Erna Frank (37 results)
Language: German
Published by Buchdruckerei Fuchs, Berchtesgaden 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, GermanyOstmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.58
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 1. Auflage. Broschur, signiert vom Verfasser auf Innentitelseite, mit s/w-illustrationen, 18x11 cm, 67 Seiten, leichte Randläsuren außen, innen guter Zustand. (intern: Bayern). Brigitte Frank (illustrator). Signatur des Verfassers.
Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1941
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.Aladdin Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. INSCRIBED to recipient by author on otherwise blank preliminary page in 1942. 2nd printing. Very good with some bumping to corners. No other markings. In FAIR ONLY price-clipped dust jacket with 3" tear, 2" tear, and other wear including edge tears and small chips. 38…2 pages. Fold-out maps intact. Nicely illustrated with b&w photos. Laid in is a gift card from a 3rd party indicating the book was being passed on to another party. Ruth Frank (photographs) (illustrator). Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1941
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very good, hard cover, 1941 no dust jacket, signature of previous owner on front free endpaper, . Fold-out map. Frank, Ruth [photographer] (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, , United KingdomWildside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 27.63
US$ 16.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, 126 pp, portrait of Dr Friedrich Hildebrand, 6 folding black and white plates, green cloth ( no dust wrapper was issued ), a fine copy, signed by the translator, Erna Frank. This publication originally appeared in German and published in Jena in 1898.
FATE (UK Edition Pub. ; Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 1, No. 6, Issue 6, April 1955 A New Adventure in Reading
Michael Sheldon; Albert A. Brandt; Chester S. Geier; Brigadier Humphrey Bullock; James Hapson; Dr. Paul Vest; Frank Turner; Mary Elliot; "Logos" ; Erna Hollis; Harold T. Wilkins; James M. Reinhardt; Frank Lind; A. Peter Underwood; Desmond Dunne; Alson J.
Published by Press Books Ltd., Great Britain, United Kingdom 1955
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. ** ARTICLES AND STORIES (1) I Saw A Miracle At Lourdes by Michael Sheldon (2) The Man Who Made Gold by Albert A. Brandt (3) Strange Happenings at The White House by Chester S. Geier (4) The Fakirs Curse by Brigadier Humphrey Bullock (5) I Meet A Ghost… Ship by James Hapson (6) Men of Mystery by Dr. Paul Vest (7) A Romance of Two Worlds by Frank Turner (8) A Tahiti Ghost by Mary Elliot (9) Your Secret Memories by "Logos" (10) How To Travel In Your Dreams by Erna Hollis (11) Clairvoyant Recovers Lost Gold by Harold T. Wilkins (12) Mystery Fireball of Hamburg by James M. Reinhardt (13) Secrets of The Tarot by Frank Lind (14) Test Your E.S.P. Quotient by A. Peter Underwood (15) How To Escape Your Nervous Tension by Desmond Dunne (16) How Scientists Are Probing The Sixth Sense by Alson J. Smith >> wearing on spine; cover scuffing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Published by Institute for Foreign Cultural Relations,,Stuttgart o. J. 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr, 4?, 144 Seiten, in gutem Zustand, , [LSA5,4b]. Deu 400g.
Published by Living Age 1925
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
magazine. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. very good condition; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI007295; pages 7x10; 2 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

Freibord. Kulturpolitische Gazette. Jg. 1, Nr. 4, September / Oktober 1976. Aus dem Inhalt: Ute Erb - Ein schöner Land / Dieter E. Zimmer - Die Grenzen literarischer Freiheit / Hermann Schürer - Ute Erb - Ein Portrait / Erna Frank - Das weltheater der Erna Frank / Gerhard Jaschke - Notabene / u. v. a.
Freibord. - Gerhard Jaschke, I. Th. Wald (Herausgeber) - Autoren: Ute Erb / Dieter E. Zimmer / Hermann Schürer / Erna Frank / Gerhard Jaschke / u. v. a.
Published by Wien, Hermann Schürrer, 1976 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.19
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 29 x 20,5 cm. Schwarzes Originalheft mit 105 Seiten. Ränder etwas abgegriffen. Sonst in gutem Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note o…ur photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K09591-123006.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.69
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 488 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag, Schönau, 1981
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.50
US$ 25.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 63 Seiten Mit der Signatur der Autorin im Vorsatz. Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.

