Erard M (20 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (20)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Free Press, NY 2012

      1451628250 / 9781451628258

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Nilbog Books, Portland, U.S.A.Nilbog Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 13.95

      US$ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. This is a Fine copy of the first edition (1st printing) N a Fine dust jacket. This copy is Signed by the author on the title page. There is also a neatly written (In French) note from one person to another and Dated 7 Jun, 2012 , Maine. Includes Index. Signed

    • Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 16.62

      US$ 26.52 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Geniet, 23 x 15 cm, 31 pagina s. Voorplat met dwarse vouw, kleine vouw in linkerbovenhoek, kleine ontbrekende en opnieuw gehechte scheur in rechterrand, kleine vouw in rechteronderhoek en foxing aan onderrand, rug met klein opnieuw gehecht scheurtje aan kop, verder zeer goede staat. ZEER Z

    • Language: French

      Published by F. Maspero 1978

      2707109932 / 9782707109934

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie Parrêsia, Figeac, FranceLibrairie Parrêsia

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 11.87

      US$ 37.47 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Jan 01, 1978. Condition: Used: Good. La Pologne: une société en dissidence | Z. Erard et G. M. Zygier | Maspero, coll. "Cahiers libres" (n°338), préface d'Alexander Smolar, 1978, in-8 broché de 195 pp. Très bel état général. Couverture propre, bords et coins légèrement frottés. Dos solide, petits frottements en tête et en pied.

    • Published by Contact. Amsterdam. Februari 1940 1940

      • Softcover

      Seller: LIVRESCOLLECTOR, Bruxelles, BelgiumLIVRESCOLLECTOR

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 19.00

      US$ 26.52 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Geniet, 23 x 15,5 cm, 32 pagina s. Zeer klein verlies in de rechterbovenhoek van het voorplat, rug met klein verlies aan de kop en zeer kleine foxing, verder uitstekende staat. ZEER ZELDZAAM. Het socialistische maanblad Het Fundament verscheen in de zes jaren voorafgaande aan de Tweede Wer

    • Published by Contact. Amsterdam. Augustus 1939 1939

      • Softcover

      Seller: LIVRESCOLLECTOR, Bruxelles, BelgiumLIVRESCOLLECTOR

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 21.37

      US$ 26.52 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Geniet, 23 x 15 cm, 16 pagina's. Uitstekende staat. ZEER ZELDZAAM. "Het socialistische maanblad 'Het Fundament' verscheen in de zes jaren voorafgaande aan de Tweede Wereldoorlog. The tijdschrift besteedde opvallend veel aandacht aan de vluchtelingenstroom die na de machtsovername door Hitl

    • Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 21.37

      US$ 26.52 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Geniet, 23 x 15,5 cm, 32 pagina's. Uitstekende staat. ZEER ZELDZAAM. "Het socialistische maanblad 'Het Fundament' verscheen in de zes jaren voorafgaande aan de Tweede Wereldoorlog. The tijdschrift besteedde opvallend veel aandacht aan de vluchtelingenstroom die na de machtsovername door Hi

    • Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 21.37

      US$ 26.52 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Geniet, 23 x 15,5 cm, 32 pagina s. Zeer klein verlies aan de linkerbovenhoek van het voorplat, aan de kop van de rug en aan de rechterbovenhoek van het achterplat, met kleine kreukels in de linkeronderhoek van het achterplat, verder uitstekende staat. . ZEER ZELDZAAM. Het socialistische ma

    • Published by Contact. Amsterdam. Juli 1939 1939

      • Softcover

      Seller: LIVRESCOLLECTOR, Bruxelles, BelgiumLIVRESCOLLECTOR

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 21.37

      US$ 26.52 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Geniet, 23 x 15,5 cm, 32 pagina's. Uitstekende staat. ZEER ZELDZAAM. "Het socialistische maanblad 'Het Fundament' verscheen in de zes jaren voorafgaande aan de Tweede Wereldoorlog. The tijdschrift besteedde opvallend veel aandacht aan de vluchtelingenstroom die na de machtsovername door Hi

    • Language: French

      Published by Delacheux & Niestle 1960

      Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 23.69

      US$ 18.39 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 277 Seiten; Ausgesondertes Buch mit Bibliothekseinband aus juristischer Fachbibliothek. Übliche Merkmale: Signatur auf Buchrücken und Buchdeckel, Stempel im Buch. Buchschnitt an allen drei Seiten mit roten Strichen gekennzeichnet. Schnitt und Einband sind staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten bestossen

    • Published by Troquel, Biblioteca El Tema del Hombre, 188 pgs., Buenos Aires 1964

