Eric Junod (39 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (39)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Hans Huber 1977

      • Softcover

      Seller: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, U.S.A.The Story Shop

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 15.93

      US$ 5.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Nice and clean. Light cover wear. "Deuxieme edition revue et augmentee du livre 'Precis de Geriatrie'. "; 8vo; 506 pages.

    • Published by Bern, Stuttgart u. Toronto, Huber 1986

      3456814364 / 9783456814360

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, GermanyAntiquariat Dennis R. Plummer

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 8.32

      US$ 13.84 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      8°, Original-Broschur. Condition: Gut. 735 SS. Sauber und gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1093.

    • Published by Genève - Lausanne - Neucâtel 1982 1982

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie Sainte-Marie, Clamart, , FranceLibrairie Sainte-Marie

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 14.26

      US$ 10.15 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      in-octavo, 152 pp., br Cahiers de la Revue de théologie et de philosophieTrès bon état.

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by Les Éditions du CERF 1976

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 23.76

      US$ 11.54 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      19,5 x 12,5 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 346 Seiten, 7 Blatt, Introduction, Texte, Traduction et Notes par Éric Junod. - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Sehr leichte Lagerspuren, gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar.

    • Language: French

      Published by Brepols, Belgium 2023

      2503606318 / 9782503606316

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 30.00

      US$ 11.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good - Fine. 1st Printing. Solid and in near new condition. Text is in the French language. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

    • Language: French

      Published by MIGNE 2025

      2204171654 / 9782204171656

      • Softcover

      Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 29.70

      US$ 19.84 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Neuf.

    • Published by Masson, Paris 1983

      2225773742 / 9782225773747

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie à la bonne occasion, Lévis, QC, CanadaLibrairie à la bonne occasion

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 20.68

      US$ 30.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Broché. Condition: Bon. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 613 pages; TROISIÈME édition revue et augmentée.; Broché. Recouvert d'une pellicule de plastique transparent de protection. Nom d'un ancien propriétaire sur la première page. Livre propre à l'intérieur et solide. En bon état. Size: 8vo. Livre.

    • Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.88

      US$ 46.14 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Gut. pp. 125-145. De la bibliothèque du professeur Wolfgang Haase, éditeur de longue date de l'ANRW et de l'International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). - Couverture légèrement marginé, Nom de premier l'auteur écrit à la main sur la couverture, sinon propre. - Du texte: Un texte apocryphe est par définitio

    • Language: French

      Published by Masson

      2225773742 / 9782225773747

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, , FranceLibrairie Alpha

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 19.61

      US$ 43.03 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      1983, broché, 614pp; mention troisième édition - très bon état.

    • Language: French

      Published by Labor et Fides 2010

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie Pierre Brunet, Paris, FranceLibrairie Pierre Brunet

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 13.07

      US$ 51.91 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Genève, Labor et Fides, 2010 ; in-8° broché, 120 pp.

    • Language: French

      Published by CERF 2016

      2204111554 / 9782204111553

      • Softcover

      Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 46.34

      US$ 22.90 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Neuf.

    • Language: French

      Published by Genève, Lausanne, Neuchâtel 1976

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 22.57

      US$ 46.14 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Extrait. Condition: Gut. p. 125-145. De la bibliothèque du professeur Wolfgang Haase, éditeur de longue date de l'ANRW et de l'International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). - Avec dédicace de l'auteur J.-D. Kaestli à W. Haase. - Nom de l'auteur manuscrit sur la couverture, sinon bon et propre. - Extrait du texte : Un

    • Language: French

      Published by LABOR ET FIDES OCTOBRE 1991 1991

      2830906462 / 9782830906462

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 20.14

      US$ 48.45 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30106120: OCTOBRE 1991. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 105 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 200-RELIGION.

    • Published by Revue de théologie et de philosophie 1982

      • Softcover

      Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, FranceLIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 17.82

      US$ 42.68 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Revue de théologie et de philosophie, 1982. In-8 broché de 154 pages. Très bon état.

    • Published by Editions hans huber 1973

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, ALSAC, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 9.50

      US$ 53.06 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: BE. cartonnage d'éditeur avec jaquette; in-8, 432 pp.

    • Language: German

      Published by Bern, Stuttgart, Toronto, Verlag Hans Huber, 1986

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Buchhandlung&Antiquariat Wortreich, Glarus, GL, SwitzerlandBuchhandlung&Antiquariat Wortreich

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 19.31

      US$ 35.18 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 735 S. Buchrücken etwas gebleicht, sehr guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200 2. Auflage von "Ein kurzes Lehrbuch der Geriatrie".

