Language: English
Published by Central Conference of American Rabbis, Philadelphia, PA, 1964
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. January 1964. 72 pp. January 1964 only! Text in English and Hebrew. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Published by Nicholson & Watson, 1947
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Fair. 1947. First Edition. 191 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Published by Verlag Greiner & Pfeiffer, Stuttgart, 1905
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germany
First Edition
Dekoriertes Hardcover. Condition: Gut. m. Ill. von Emil Klein (illustrator). S. 120.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Felix Meiner Verlag, Leipzig, 1929
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
2. Aufl. 392 S 24,5x16,5cm, Broschur, Seiten unbeschnitten, Einband beschädigt, Gebrauchsspuren.
Language: English
Published by Arte Nova (Sony Music) 27.01.1997., 1997
Audio CD. Condition: Sehr gut. 1 CD, 61:59 Min. CD sehr gut erhalten. LAUFEN! TOP!! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Leipzig/Felix Meiner Verlag, 1929
(VIII) 392 S. Gr. 8°. Olwd. Einband stockfleckig, bestoßen, sonst gut erhalten.
Published by Nicholson and Watson, London, 1947
Seller: Godley Books, Hyde, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Good (+). No Jacket. First Edition. No added marks or inscriptions. No creasing to covers or to spine. A clean very tight copy with unmarked boards, well tanned pages and end papers, gilt lettering to spine and no bumping to corners. 191pp. How to play the game of Bridge - starting from first principles and going on to complex play. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 7.5 x 5 inches.
Language: English
Published by J. B. Cramer, London
Seller: Lufabill, Dundee, United Kingdom
Sheet Music
Wire-stitched. Condition: Very Good. Spine lightly rubbed; covers faintly marked; 33p, music. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germany
8° gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Neu. Nachdr. d. 3. Aufl. 64 Seiten Gebundenes Buch. Buch ist neu, aus priv. Vorbesitz, ungelesen. Mit dem, für vor längerer Zeit gedruckten Büchern häufig, leicht getöntem Schnitt. -----Inhalt:. Eines der kreativsten, originellsten und ungewöhnlichsten Kinderbücher aus der Erneuerungsbewegung dieser Buchgattung nach 1900 ist dieses reizvolle Werk. César Klein (18761954), der sich als Maler vom Expressionismus zum Surrealismus bewegte, hat wunderschöne klare, flächentonige Bilder in zurückhaltender, nobler Farbigkeit geschaffen, die von dezenten dekorativen Rahmen umgeben sind. Nachdruck der 3. Auflage der Ausgabe von 1905. ISBN: 9783937801155 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 232.
Published by Nicholson & Watson, 1947
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
First Edition
First Edition. Pages little yellowed; binding tight; some wear to edges of dust jacket Used - Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket Used - Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket.
Language: German
Published by Steyrermühl Leipzig
Seller: Seitenreise, Wien, WIEN, Austria
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Einführung in das moderne Bridgespiel 8 Broschüre 110 SS, OBr. (angestaubt, best., Kap. läd.), innen leicht gebräunt, sonst sauber und gut mit Probepartien Gut.
Language: German
Published by Wien : Manz, 1904
23 x 15 cm. Condition: Gut. 170 Seiten Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Leineneinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Einband sehr gut erhalten. In Fraktur B06-11-02E Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 385.
Published by Leipzig. Jänecke., 1922
Seller: Antiquariat Löwenstein, Göllersdorf, NÖ, Austria
2. Aufl. kl. 8. XII, 222 Seiten, mit 126 Abb. im Texte. kart. Einband und Titelblatt mit Bleistift- und Buntstiftnotizen. Die letzte Seite des Registers fehlt. Bibliothek der gesamten Technik, Bd. 136. Unfortunately, deliveries to the USA are not possible at this time.
Language: German
Published by Felix Meiner,, Leipzig, 1929
Seller: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 392 S. Ln. Einband u. Schnitt angestaubt, sonst gut erhalten.
Audio CD. Condition: New. 5.5 X 5.0 X 0.5 inches; New copy sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap.
Published by Nicholson & Watson, London, 1947
Seller: CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, CAMBS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. First Edition. lightly bumped spine and yellowed pages. 191 pages Size: 5" By 7.5" Tall.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Reprint-Verlag,
Seller: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, Germany
8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Gut. 164 Seiten + Abbildungen, Ohne Schutzumschlag, Einband mit kleineren Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Reprintauflage nach der Originalausgabe von 1937.
Published by Published by Nicholson & Watson, 26 Manchester Square, London First Edition . London 1947., 1947
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original two-tone grey paper covered boards with grey cloth spine, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 191 printed pages of text. Lower corners turned-in with shallow rubs, age darkened page edges. Very Good condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with chips to the upper spine end and gutter, rubs to the corners and fore edges, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. BRIDGE, CHESS & GAMES.
Published by Published by Nicholson & Watson, 26 Manchester Square, London First Edition . London 1947., 1947
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original stone and grey paper covers with stone cloth spine, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 191 printed pages of text. Minimal wear to the covers, cheap paper browning and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. BRIDGE, CHESS & GAMES.