      • Softcover

      Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 28.00

      US$ 22.00 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Contenido: El sentido biológico de la muerte, el hombre primitivo ante la muerte, muerte y sociedad, a propósito de la pena de muerte, los poetas de la muerte en las letras francesas, el filósofo moderno frente a la muerte, el significado cristiano de la muerte, la victoria cristiana sobre la mue

    • Published by Contact. Amsterdam. April 1939 1939

      • Softcover

      Seller: LIVRESCOLLECTOR, Bruxelles, BelgiumLIVRESCOLLECTOR

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 29.69

      US$ 26.52 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Geniet, 23 x 15,5 cm, 32 pagina's. Klein verlies aan de staart van de rug en aan de rechteronderhoek van het achterplat en twee kleine scheurtjes aan de linkerrand van het omslag, verder uitstekende staat. ZEER ZELDZAAM. "Het socialistische maanblad 'Het Fundament' verscheen in de zes jare

    • Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 29.69

      US$ 26.52 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Geniet, 23 x 15 cm, 32 pagina s. Kaft met zeer lichte vlekken rond het bovenste nietje, verder uitstekende staat. ZEER ZELDZAAM. Het socialistische maanblad Het Fundament verscheen in de zes jaren voorafgaande aan de Tweede Wereldoorlog. The tijdschrift besteedde opvallend veel aandacht aa

    • Published by Contact. Amsterdam. Mei 1939 1939

      • Softcover

      Seller: LIVRESCOLLECTOR, Bruxelles, BelgiumLIVRESCOLLECTOR

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 29.69

      US$ 26.52 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Geniet, 23 x 15 cm, 33 pagina's. Uitstekende staat. ZEER ZELDZAAM. "Het socialistische maanblad 'Het Fundament' verscheen in de zes jaren voorafgaande aan de Tweede Wereldoorlog. The tijdschrift besteedde opvallend veel aandacht aan de vluchtelingenstroom die na de machtsovername door Hitl

    • Published by Contact. Amsterdam. Februari 1939 1939

      • Softcover

      Seller: LIVRESCOLLECTOR, Bruxelles, BelgiumLIVRESCOLLECTOR

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 32.06

      US$ 26.52 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Geniet, 23 x 15,5 cm, 49 pagina's. Voorplat met klein gebrek in rechter benedenhoek en wat kleine foxing langs linker- en onderrand, verder uitstekende staat. ZEER ZELDZAAM. "Het socialistische maanblad 'Het Fundament' verscheen in de zes jaren voorafgaande aan de Tweede Wereldoorlog. The

    • Published by Contact. Amsterdam. Januari 1938 1938

      • Softcover

      Seller: LIVRESCOLLECTOR, Bruxelles, BelgiumLIVRESCOLLECTOR

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 35.62

      US$ 26.52 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Geniet, 23 x 15 cm, 48 pagina's. Voorkant kaft met klein krasje, rug licht insolate met wat kleine foxing, achterkant kaft met zeer licht insolate rechter rand, verder uitstekende staat. . ZEER ZELDZAAM. "Het socialistische maanblad 'Het Fundament' verscheen in de zes jaren voorafgaande aa

    • Language: French

      Published by François Maspero 1978

      2707109932 / 9782707109934

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 24.82

      US$ 48.42 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R100057771: 1978. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 195 pages - couverture contrepliée. . . . Classification Dewey : 949-Autres pays d'Europe.

    • Language: French

      Published by MASPERO François 1978

      2707109932 / 9782707109934

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 24.82

      US$ 48.42 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80119614: 1978. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. fraîche, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 195 pages. Couverture rempliée. . . . Classification Dewey : 947-Europe de l'Est, URSS.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 2.37

      US$ 46.11 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      .- Buenos Aires. 1964. Troquel. 8º mayor. 188 p-2 h. Firma anterior propietario. . . .

    • Published by Wassenaar, G. Delwel, 1941-1942. 1942

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Antiquariat Hohmann, Schemmerhofen, GermanyAntiquariat Hohmann

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 178.11

      US$ 28.82 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      VI (1), 256; VI (1), 346 S., (2) S. Anz., gr.okt., Kt., Lagersp., StaE., NaV. -- Mit handschriftlichem Besitzvermerk von W(alther) Hoffmann.- [ Wirtschaftswissenschaft Volkswirtschaft Bankwesen SpracheNL J| 1941 1942 N| Gerard Verrijn Stuart | 94316 ].

    • Condition: New

      US$ 123.58

      US$ 18.00 shipping 
      Ships from China to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Pub Date: 2021-04-01 Pages: 292 Publisher: Why does Machinery Industry Press need to learn multiple languages??Why do some people master more languages ??than others??Where is the limit of human language learning??What is the life of a language genius??We all learned at least one language wh