Emil Probst (83 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.59
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Der Freundeskreis 1938
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Zachariah, Buenos Aires, , ArgentinaDaniel Zachariah
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 18.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 8 Pinzelzeichnungen von Emil Probst. Numbered n°478 of 500 copies, signed by the author. Covers a little worn, spine in poor condition, frayed and split at the joints, Endpapers with some foxing, the rest are clean and bright. Text in German. The Book Cellar & Henschel, Buenos Aires. Signed… by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.05
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover-Großformat. Condition: Gut. 2. Aufl. [28] S. : zahlr. Ill. (farb.) Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Published by Verlag des Kantons Basel-Landschaft, Liestal 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat D. Gorodin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. 372 S. Size: 770 g. Buch.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.30
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Berliner Münzblätter. XLVIII. (48.) Jahrg. - No. 301 - Januar 1928. Neue Folge. Organ der vereinigten numismatischen Gesellschaften Deutschlands und Oesterreichs. Aus dem Inhalt: Dr. Engelke - Die Otto-Adelheid-Pfennige und Anderes / G. Probst - Der Münzenfund von Zorge / Emil Bahrfeldt - Der Denarfund von Quilitz / Eine seltene Numismatiker-Medaille (mit 2 Abbildungen.) / Neue Medaillen / Literatur / Münzenversteigerungen und Münzverkäufe.
Münzblätter, Berliner. Emil Bahrfeldt (Hrsg.) - Dr. Engelke / G. Probst / Emil Bahrfeldt (Autoren):
Published by Berlin, Verlag Emil Bahrfeldt 1928. 1928
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.98
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Gr.-8°. 25 x 17 cm. Originalheft mit den Seiten 191 - 206 der laufenden Paginierung mit 2 Textabb. Randgegilbt, sonst gutes Exemplar. Ohne die "Numismatische Correspondenz N.F." Nr. 10. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port… en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12082-314463.

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 9.05
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Karlsruhe : Braun 1927
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: mäßig. 32 S., 21 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Aufkleber, Lichtrand, Rücken leicht beschädigt, gebräunt, Inhalt gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.42
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.82
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the multifaceted usage of the Latin conjunction and adverbial particle 'ut' in the works of the Roman playwright Plautus, examining its diverse syntactic and semantic functions. The author comprehensively analyzes the particle's role in simple sentences, compound…sentences, and subordinate clauses, shedding light on its nuances and complexities. The study explores 'ut' in both its inornative and ornative capacities, providing insights into its use as a modal particle expressing possibility, desire, or conjecture. Through the examination of Plautus' comedies, the book unveils the richness and subtleties of the Latin language and offers a valuable resource for students, scholars, and enthusiasts of Latin literature. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Language: English
Published by Liestal, Verlag des Kantons Basel-Landschaft, 1986, Auflage: 1. 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, SwitzerlandBuchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 46.36
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen, gebunden; blauer, goldgeprägter, mit dem Ortswappen illustrierter Einband / Anz. Seiten: 372 / 15,8 x 23 cm / mit 7 Farbtafeln und zahlreichen Schwarzweissabbildungen sowie einer ausfaltbaren Flurnamenkarte in der Lasche am Hinterdeckel / Zustand: sehr gut, geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Einband minim fleckig Sprache: de.
More imagesPublished by Patmos Verlag 1963
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.15
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Gebunden. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. 25 Seiten. Einband vorne innen leicht beschriftet. Einband außen verfärbt und leicht bestoßen.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.08
US$ 9.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Liestal, Verlag des Kantons Basel-Landschaft 1986
Seller: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, , GermanyBookstore-Online
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.30
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. Auflage aus dem Buch nicht ersichtlich. 372 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gebrauchten sehr guten Zustand. Es ist gebraucht und hat nur geringe Gebrauchsspuren, wie Verfärbung der Schnittkanten, leichter Abrieb an den Kanten vom Einband. Im Buch sind keine Einträge oder Beschriftun…gen. Nichtraucherbuch. Einband gering ausgeblichen Rik122346 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Language: German
Published by Halle, Niemeyer, 1907
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, GermanyBuch & Cafe Antiquarius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, OBrosch. 1. Aufl. XVIII, 141 S. Einband nur minimal berieben, unaufgeschnitten. Schönes Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Der Papiersammler, Wetter, , GermanyAntiquariat Der Papiersammler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.21
US$ 45.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Patmos, ., 1992, , 26, Hardcover (gebunden), 8°, ohne Schutzumschlag, , Einband: minimal bestoßen, leicht fleckig.

Published by Patmos Verlag 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat UPP, Sinzing, , GermanyAntiquariat UPP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.23
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/gebunden. Condition: Sehr gut. 7. Auflage. mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren! In deutscher Sprache. 32 pages.

Published by Patmos Verlag 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat UPP, Sinzing, , GermanyAntiquariat UPP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.23
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/gebunden. Condition: Sehr gut. 5. Auflage. mit kleinem Einriss am hinteren oberen Buchfalz, Seiten wie neu! In deutscher Sprache. 32 pages. 20 x 20 cm.

Published by Patmos 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat UPP, Sinzing, , GermanyAntiquariat UPP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.23
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/gebunden. Condition: Sehr gut. 7. Auflage. sehr gut erhalten! In deutscher Sprache. 32 pages. 20 x 20 cm.

Published by Patmos 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat UPP, Sinzing, , GermanyAntiquariat UPP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.23
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/gebunden. Condition: Sehr gut. 4. Auflage. mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren! In deutscher Sprache. 32 pages. 20 x 20 cm.

Published by Patmos 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat UPP, Sinzing, , GermanyAntiquariat UPP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.23
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/gebunden. Condition: Sehr gut. 6. Auflage. mit abgedecktem Namenseintrag, sonst fast wie neu! In deutscher Sprache. 32 pages. 20 x 20 cm.

Published by Patmos Verlag 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat UPP, Sinzing, , GermanyAntiquariat UPP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 27.42
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/gebunden. Condition: Sehr gut. 7. Auflage. sehr guter Zustand! In deutscher Sprache. 32 pages.

Published by Patmos 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat UPP, Sinzing, , GermanyAntiquariat UPP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.42
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/gebunden. Condition: wie neu. sehr gut erhalten! In deutscher Sprache. 32 pages. 21 x 21 cm.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Fuchseck, Gammelshausen, GermanyAntiquariat Fuchseck
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.48
US$ 78.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Querformat. (24 Seiten). Emil Probst (illustrator).
Published by Berlin, Ernst 1906. 1906
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Löcker, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Löcker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.23
US$ 83.91 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°. 60 S. m. 20 Fig., HLn. d. Zeit, ausgeschiedenes Bibl.-Expl. mit den üblichen Kennzeichnungen.