Language: German
Published by Eigenverlag Wien, 1934
Seller: Seitenreise, Wien, WIEN, Austria
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. Culbertson als Grundlage aller modernen Bietmethoden mit den Verfeinerungen der internationalen Meisterspieler 8 Karton 110 SS, OKart. (angestaubt, gering best.), innen gebräunt, sonst sauber und gut Gut.
Language: English
Published by Patrick Frey Editions,, Zurich, 2017
ISBN 10: 3906803422 ISBN 13: 9783906803425
Seller: Design Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. This is a fine hardcover copy without dust jacket as issued virtually as new with no wear at all. Completely clean. Stated first edition limited to 800 copies. Illustrated in color. 14" high X 10" wide, unpaginated. Large heavy book, foreign shipping will be extra. This book will be securely wrapped and shipped with tracking.
Language: German
Published by Arte Nova (Sony Music), 1995
Audio CD. Condition: Sehr gut. 65:34 min. sehr gut erh. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: English
Published by Nicholson & Watson, London, 1947
Seller: Eaglestones, Oudtshoorn, South Africa
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Clean tightly bound book. Pages evenly tanned due to age. Dust jacket chipped and marked with shelfwear.
Published by Wien, Berlin, Steyermühl-Verlag, Leipzig
Seller: Ostritzer Antiquariat, Ostritz, Germany
8°. Tageblatt-Bibliothek No.1199/1201. 112 S. OUmschl. Einband gering angestaubt, Titel mit kleinem Ausriß ohne Textverlust, erste Seiten stärker, sonst durchgängig an den Rändern etwas gebräunt.
Published by Stuttgart, Verlag der Christengemeinschaft, 1925
Seller: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Germany
Condition: Akzeptabel. Formateinband: Halbleinen / gebundene Ausgabe 121 S. (16 cm) 1. Aufl.; (Frakturschrift); Außen gealtert; Papier etwas gebräunt, Vorsätze etwas fleckig, Namenseintrag auf Titelblatt; sonst gut erhalten. // Enthält die Kapitel: Der apokalyptische Reiter / Die Zeichen der gegenwärtigen Menschheitsstunde / Michaels Kampf mit dem Drachen / Die Zerstörung des Tempels und der Weltuntergang / Die Menschheit vor Damaskus / Das Viergetier / Das neue Jerusalem // . Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 [Stichwörter: Anthroposophie, Rudolf Steiner, Christengemeinschaft].
Published by Medizina i Fiskultura, Sofia, 1978
Seller: AnimaLeser*Antiquariat, Leipzig, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Sehr gutes Exemplar der Erstauflage 1978, Hardcover im sauberen Halbleineneinband mit Farbfotodrucken auf den Deckeln, Ecken leicht bestoßen, 111 Seiten + viele unpaginierte Schwarz-Weiß-Fototafeln in fester Bindung, keine Textanstreichungen, Einträge oder Beschädigungen, Vor- und Nachsatzseiten mit bräunlichen Flecken, Papier etwas nachgedunkelt, sonst nur leichte Gebrauchsspuren. »Der vorliegende Bergtourenführer durch das Rilagebirge ist für die ausländischen Touristen, Bergsteiger, Skifahrer und Naturfreunde gedacht, die das höchste Gebirge Bulgariens besuchen wollen. () Er enthält Angaben über historische und natürliche Sehenswürdigkeiten, über Berg- und Schutzhütten mit ihren Gegebenheiten und Übernachtungsmöglichkeiten. () Neben Abbildungen von Ortschaften, bekannter Gegenden und Denkmäler informieren die Skizzen der Wanderrouten sowie eine Landkarte den Touristen über die Eigentümlichkeiten des Gebirges.« (Zitat aus dem Vorwort) Näheres siehe Fotos. Bitte um Vorkasse bei Angeboten (Buchpreis + evtl. Versandkosten) ab 10 Euro, vielen Dank! Die angezeigten pauschalen Portokosten ins Ausland werden den jeweiligen aktuellen Versandpreisen je nach Gewicht der Sendung angepasst.
Published by felix meiner verlag, leipzig, 1929
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. zweite auflage. oktav hardcover. sehr gutes exemplar. ungelesen, tadellos, gebundene ausgabe, rot- und schwarzgeprägtes originalleinen, farbiger kopfschnitt, 392 seiten; der im buch erwähnte zweite band erschien nie.
Published by Nicholson & Watson London, 1947
Seller: Deightons, Bournemouth, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 34.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1st edition. 12mo. 191 + (1)pp. Publisher's yellow plain cloth covers, brown lettering on spine. Yellow pictorial dw, brown lettering, hand of playing cards fanned on red background on front, not price clipped 6/- net. Original white eps. Covers : bright. Dw : slight fade to spine, slight rubs top/bottom of spine, slight shelf marks rear. Contents : browning to pages else very clean & tight & unfoxed. Bright attractive copy with browned pages. VG+/VG.