Published by Henry Holt, 1953
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Emil Biemann (illustrator). First Edition. First edition hardcover with very good pages and fair cover (boards peeking thorugh corners). 31 pages, 21x19cm. [9oz]. Book.
Published by Bibliographisches Institut Leipzig 1923, 1923
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
Hln. 219 S. Abb. guter Zustand.
US$ 24.58
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by R. Gaertners Verlagsbuchhandlung Berlin 1889, 1889
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
28 S. Abb. brosch sehr guter Zustand.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0461760274 ISBN 13: 9780461760279
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 22.98
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Sammlung Thyssen-Bornemisza / Electa Editrice, 1985
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Andre Derain; Erich Heckel; Karl Schmidt Rottluff; Max Pechstein; Ernst Ludwig Kirchner; Lyonel Feininger; Emil Nolde; etc. (illustrator). Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to, 192pp. Book.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Sammlung Thyssen-Bornemisza / Electa Editrice, 1985
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Andre Derain; Erich Heckel; Karl Schmidt Rottluff; Max Pechstein; Ernst Ludwig Kirchner; Lyonel Feininger; Emil Nolde; etc. (illustrator). Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to, 192pp. Book.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Bibliographisches Institut, Leipzig, 1923
Seller: Dirk Scholz, Althüttendorf, Germany
8°, 216 S., Ohlwd., mit 28 Abb auf 8 Tafeln und einer Karte, guter Zustand.
Language: German
Published by Frankfzrt a.M., Moritz Diesterweg, 1931., 1931
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Gr.-8°, 103 Seiten, Originalbroschur (etwas gebräunt, Rücken stärker). Diesterwegs Deutschkunde. [ SW - Schulbuch, Schulbücher ].
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 19.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Courir-Druck, 2003
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Condition: Gut. 94 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400 Softcover/Paperback, Broschiert.
Published by Bibliographisches Institit, Leipzig, 1923
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germany
Halbleinen. Condition: sehr Gut. m. 25 Abb auf 8 Tafeln (Kartenbeilage fehlt) (illustrator). S. 219. sehr schönes Exemplar.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 30.75
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014355125 ISBN 13: 9781014355126
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 15.54
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 31.24
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Museen Der Stadt Aachen, 1996
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine white paperback about 7x8½ inches. 55 pages, unmarked. Max Beckmann, Marc Chagall, Xaver Fuhr, Erich Heckel, Ernst-Ludwig Kirchner, Otto Mueller, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Emil Nolde, Hans Purrmann, Christian Rohlfs, Karl Schmidt-Rottluff ; ECR OV25; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 55 pages.
Published by Klinkhardt & Biermann, 1929
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Small hardcover in red boards without dj as issued; 34 pages, in Germanl very good condition: fading to rear board; no internal marks.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018509089 ISBN 13: 9781018509082
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 18.46
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
US$ 23.68
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Henry Holt, 1953
Seller: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Schmidt, Edwin & Biemann, Emil (illustrator). First Edition. 31pp Illus "As retold by." Slight wear to extremities.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft., BONN, Germany, 1970
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION clean, solid, bright; Gold spine titles on DARK RED,TEXTURED CLOTH hard covers. Showing 2x3" cover portrait of Beethoven white sculpture. ; 276pg pages; beethoven's Music is at once deeply personal and highly social, highly disciplined and open to emotional nuance.TITLE IS OVERSIZED, AND HEAVY, IT WILL ONLY TRAVEL BY MEDIA RATE (WELL PACKED).NO INTERNATIONAL DELIVERY.
Condition: New.
Published by Bibliographisches Institut, 1923
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
8°, Halbleinen ohne Schutzumschlag 216 Seiten kleinere Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block Deutsch 300g.
Published by Berlin, Lichterfelde-Ost, Schillerstraße, Verlag Emil Bahrfeldt 1914., 1914
First Edition
Softcover. Gr.-8°. 25 x 17 cm. Originalheft mit den Seiten 81 - 100 der laufenden Paginierung und 4 Textabb. Leicht randgebräunt. Gutes Exemplar. Jährlich 12 Hefte mit Beiblatt "Numismatische Correspondenz", das hier fehlt. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12082-314455.
Published by Berlin, Lichterfelde-Ost, Schillerstraße, Verlag Emil Bahrfeldt 1914., 1914
First Edition
Softcover. Gr.-8°. 25 x 17 cm. Originalheft mit den Seiten 41 - 60 der laufenden Paginierung und 2 Textabb. Leicht randgebräunt. Gutes Exemplar. Jährlich 12 Hefte mit Beiblatt "Numismatische Correspondenz", das hier fehlt. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12082-314453.