Published by Eichstätt: Brönner und Daentler 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gallenberger, Wildsteig, GermanyAntiquariat Gallenberger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.77
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 128 Seiten, Illustr.; Zustand: sehr gut. Geringfügige Gebrauchs- oder Lagerspuren. 296 ISBN 9783920142128 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 193 19 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, illustrierter Einband ohne Schutzumschlag, Pappe.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Alfred A. Knopf 1940
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ironwood Books, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Ironwood Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 75.00
US$ 7.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. DJ and initial sales price intact ($3.50). Decorated binding. Beautifully illustrated with photographs by Ruth Frank and others; two foldout maps. Protected in an archival wrapper. More images and/or description can be sent on request. Cond…ition: Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. Ruth FRANK (illustrator).
Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag Erna Frank-Clemen, Schönau a.K., 1982
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.42
US$ 25.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 2. Auflage. 63 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sehr gut. Mit einer Widmung der Autorin im Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

Language: German
Published by New York., Peter Lang Frankfurt am Main Berlin Bern 2007
- Hardcover
Seller: Rotes Antiquariat Wien, Wien, , AustriaRotes Antiquariat Wien
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 20.31 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
167 S. 4°, ill. Orig.-Pappbd. Zahlr. Abb. - Untere Einbandecken leicht bestoßen, sonst guter Zustand. 1200 gr.

Published by The Polish Academy of Sciences Press 1978
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lectern Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Lectern Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 60.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Large 8vo. 553 pp. Very Good. Maroon cloth. No dust jacket. Spine very slightly loose, subtle shelfwear and sunning to boards and spine. Text in English, Latin, Polish and German.
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Der Papiersammler, Wetter, , GermanyAntiquariat Der Papiersammler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.29
US$ 45.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Schönau 1981, 1. Aufl.,63 S., Tb, Einband bestoßen (mit eigenh. Widmung der Verfasserin).
Science and History: Studies in Honor of Edward Rosen
Hilfstein, Erna, Pawel Czartoryski, and Frank D. Grande [editors]
Published by Wroclaw/Warszawa/Krakow/Gdansk: The Polish Academy of Sciences Press, 1978. Studia Copernicana volume XVI, containing twenty-nine papers by distinguished historians of science, and a bibliography of Edward Rosen's writings. 1978
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, NC, U.S.A.Waverly & Rugby Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Hardcover. Very good condition (no dust jacket). Internally clean and tight.

Language: German
Published by Heimerdingen, Grafisches Zentrum Heimerdingen, [1992]. 1992
Seller: Antiquariat Matthias Drummer, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Matthias Drummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 42.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
144 Seiten, Katalog einer Ausstellung des Instituts für Auslandsbeziehungen, des Design Center Stuttgart und des Landesgewerbeamts Baden-Württemberg. Konzeption Manfred Schmalriede. Mit zahlreichen s/w Abbildungen, Biografien, Verzeichnis der Designer und der Hersteller sowie mit Literaturverzeichnis. Die Einbandkanten beschabt,… sonst gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 854 originale Klappenboschur mit Leinenrücken, 23x30cm, Zustand: 3.

