Eric Fullbrook (19 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (19)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by W.Hodge 1954

    0852790236 / 9780852790236

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 29.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Dust jacket has minor smudging along with chipping and tearing resulting in minor paper loss. Binding is sound, with slight cracki

  • Language: English

    Published by William Hodge & Company, Edinburgh & London 1954

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Black Cat Bookshop P.B.F.A, Leicester, , United KingdomBlack Cat Bookshop P.B.F.A

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.64

    US$ 20.28 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. All plates present. Folding plates etc. Ex-Boots library with their shield on front board. Publishers red cloth, titled gilt. Spine a touch sunned & inner hinges have neat tape repairs.

  • Published by Hodges, Smith & Co. 1954

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, U.S.A.Austin Book Shop LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Slightly creased at top of backstrip. (Notable British Trials series) 299pp. (loc 751/1).

  • Published by William Hodge and Co. 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 29.09

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. ex library pages yellowed.

  • Published by William Hodge and Co., London, Edinburgh, Glasgow 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.Alphaville Books, Inc.

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Light edgwear to boards. Dj has light edgewear and is missing a small triangular piece at top front gutter. A clean and sound copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. International Priority Air Mail shipping available fo

  • Language: English

    Published by William Hodge & Co., Edinburgh 1954

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: B. B. Scott, Fine Books (PBFA), London, UK, United KingdomB. B. Scott, Fine Books (PBFA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.64

    US$ 44.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. Illustrated, folding plates etc. 8vo. Publisher's original red cloth, gilt lettered to spine, head & tail a touch pushed, else a nice square, bright example; the trial of a notorious serial killer, from the publisher's famous series of 'Notable British Trial

  • More images

    Published by London:William Hodge and Company Limited 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Parnassus Book Service, Inc, YarmouthPort, MA, U.S.A.Parnassus Book Service, Inc

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hard cover. Condition: Very Good. No jacket. London:William Hodge and Company, Limited. (1954). xiii+299pp. Illustrated. Hardcover. Red boards lightly soiled and shelfworn along edges and spine ends with gilt still bright on spine. Page edges lightly soiled. nternally, a previous owners bookplate to 1st free endpage, otherwise a

  • Published by Willam Hodge and Co, London 1954

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA, WACCABUC, NY, U.S.A.APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Collectible; Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. A solid copy of the 1954 1st edition. Clean and Near Fine in a bright, price-intact, VG+ dustjacket, with mild darkening along the spine and light offsetting at the rear panel. Octavo, several fold-out maps, #80 in the "Notable British Trials Series".

  • Published by Wm. Hodge (Edinburgh) 1954

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Loretta Lay Books, London, , United KingdomLoretta Lay Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.53

    US$ 29.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover / Hardback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. Hardback. 1st edn. Notable British Trial. Red cloth, gilt lettering. Illus., Appendices. 299pp. 8vo. h/back. Lightly browned edges and eps, top corners of fr. and back covers bumped, which has also affected several corresponding page corners, bright gilt lette

  • Published by London, Edinburgh & Glasgow: William Hodge And Company, Limited. 1954

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Westwood Books Sedbergh, Sedbergh, , United KingdomWestwood Books Sedbergh

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 34.41

    US$ 26.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION. 8vo, xiii, 299pp. Red cloth, complete with worn, lightly stained dust wrapper. Tanning on endpapers. Minor spotting on edges. Complete with illustrations.

  • Published by Wm. Hodge (Edinburgh) 1954

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Loretta Lay Books, London, , United KingdomLoretta Lay Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 34.41

    US$ 29.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover / Hardback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. Hardback. 1st edn. Notable British Trial. Red cloth, gilt lettering. Illus., Appendices. 299pp. 8vo. h/back. With previous owner's neat name/date insc. to ffep, v. lightly browned edges and eps., corners a little bumped o/w Vg+ with bright gilt lettering to sp

  • Published by Wm. Hodge. (Edinburgh). 1954

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Loretta Lay Books, London, , United KingdomLoretta Lay Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 34.41

    US$ 29.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover / Hardback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. Hardback. 1st Edn. Notable British Trial. Red cloth/gilt lettering. Illus., Appendices. 299pp. 8vo. h/back. Lightly browned pp., v. sl. wear to head of sp. which is sl. 'rippled' o/w Vg+.

  • Published by William Hodge & Co., Ltd., London 1954

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ross & Haines Old Book Co., Hudson, WI, U.S.A.Ross & Haines Old Book Co.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. ix + 299 pp., 2 folding maps, b/w photos, appendices. Vol. 80 in Notable British Trials Series. Interesting legal twists in a series of child murders in England in 1951-52. Bright red cloth hardcover w/gold-foil stamping to the spine in fine cond., D/w in v

  • Published by Wm. Hodge (Edinburgh). 1954

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Loretta Lay Books, London, , United KingdomLoretta Lay Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 41.29

    US$ 29.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover / Hardback. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First edition. Hardback, 1st edn. Notable British Trial. Red cloth/Gilt lettering. Illus., Appendices. 299pp. 8vo. h/back. With previous owner's neat name/date insc. to ffep, v. lightly browned edges o/w Nr. F. with bright lettering to sp. Protective film cover.

  • Published by Wm. Hodge. (Edinburgh) 1954

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Loretta Lay Books, London, , United KingdomLoretta Lay Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 41.29

    US$ 29.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover / Hardback. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First edition. Hardback, 1st edn. Notable British Trial. Red cloth/gilt lettering. Illus., Appendices. 299pp. 8vo. h/back. John Straffen died in the Health Care Centre at Frankland Prison, Co. Durham on Monday 19th November 2007 at 11.05am aged 77yrs. Tiny 'Foyles' label to fpd,

  • More images

    Published by William Hodge & Company 1954

    • First Edition

    Seller: Hadwebutknown, Birnam, PERTH, United KingdomHadwebutknown

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.64

    US$ 33.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Trial for the murder of children. Bookplate to front pastedown otherwise VG.

  • Published by William Hodge, London 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustraliaBook Grocer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 43.22

    US$ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Letitia Fairfield And Eric P. Fullbrook, William Hodge, London. Author: Letitia Fairfield And Eric P. FullbrookBinding: HardbackPublished: William Hodge, London, 1954Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: Aging or markingMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Board with light bumping on corners and spine. Wor

  • Published by William Hodge and Company, London Edinburgh Glasgow 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LONGLAND BOOKS, Totteridge, LDN, United KingdomLONGLAND BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 48.17

    US$ 44.09 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Good/Very Good. Notable British Trials series A bright firm copy , spine rather faded. Scans available Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • More images

    Published by William Hodge & Company, London 1954

    • First Edition

    Seller: Kay Craddock - Antiquarian Bookseller, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaKay Craddock - Antiquarian Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 68.43

    US$ 40.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Pp. xiv+300(last blank), 14 plates, 2 folding plans, the title page printed in red & black, appendices; demy 8vo; red cloth, spine lettered and ruled in gilt, upper board decorated in blind, the boards a trifle scuffed, fore-corners of lower board slightly bruised; bookplate of David Levine, Sydney, and bookseller