Erf (158 results)

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Pr 1974

    0122413504 / 9780122413506

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 19.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Elsevier Academic Press 2006

    0123736366 / 9780123736369

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.70

    US$ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. xi, 329 p., with in-text illustrations plus 16 p. of color plates. [O3:6].

  • Published by Linda Durham Contemporary Art 2005

    • Softcover

    Seller: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Taos Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Introduction by Linda Durham, Erf Artist statement, essay by Robert Hirsch; photos of scenes created by artist using traditional turn of the century photographic techniques, all b&w, staple binding, 26 page catalog.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    133366561X / 9781333665616

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Employee Benefit Research Inst 1987

    0866430490 / 9780866430494

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 26.22

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Employee Benefit Research Inst Pub Date: 4/1/1987 Binding: Paperback Pages: 269 First edition.

  • Published by Bank One Art Program, Chicago, IL 2003

    • Softcover

    Seller: Manian Enterprises, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.Manian Enterprises

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. A catalog that was published in connection with an exhibition titled "In Good Company: Selections from the Bank One Art Collection" that was originally shown at the Lighthouse Center for the Arts in Tequesta, FL from January 21 to March 28, 2004. This booklet explores ten different iconic works of

  • Language: English

    Published by English Life Publications, Derby 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, United KingdomNigel Smith Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.13

    US$ 23.38 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. Some tanning and previous owner has written a date on first page, staples a little rusty, cover has some shelfwear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Press, New York 1974

    0122413504 / 9780122413506

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Chatham Bookseller, Madison, NJ, U.S.A.The Chatham Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. xvii, 442p. Cloth. A very good copy, the bottom of the spine and the bottom forecorners of the covers of which are slightly bumped and very slightly worn, no d.j. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Academic Press, Inc., a subsidiary of Harcourt, Btace, Jovanovich, Publishers, New York - San Francisco - London 1978

    0122413601 / 9780122413605

    Series: Quantum Electronics-Principles and Applications, Book 5 of 10. Book 5 of 10 - Quantum Electronics-Principles and Applications

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, U.S.A.Cat's Curiosities

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 22.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. One of a series of monographs edited by Yoh-Han Pao and Paul Kelley. Numerous contributors including A. Luxmoore of the University College of Swansea and A. Tiziani of Wild Heerbrugg Ltd., Heerbrugg, Switzerland. Mr. Erf was of the United Technologies R

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Press, NEW YORK 1978

    0122413601 / 9780122413605

    Series: Quantum Electronics-Principles and Applications, Book 5 of 10. Book 5 of 10 - Quantum Electronics-Principles and Applications

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Sensible Magpie, Creswell, OR, U.S.A.The Sensible Magpie

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Designed as a self-contained reference work, the book sets down basic concepts and properties to develop theory and techniques for solving practical measurement problems in industry, "including such areas as surface roughness evaluation, displacement and strain movement, and vibration and deformation analysis." 331 pp

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    133366561X / 9781333665616

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.90

    US$ 4.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by hansebooks 2017

    3744665615 / 9783744665612

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by hansebooks 2017

    3744665615 / 9783744665612

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Antwerpen, Universitaire Faculteiten Sint-Ignatius. 1975

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Lehmann-Dronke, Euskirchen, , GermanyAntiquariat Lehmann-Dronke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.07

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    (Deel 49 AFL 3, September 1975). Gr.-8°. S. 225-336. kart. [ *** J. Reynaert: Attributieproblemen in verband met de Brieven van Hadewijch - - - J. Alaerts SJ: La terminologie 'essentielle' dans Die Ggheestelike Brulocht *** ] >>>> Zur Zeit erfolgt KEIN VERSAND NACH ÖSTERREICH aufgrund der dort geltenden Verpackungsverordnung. <<

  • Published by Treadle One Publications, West Hartford, CT 1990

    • Softcover

    Seller: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.Berry Hill Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. (1990); Very Good Plus/no dj, quarto, 46pp., pictorial stiff card-stock softcover, b&w designs throughout, intact 32-ring comb binding, tiny owner's inventory number top corner of title page o/w text unmarked, A collection of 20 miniature textiles adapted from Shaker Museums, Historic

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10 2022

    1019240431 / 9781019240434

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.57

    US$ 20.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2018

    1138944394 / 9781138944398

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 33.91

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Language: English

    Published by hansebooks 2017

    3744665615 / 9783744665612

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 34.06

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by London: HMSO 1960

    • Softcover

    Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.76

    US$ 10.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Series: Problems of Progress in Industry 60p stapled booklet, green cover, very good with many illustrations in the text, also a few pencil marks, to the margin, a well preserved copy from a Cambridge college library Language: English.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday, London UK 2008

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , United KingdomSarah Zaluckyj

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.33

    US$ 28.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Dustjacket Very Good. First Edition Thus. 347 pages. B&W plates. Water-marking to pages up to page 50 with very decreasing effect and otherwise very clean condition. Very clean grey-hued dustjacket with light wear to edges. Very clean black hardback binding.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    048418783X / 9780484187831

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by English Life Publications Ltd. 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bemrose Books, Otley, , United KingdomBemrose Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.51

    US$ 21.38 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. No internal markings or creases to card covers which are very lightly worn.

  • Published by Academic Press,, New York: 1974

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Zephyr Used & Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8vo. xvii, [1], 442 pp. Numerous photos, diagrams, illusts. Red cloth, gilt lettrng (ex-lib mrkngs on title), w/ d.j., still G/NF from library of mathematician & physicist, John A. Simmons. First edition of this work including sections on holography, pulsed holography, holographic correlation, holographic vibration analysis, mic

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    048418783X / 9780484187831

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.55

    US$ 5.56 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by JPMorgan Chase & Co. 2016

    0692731512 / 9780692731512

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Three Hegemons Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Three Hegemons Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 40.25

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 3rd. No marks in text. Dust jacket, binding, excellent.

  • Language: English

    Published by Reader's Digest 1976

    0883491001 / 9780883491003

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 27.90

    US$ 18.17 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0883

  • Language: English

    Published by JPMorgan Chase & Co. 2016

    0692731512 / 9780692731512

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 46.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Focal Press 2012

    024081827X / 9780240818276

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.61

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The cover has a little wear, with a few small scuffs. The page edges are lightly foxed. 456 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hansebooks 3/8/2017 2017

    3744665615 / 9783744665612

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 46.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Heart of the West: An American Story. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Press 1974

    0122413504 / 9780122413506

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 33.82

    US$ 18.17 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0122413504.