 56.85
US$ 31.13 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 328 Seiten, 320 Abb. gebunden mit Schutzumschlag - Der Band unternimmt mit Textbeiträgen ausgewiesener Kokoschka-Experten eine profunde Neubewertung seiner späten Kunst. Besondere Schwerpunkte bilden die Schaffensjahre des 1934 nahezu 50-jährigen Kü…nstlers im Prager Exil, seine Zeit in England und Schottland nach der Flucht vor den Nationalsozialisten im Jahr 1938 sowie Kokoschkas Werk ab 1953 in seiner neuen Heimat, der Schweiz. Ebenso umfangreich wird die Reisetätigkeit des Künstlers anhand von zahlreichen Skizzenbüchern und den herausragenden Städtebildern aus ganz Europa veranschaulicht. Eingehend werden seine politischen Arbeiten, Porträts und Stillleben, aber auch seine Bühnenbildentwürfe für das Theater untersucht. Ein letzter Höhepunkt in Kokoschkas Schaffen: seine künstlerische Auseinandersetzung mit existenziellen Fragen zu Tod und Leben.
Published by Sunrise/ Dutton c1965-1979 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 130.33
US$ 6.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. USED.Hardcover, outside back and front in good condition, binder in good condition, Main Text and Pages of Main Text in fair to good condition. DUST JACKET IN GOOD CONDITION. No signs of water damages, No signs of writing, No signs of underlining, No signs of markings, and… No signs of highlighting. Pages very clean and readable.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1845 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 53 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 53.

Einführung In Die Mikroökonomie
Von Edwin Von Böventer, Gerhard Illing, Antonie Bauer U. A.; Böventer, Edwin Von; Illing, Gerhard; Bauer, Antonie
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 171.55
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 9th edition. 392 pages. German language. 9.05x6.10x1.11 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1840 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 123 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 123.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1847 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 419 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 419.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.71
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1849. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 56, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 56 56.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1840 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 124.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1845 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 304.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1851 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 184.