Engeman Jack (26 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (26)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Lothrop, Lee & Shepard

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Lothrop, Lee & Shepard

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Bobbs-Merrill

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Lothrop, Lee and Shepard 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 14.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Published by Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co. 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Solid binding. Minimal edgewear. Minimal shelfwear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Published by Lothrop Lee Shepard

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Lothrop Lee Shepard

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 15.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Lothrop, Lee & Shephard

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 15.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Lothrop, Lee & Shepard

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, NY 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: good-. Dust Jacket Condition: --. 8th ptg.; 10.75" tall; viii + 119pp; b/w photos throughout; blue cloth over boards shows wear, fading; gifter's inscription on front endpage; very slight bow to front cover. Hardcover.

  • Published by Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co.

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. New Revised Edition. (United States Military Academy, pictorial works) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access co

  • Published by Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co.

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Military History, Cadet school, Pictorial works) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or a

  • Published by Lothrop, Lee & Shepard

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Revised edition. (Annapolis, United States Naval Academy) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may

  • Published by -

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 23.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. 2nd printing, 1956. Published by Lothrop, Lee & Shepard. Dust jacket price clipped. In protective mylar cover. (United States Military Academy) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or

  • Language: English

    Published by Lothrop, Lee and Shepard 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 24.00

    US$ 13.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Very Good. Lothrop, Lee and Shepard, 1966. (8th ptg.) Foreword by Adm. David L. McDonald. Larger book, many b/w photos, DJ has very tiny surface nick at top front tip, another tiny nick at top back edge and back bottom bookfold, very small light blue stain at bottom back to

  • Published by Lothrop

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 25.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. Hardcover edition. (United States, Coast Guard, Military Life) A reading only copy. Boards/spine/hinges may be broken, detached, or missing. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes/highlighting, be heavily stained, or detached.

  • Published by Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co. 1956

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.Bookplate

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. DJ- Tear on the lower part of the spine, as well as some small holes and fading, small tear on front lower right edge, a couple of small holes on front fore edge, back has about a 3 inch tear near lower left edge, as well as a small piece missing on upper

  • Published by Lothrop, Lee & Shephard

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Revised edition. (United States Naval Academy, Annapolis, Maryland) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Published by Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., Inc,, New York, NY 1956

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 27.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition 1956, no additional printings listed. Hardcover in two-tone cloth with DJ. Condition fine, square tight and clean book, no edgewea, no names no underlinings no highlights no bent page corners, Not a reminder. DJ very good, edgewear, few clos

  • Published by Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., Inc. New York. . 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, AustraliaJean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.06

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8th Printing (a revised edition from the 1965 original). Foreword by David L. McDonald, U.S. Navy. VIII, 120 PP profusely illustrated with over 400 b/w photos. Hard cover, cloth spine, dj. Occasional foxing. Very good. 27.8 x 21.5.

  • Published by Lothrop, Lee & Shepard., New York. 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.BookMine

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 44.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard cover. Revised edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in near fine (very light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar). 119 pps.

  • Published by -

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 56.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by -

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 56.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co, New York 1956

    Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 39.38

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good, fair. Second Printing. Quarto, 152, profusely illus. with 250+ photographs, DJ soiled and quite worn: several tears, sm pcs missing, lg pc missing at spine.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 43.98 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, New York, 1956. 152 S. mit zahlr. Bildern, Hln., Quart (Bibl.-Ex.; Rücken erneuert)--- 750 Gramm.

  • Published by Lothrop, Lee and Shepard Co New York 1967 1967

    Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 32.40

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    revised edition dust jacket Nice Copy quarto 127pp., frontis., b/w plates, With over 300 photographs. Foreword by General Westmoreland. Nice copy in an unclipped dust jacket with slight edge-wear.