    • Language: French

      Published by Cahiers de la Revue de théologie et de philosophie 1982

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie Pierre Brunet, Paris, FranceLibrairie Pierre Brunet

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 26.14

      US$ 51.91 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Cahiers de la Revue de théologie et de philosophie, 7 Genève, Cahiers de la Revue de théologie et de philosophie, 1982 ; in-8° broché, 154 pp.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 44.32

      US$ 24.17 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      broché. 233x155mm, 232pages, Exemplaire à l'état de neuf. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

    • Published by Bibliothèque Historique Vaudoise, Lausanne 1988

      • Softcover

      Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 33.27

      US$ 38.07 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      24 x 16 cm. Paperback. 232, (6) pages. Text in French. Published as volume 90 in the series Bibliothèque Historique Vaudoise. Collection of texts from the international colloquium on the Dispute of Lausanne, held from September 29 to October 1, 1986. Number written in pen on the upper right corner of the cover, lightly bumped. A

    • Published by Bayard, Labor et fides 2011

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Rometti Vincent, Nice, , FranceRometti Vincent

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 29.70

      US$ 46.14 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. Bayard, Labor et fides, 2011. In-8 broché, 119pp. Couverture très légèrement défraichie, très bon état.

    • Language: French

      Published by Labor Et Fides, Bayard 2010

      2227481943 / 9782227481947

      • Softcover

      Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 23.75

      US$ 74.98 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 17.82

      US$ 28.84 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Genève, 1982, Or.wrps. 154 pp. In good condition.

    • Language: French

      Published by CERF 2002

      2204068497 / 9782204068499

      • Softcover

      Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 57.03

      US$ 48.45 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Taschenbuch. 335 S. 335 S., kt. (2002). Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit den entsprechenden Merkmalen (Rückenschildchen, Signatur, Stempel). Einband mit leichter Knickspur, sonst ein sehr gutes Exemplar. Die Leseseiten sind tadellos, sauber und ohne Anstreichungen. 9782204068499 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 358.

    • Published by , Brepols, 2023 2023

      • Softcover

      Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 41.58

      US$ 45.56 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback, xii + 188 pages, Size:120 x 190 mm, Illustrations:1 b/w, Language: French. ISBN 9782503606316. Summary Ce petit roman chr tien, compos en grec vraisemblablement autour du Ve si cle et manifestement influenc par les Actes apocryphes des ap tres, se compose de deux parties, chacune centr e sur une femme. L'h ro ne du pr

    • Published by Bern - Stuttgart - Wien: Huber 1975

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger, Innsbruck, A, AustriaAntiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.88

      US$ 83.63 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Oln. m. OU. 8°, 409 S., Datumsstempel auf Vorderdeckel, sonst guter Zustand.

    • Language: German

      Published by Bern - Stuttgart - Wien, Verlag Hans Huber, 1975 1975

      3456800274 / 9783456800271

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, SwitzerlandBuchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 33.00

      US$ 48.45 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Leinen, gebunden; schwarzer, goldgeprägter Einband, mit Schutzumschlag und Bauchbinde / Anz. Seiten: 428 / 15 x 22 cm / Zustand: gut, geringe bis leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Einband minimal berieben, Schutzumschlag geringfügig berieben und geringfügig gebräunt, Bauchbinde etwas lädiert und leicht gebleicht Sprache: de.

    • Published by MASSON ET CIE / HANS HUBER 1973

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 54.41

      US$ 48.45 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R240136720: 1973. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 415 pages . . . . Classification Dewey : 618-Autres branches de la médecine.

    • Published by MASSON ET CIE EDITEURS - EDITIONS HANS HUBER 1973

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 54.41

      US$ 48.45 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30058184: 1973. In-12. Relié toilé. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 415 pages. Quelques notes en marge, au stylo. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.

    • Published by Berne Stuttgart & Vienne Editions Hans Huber 1977

      Seller: Hairion Thibault, CREVOUX, FranceHairion Thibault

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 15.45

      US$ 63.44 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Fair. in-8. 1977. broché. 506 pages. - 2ème édition revue et augmentée du livre "Précis de Gériatrie". In-8 (210x135 mm) 506 pages (avec sommaire et index). Livre broché couverture imprimée en rouge et noir de l'éditeur. Très bon état général. Poids : 660 gr. Fair.

    • Published by Turnhout, Brepols 1983 1983

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 104.55

      US$ 21.92 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      529pp. (i.e. les pp. 421 à 949), 25cm., dans la série "Corpus Christianorum. Series apocryphorum" vol.2, brochure originale, pages toujours non coupées, très bon état, ISBN 2-503-41022-7, [multilingue: grec-français, latin-français], R101994.