Einwanderer: Neue Tierarten erobern Österreich von Erna Aescht (Herausgeber), Gerhard Aubrecht (Herausgeber, Autor), Fritz Gusenleitner (Herausgeber), Christa Frank (Autor), Konrad Thaler (Autor), & 1 mehr
Erna Aescht (Herausgeber), Gerhard Aubrecht (Herausgeber, Autor), Fritz Gusenleitner (Herausgeber), Christa Frank (Autor), Konrad Thaler (Autor), & 1 mehr
Published by Oberösterreichisches Landesmuseum Linz 1995
- Softcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 59.50
US$ 46.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: gut. 1995. Einwanderer: Neue Tierarten erobern Österreich von Erna Aescht (Herausgeber), Gerhard Aubrecht (Herausgeber, Autor), Fritz Gusenleitner (Herausgeber), Christa Frank (Autor), Konrad Thaler (Autor), & 1 mehr In deutscher Sprache. 275 pages.
1000 Jahre Literatur in Österreich. Eine Literatur- und Musikcollage der Autoren der Gerbgruben in vier Vortragsabenden
Erna Frank, Auguste Koller, Walter Ladisich, Leopold Hnidek, Oskar Matysek, Nick Titz
Published by Gerbgruben-Autorenverlag KVNB - UNESCO Burgenland
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, , AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.30
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: Broschur - Gewicht: 300 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Gut - Gebrauchsspuren, Bibliotheksbuch. kA (illustrator).
Published by The Johns Hopkins Univ. Press: Baltimore, MD 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 115.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 9.75 x 6.75", cloth, 469pp with index, covers rubbed, extremities lightly bumped and worn, former owner's intrusive ink ownership inscription on front fly, eps toned, light splash stain on textblock's foredge else a decent copy in a rather worn and edge-torn/chipped dustjacket. Public health.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Der Buchfreund, Wien, , AustriaDer Buchfreund
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.69
US$ 83.92 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original-Pappband. Condition: Sehr gut. 4 Original-Pappband de Kunst 167 pp. Mit Beiträgen von Peter Gorsen, Semirah Heilingsetzer, Dieter Schrage und einem Vorwort von Hubert Christian Ehalt. Mit zahlr. Abb. - Erstausgabe - Information zur Signatur: Mit eh. Unterschrift der Künstlerin.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.29
US$ 121.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Seller: GALERIE HIMMEL, Dresden, , GermanyGALERIE HIMMEL
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 59.61
US$ 37.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: sehr guter Zustand. Frank, Erna. Rue Berger in Paris.1913. Algrafie / Kreidealgrafie, in Schwarz, auf hellgelbem Maschinenbütten. Originale Künstlergrafik, von Erna Frank. 17,7 x 23,8 cm (Darstellung / Druckbild), 24 x 32 cm (Blatt).Aus: Zeitschrift für bildende Kunst (Leipzig: E.A. Seemann 1913), Bd. 24. Sehr guter Z…ustand.Erna Frank (1908 Köln - 1955 Berlin). Deutsche Grafikerin und Pastellmalerin. Schülerin von Paul Baum. Längere Studienaufenthalte in Paris, in der Bretagne und in Italien. 1914 Ausszeichnung mit der Bronzemedaille der Bugra in Leipzig. Ihre Druckgrafik brachten die Berliner Kunstverleger Paul Cassirer und J.B. Neumann heraus. Nicht handsigniert. Im Blattrand unten typografisch bezeichnet: RUE BERGER IN PARIS. ORIGINAL-ALGRAPHIE VON ERNA FRANK. Links Bandangabe. 17,7 x 23,8 cm (Darstellung / Druckbild), 24 x 32 cm (Blatt).

- Art Print
Seller: Galerie Joseph Fach GmbH, Oberursel im Taunus, , GermanyGalerie Joseph Fach GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 166.91
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: guter Zustand. Algraphie, Abdruck auf Bütten. 24,1:31,8 cm. Erschienen in Zeitschrift für Bildende Kunst, N. F. XXIV, Heft 2. Erna Franck war als Graphikerin und Pastellzeichnerin in Berlin tätig. Ihre Ausbildung erhielt sie in Dresden durch P. Baum (1859-1932). Studienreisen führten sie nach Paris, in die Bretagne un…d nach Italien. 1914 erhielt sie die Bronze Medaille auf der Bugra Leipzig, der ersten Internationalen Ausstellung für Buchgewerbe und Graphik. Sie schuf 1921 Graphik für Mappenwerke des Kunstsalon Hermann Abell; Verleger meist P. Cassirer und J.B. Neumann. Werke der Künstlerin besitzen u.a. die Kupferstichkabinette in Berlin, Dresden und Stuttgart sowie die Uffizien in Florenz, das British Museum in London, die Pinakothek in München und das Städelsche Kunstinstitut in Frankfurt am Main.

- Art Print
Seller: Galerie Joseph Fach GmbH, Oberursel im Taunus, , GermanyGalerie Joseph Fach GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 214.60
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: guter Zustand. Lithographie auf Bütten, rechts unten signiert Erna Frank". 24,2:36,6 cm. Nr. 32 von 100 Exemplaren. Mehrere Einrisse in den Rändern. Erna Franck war als Graphikerin und Pastellzeichnerin in Berlin tätig. Ihre Ausbildung erhielt sie in Dresden durch P. Baum (1859-1932). Studienreisen führten sie nach Pa…ris, in die Bretagne und nach Italien. 1914 erhielt sie die Bronze Medaille auf der Bugra Leipzig, der ersten Internationalen Ausstellung für Buchgewerbe und Graphik. Sie schuf 1921 Graphik für Mappenwerke des Kunstsalon Hermann Abell; Verleger meist P. Cassirer und J.B. Neumann. Werke der Künstlerin besitzen u.a. die Kupferstichkabinette in Berlin, Dresden und Stuttgart sowie die Uffizien in Florenz, das British Museum in London, die Pinakothek in München und das Städelsche Kunstinstitut in Frankfurt am Main.

