Ernest Persoons (18 results)

Language: French
Published by Artis-Historia 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Les bouquins d'Alain, Ondres, FranceLes bouquins d'Alain
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 24.48 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Reliure toile éditeur, plats illustrés en couleurs. In-4 de 128 pages illustré de 25 photos nb et 74 vignettes-chromos en couleurs (complet) Reliure lég. défraîchie, bel intérieur, vignettes proprement collées. Oosterlynck, Léopold (illustrator).
Published by Brussel, 1977 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.91
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
107 + [iii] pp., 25cm., in the series "Archief- en Bibliotheekwezen in België" extranummer 18, text in German, softcover, very good, R88874.

Published by , Hasselt : Provinciale Bibliotheek, 1963, 1963
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 45.72 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oorspronkelijk uitgevers omslag, 59 pp Overdruk uit: Het oude land van Loon 1961, p. 309-337 1962, p. 5-32. Deel van Mededelingen van het Centrum voor Studie van de Boerenkrijg. - -; vol. 43 0 g.

Published by , Algemeen Rijksarchief 2002, 2002 2002
- Softcover
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 45.72 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback, 80 pagina's, Nederlands, 335 x 240 mm, boek in nieuwstaat, met illustraties in kleur en z/w, . Cartografische en iconografische bronnen voor de geschiedenis van het landschap in Belgi . 590 g.
Published by Leuven, 2004. 2004
Seller: Antiquariaat Garcia, Mechelen, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Garcia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-4°. 134 pp. Blauwe uitgeversband. In collaboration with met M.Brusselaers, A. Coenen en St. Teuns. Bibliography of the atlasses and maps of the Franciscan family.

Published by Mercatorfonds 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.01
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 125 p. ill. papier Christian religious orders Religious architecture Oud-Turnhout Dutch.

Published by Concrea Marketing / Artis-Historia Mechelen SPRL 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.68
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dutch.

Published by Artis-Historia 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.01
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 128 p Dutch.
More imagesMonaasticon Fratrum Viate Communis. Teil II: Deutschland. (= Extrait de/overdruk uit: Archives et bibliothèques de Belgique/Archief- em bibliotheekwezen in Beligië, no. spécial/extranummer 19)
Leesch, Wolfgang, Ernest Persoons und Anton G. (Hgg.) Weiler:
Language: German
Published by Brüssel: O. V. 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, Broschiert. Leichte bis moderate Gebrauchsspuren, guter Zustand. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar aus aufgelöser Klosterbibliothek mit entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen. 210000005612 ATX07279 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

Published by Kapucijnenklooster (Brugge) 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.70
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1. Dutch Deze publicatie behandelt de geschiedenis en aanwezigheid van de kapucijnen in Brugge. Aandacht wordt besteed aan het ontstaan van de kapucijnenorde, de vestiging van de orde in Brugge, het kloosterleven, de pastorale werking, de religieuze tradities en de betekenis van de kapucijnen voor het… religieuze en maatschappelijke leven in de stad. Het werk belicht het erfgoed van het Brugse kapucijnenklooster en de rol van de orde binnen de katholieke geschiedenis van Vlaanderen.
Published by Brussel, ARA 2003 2003
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.57
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
301pp. rijkelijk geïllustreerd met kaarten en plannen in kleur, linnen uitgeversband, geïllustreerde stofwikkel, 34cm., zeer goede staat, in de reeks "Cartografische en iconografische bronnen voor de geschiedenis van het landschap in België" volume VII, gewicht: 2.6 kg., B89622.

