Eitel Tim (43 results)

Language: English
Published by Rochester Art Center 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Turgid Tomes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Rochester Art Center, 2013. Trade paperback in Fine condition; 87 pages.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very good. first edition. 10 x 12 in. Paper wraps. Text in German. Condition is VERY GOOD ; covers clean, minor wear to corners. Binding tight, text unmarked. Art. Stax.

Published by Rochester Art Center 2013
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.00
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oversize Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.

Published by Saint Louis Art Museum 2005
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerExhibition invite, 5 x 8 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.

Published by PaceWildenstein Pace, New York 2009
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very good +. first edition. 8 x 9 in. Paper wraps. Condition is VERY GOOD+ ; covers clean, no wear. Binding tight, text spotless. Art. Stax.

Published by Saint Louis Art Museum, St. Louis, MO 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. One folded sheet (4 pp) with illustration on front and white lettering, 3 color illustrations on back, 3 color illustrations inside with text. Exhibition held at the Saint Louis Art Museum, December 9, 2005-March 5, 2006. Essay by Robin Clark, Associate Curator of Contemporary Art. Includes bibliogr…aphical references.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oversize softcover, 40 pages, very good condition light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Behnke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.29
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch / geringe Gebrauchsspuren Zustand gut.
Published by Pace Wilderstein 2007
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 34.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Numerous full page color plates. Text by John Yau. Publoshed on the occasion of the exhibition at PaceWildenstein, New York, November 17, 2006 - January 20, 2007. ; Tight, clean and crisp. A gently read book in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mar…k. Not ex-library. ; Folio.

Published by Bremen, Paula Modersohn-Becker Museum, 2022 2022
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.19
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 8°, Originalbroschur mit 64 Seiten und vielen farbigen Abbildungen. Sauberer, guter Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos!… / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K03190Z-436853.

Published by Hakgojae, Seoul 2011
- Softcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.25
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback exhibition catalogue in very good condition. Minor shelfwear to covers, no other faults. Clean throughout. AD. Used.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.19
US$ 22.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf. AUBIGNAC, Brigitte; CHABI-GARA, Ymane; DESGRANDCHAMPS, Marc; EITEL, Tim; TATAH, Djamel (illustrator).
Published by Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, Darmstadt. 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Buchgrafik, Freiburg, , GermanyBuchgrafik
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.42
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kart., 178 S., sehr gut erhalten.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 100.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 50 pages, very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 100.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 124 page hard cover with illustrations and text in English, German and French. The book was published in conjunction with an exhibition in 2004 and 2005 at Museum zu Allerheiligen / Kunstverein Schaffhausen, CRAC Alsace, Altkirch, Galerie der Stadt B…acknang. Many color illustrations and essays on the work by Markus Sategmann and Martin Schick. Dust jacket and book in very good+ condition - no flaws.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat "Der Büchergärtner", St. Ingbert, , GermanyAntiquariat "Der Büchergärtner"
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.53
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erste Ausgabe. 25 x 29 cm. Erste Auflage, 94 [95] S. Illustrierte Originalklappenbroschur. Reich bebildert. Minimale Lagerspuren.

Germania contemporanea
Eitel, Tim; David Schnell; Matthias Weischer; Gabriella Belli; Achille Bonito Oliva
- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.64
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: NEW.

Published by Ostfildern, DE: Hatje Cantz 2008
- Softcover
- Manuscript
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 60.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 4to. 96 pp. Softcover with extended flaps at front and back. Color and black and white plates throughout. Text in German and English.From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz (1919-2019).

Published by PaceWildenstein 2006
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerPoster, measuring 13 x 17 inches; very good condition; machine folded 2 times into 4 sections; an unmailed copy. Will be mailed folded. This is a poster not a book.

- Hardcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 226.41
US$ 46.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. Besucher. In deutscher Sprache. pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.50
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h. AUBIGNAC, Brigitte; CHABI-GARA, Ymane; DESGRANDCHAMPS, Marc; EITEL, Tim; TATAH, Djamel (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Buli-Antiquariat, Gumtow, GermanyBuli-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 238.45
US$ 61.34 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Klappbroschur. 94 S.; Erste Auflage, SEHR GUTER ZUSTAND. Mit zahlreichen Farbabbildungen. Erschienen anläßlich der Ausstellungen in Tübingen,Odense und Kiel. Size: 29 x 25 Cm. 800 Gr.

- Hardcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 1,976.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 1,976.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 27.25
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme. AUBIGNAC, Brigitte; CHABI-GARA, Ymane; DESGRANDCHAMPS, Marc; EITEL, Tim; TATAH, Djamel (illustrator).

GERMANIA CONTEMPORANEA (BONI)
Eitel, Tim; David Schnell; Matthias Weischer; Gabriella Belli; Achille Bonito Oliva
- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, ItalyBrook Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.43
US$ 32.40 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: new.

Published by Schaffhausen Kunstverein Schaffhausen 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: Sächsisches Auktionshaus & Antiquariat, Leipzig, GermanySächsisches Auktionshaus & Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.61
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
* Mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen. 118 S., 1 nn. Bl. 29,5 x 24,5 cm. Farbig illustrierter Original-Pappband (leicht bekratzt). *** Schöner Katalog mit Werken von Tim Eitel, einem der bedeutendsten Vertreter der so genannten Neuen Leipziger Schule. Die Ausstellungen fanden 2004 bis 2005 in Schaffhausen, Altkirch und Backnang… statt. - Texte in deutscher, englischer und französischer Sprache. - Gutes Exemplar.

Seller: Berliner Büchertisch eG, Berlin, GermanyBerliner Büchertisch eG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.77
US$ 115.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. New. 87 S. Gutes Exemplar, geringe Gebrauchsspuren, Cover/SU berieben/bestoßen, Schnitt/Papier nachgedunkelt, innen alles in Ordnung. D260220axm07 ISBN: 9783902001740 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 850.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.91
US$ 32.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Schaffhausen, Museum Allerheiligen, 2004. 118 pp. Col. plts. Hardcover. Text in German and English.