- Art Print
Seller: Galerie Joseph Fach GmbH, Oberursel im Taunus, , GermanyGalerie Joseph Fach GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 238.45
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: guter Zustand. Radierung, auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 13:17,1 cm. Probedruck. Erna Franck war als Graphikerin und Pastellzeichnerin in Berlin tätig. Ihre Ausbildung erhielt sie in Dresden durch P. Baum (1859-1932). Studienreisen führten sie nach Paris, in die Bretagne und nach Italien. 1914 erhielt sie die Bronze Meda…ille auf der Bugra Leipzig, der ersten Internationalen Ausstellung für Buchgewerbe und Graphik. Sie schuf 1921 Graphik für Mappenwerke des Kunstsalon Hermann Abell; Verleger meist P. Cassirer und J.B. Neumann. Werke der Künstlerin besitzen u.a. die Kupferstichkabinette in Berlin, Dresden und Stuttgart sowie die Uffizien in Florenz, das British Museum in London, die Pinakothek in München und das Städelsche Kunstinstitut in Frankfurt am Main.

- Art Print
Seller: Galerie Joseph Fach GmbH, Oberursel im Taunus, , GermanyGalerie Joseph Fach GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 238.45
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: guter Zustand. Kaltnadel, auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten, signiert und numeriert. 12,6:17 cm. Nr. 24 von 100 Exx. Erna Franck war als Graphikerin und Pastellzeichnerin in Berlin tätig. Ihre Ausbildung erhielt sie in Dresden durch P. Baum (1859-1932). Studienreisen führten sie nach Paris, in die Bretagne und nach Italien.…1914 erhielt sie die Bronze Medaille auf der Bugra Leipzig, der ersten Internationalen Ausstellung für Buchgewerbe und Graphik. Sie schuf 1921 Graphik für Mappenwerke des Kunstsalon Hermann Abell; Verleger meist P. Cassirer und J.B. Neumann. Werke der Künstlerin besitzen u.a. die Kupferstichkabinette in Berlin, Dresden und Stuttgart sowie die Uffizien in Florenz, das British Museum in London, die Pinakothek in München und das Städelsche Kunstinstitut in Frankfurt am Main.

- Art Print
Seller: Galerie Joseph Fach GmbH, Oberursel im Taunus, , GermanyGalerie Joseph Fach GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 262.29
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: sehr guter Zustand. Radierung, auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten, signiert. 13:17,1 cm. Probedruck. Erna Franck war als Graphikerin und Pastellzeichnerin in Berlin tätig. Ihre Ausbildung erhielt sie in Dresden durch P. Baum (1859-1932). Studienreisen führten sie nach Paris, in die Bretagne und nach Italien. 1914 erhielt sie…die Bronze Medaille auf der Bugra Leipzig, der ersten Internationalen Ausstellung für Buchgewerbe und Graphik. Sie schuf 1921 Graphik für Mappenwerke des Kunstsalon Hermann Abell; Verleger meist P. Cassirer und J.B. Neumann. Werke der Künstlerin besitzen u.a. die Kupferstichkabinette in Berlin, Dresden und Stuttgart sowie die Uffizien in Florenz, das British Museum in London, die Pinakothek in München und das Städelsche Kunstinstitut in Frankfurt am Main.

- Art Print
Seller: Galerie Joseph Fach GmbH, Oberursel im Taunus, , GermanyGalerie Joseph Fach GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 262.29
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: guter Zustand. Radierung, auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten, signiert. 13:17,7 cm. Probedruck. Erna Franck war als Graphikerin und Pastellzeichnerin in Berlin tätig. Ihre Ausbildung erhielt sie in Dresden durch P. Baum (1859-1932). Studienreisen führten sie nach Paris, in die Bretagne und nach Italien. 1914 erhielt sie die B…ronze Medaille auf der Bugra Leipzig, der ersten Internationalen Ausstellung für Buchgewerbe und Graphik. Sie schuf 1921 Graphik für Mappenwerke des Kunstsalon Hermann Abell; Verleger meist P. Cassirer und J.B. Neumann. Werke der Künstlerin besitzen u.a. die Kupferstichkabinette in Berlin, Dresden und Stuttgart sowie die Uffizien in Florenz, das British Museum in London, die Pinakothek in München und das Städelsche Kunstinstitut in Frankfurt am Main.