Monasticon Fratrum Vitae Communis. Text I: Belgien und Nordfrankreich
Wolfgang Leesch (editor) Ernest Persoons (editor) Anton G. Weiler (editor)
Published by Archives et bibliothèques de Belgique (Brüssel) 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 86.13
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1. German Dieses Werk bildet den ersten Textband des Monasticon Fratrum Vitae Communis und behandelt die Niederlassungen der Brüder vom Gemeinsamen Leben in Belgien und Nordfrankreich. Es bietet eine systematische Übersicht über Geschichte, Organisation und Quellenlage der einzelnen Häuser und stützt…sich auf archivalische Forschungen. Die Edition dient als wissenschaftliches Referenzwerk zur Erforschung der Devotio moderna und der spätmittelalterlichen Religions- und Bildungsgeschichte in den südlichen Niederlanden und im angrenzenden Frankreich.

Monasticon Windeshemense. Teil 1: Belgien
Wilhelm Kohl (editor) Ernest Persoons (editor) Anton G. Weiler (editor)
Published by Katholieke Universiteit Löwen (Brussel) 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 93.47
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1. Kleine schade aan schutblad en binnenste kaft Dutch French Dieser erste Teil des Monasticon Windeshemense widmet sich den Niederlassungen der Windesheimer Kongregation in Belgien. Das Werk bietet eine systematische Übersicht über Geschichte, Organisation und Quellenlage der einzelnen Klöster und en…thält detaillierte Angaben zu Gründung, Entwicklung, Ordenszugehörigkeit und archivalischer Überlieferung. Es stellt damit ein grundlegendes Referenzwerk für die Erforschung der Devotio moderna, der Regularkanoniker des heiligen Augustinus und der spätmittelalterlichen Klosterlandschaft in den südlichen Niederlanden dar.
Published by Brussel, 1976-1980 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 196.72
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Complete series of 3 text volumes (but Indices-volume is not included): 279 + 510 + 657pp. with some bl/w illustrations & 1 loose folding map in vol.2, 25cm., in the series "Archief- en Bibliotheekwezen in België" extranummer 16, text in German, few foxing at edges, luxury edition in editor's grey cloth binding (hardcover), good… condition, B89605.
Published by Brussel, 1976-1984 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 209.83
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Complete series of 4 volumes (including the Indices-volume: 279 + 510 + 657 + 286pp. with some bl/w illustrations & 1 loose folding map in vol.2, 25cm., in the series "Archief- en Bibliotheekwezen in België" extranummer 16, text in German, some foxing on edges & covers, top of only the first pages of the volumes are slightly wav…y, luxury edition in editor's grey cloth binding (hardcover), B121059.

kaartboek van de Sint-Michielsabdij Antwerpen, 1640-1793
Goris Jan-M. [Goris, Jan Modest] Persoons, Ernest van der Haegen, Herman Helsen, Ludo [inl.]
Published by , Antwerpen, Het Rijksarchief, 2003., 2003
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 70.34
US$ 45.72 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebonden, 24,5x34,5cm, 301pp, ge llustreerd. Nieuwstaat. Reeks: Cartografische en iconografische bronnen voor de geschiedenis van het landschap in Belgie. Ooit was deze norbertijnenabdij een van de meest majestueuze abdijen in de Nederlanden. 2590 g.
Seller: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, BelgiumAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 56.03
US$ 40.28 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. Leuven, K.U.L., 1968, in-8°, 264 pp, sewn, orig. wrapper.
Monasticon Windeshemense. Teil 1 Belgien . Teil 2 Deutsches Sprachgebiet . Teil 3 Niederlande . Teil 4 Register. ( complete in 4 volumes).
SCHOLTZ Klaus ( chief editor ) - Wilhelm KOHL - Ernest PERSOONS - Anton G. WEILER ( co-authors ) :
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, BelgiumAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 256.33
US$ 40.28 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8. Brüssel, Archives et Bibliothèques de Belgique , Archief-en Bibliotheewezen in België, 1976-1984, 4 vols in-8°, 278 pp ; 510 pp ; 657 pp ; 286 pp. Bound in publisher's cloth. Protected with transparent plastic (some offsetting of tape glue at the inside) , but still a complete set in fine condition. Text in German.