Ernst Forsthoff (101 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: German

    Published by Metzner Verlag; 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.88

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 77 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

  • Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart, W.Kohlhammer Vlg. 1961

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.42

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broschiert mit Schutzumschlag. Condition: Befriedigend. 2. Aufl. 192 S. Befriedigender Zustand. Schutzumschlag eingerissen. Besitzvermerk. Mit Anstreichungen und Anmerkungen (Bleistift/Kugelschreiber). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Berlin : De Gruyter 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    22 x 14,5 cm. Condition: Gut. Band 15. 25 Seiten Schriftenreihe der juristischen Gesellschaft e.V. Berlin 15 - Softcover, Broschur gut erhalten, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliothek

  • Published by Stuttgart: Kohlhammer, 1961 1961

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, U.S.A.Steven Wolfe Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Forsthoff, Ernst, 1902-1974. Deutsche Verfassungsgeschichte der Neuzeit. Ein Abriß. Stuttgart: Kohlhammer, 1961, Zweite Auflage, xv, 192pp., sewn PAPERBACK, good used copy but with some minor pencil marks and creaky binding, previous owner's name: Dietrich Fischer. First edition was published in 1940. One paragraph foreword to t

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by TECNOS, MADRID 2015

    8430962808 / 9788430962808

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.15

    US$ 20.76 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Instituto de Estudios Póliticos. 1975

    8425905753 / 9788425905759

    • Softcover

    Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpainAlcaná Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.54

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Política (32(430.1)), Política económica. Organización, planificación y producción. Geografía económica (338(430.1)) El Estado de la sociedad industrial: (El modelo de la República Federal de Alemania) Instituto de Estudios Póliticos. Madrid. 1975. 19 cm. 291 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de edit

  • Condition: New

    US$ 37.19

    US$ 23.16 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. El lector tiene en sus manos el Tratado de Derecho Constitucional que Ernest Forsthoff nunca llegó a escribir en sentido estricto y propio, pero que muy bien podría haber redactado. Durante casi veinte años, en intervenciones, conferencias y artículos, Forsthof fue acumulando materiales

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Alfred Kröner 1938

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.49

    US$ 24.21 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by TECNOS 2015

    8430962808 / 9788430962808

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, SpainLibros Tobal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.15

    US$ 29.53 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Condition: Nuevo. 137 | Encuadernación: Rústica | Páginas: 536 | Dimensiones: 150 x 230 | País: ESPAÑA | Sinopsis: El lector tiene en sus manos el Tratado de Derecho Constitucional que Ernest Forsthoff nunca llegó a escribir en sentido estricto y propio, pero que muy bien podría haber redactado. Durante casi veinte años, en inte

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by TECNOS 2015

    8430962808 / 9788430962808

    • Softcover

    Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, SpainImosver

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.19

    US$ 32.99 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Nuevo. El lector tiene en sus manos el Tratado de Derecho Constitucional que Ernest Forsthoff nunca llegó a escribir en sentido estricto y propio, pero que muy bien podría haber redactado. Durante casi veinte años, en intervenciones, conferencias y artículos, Forsthof fue acumulando materiales sobre las relaciones Est

  • Published by Stuttgart, W. Kohlhammer 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat Smock

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.63

    US$ 39.10 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Akzeptabel. Formateinband: Leinen mit Umschlag / gebundene Ausgabe XV, 192 S. (24 cm) 2. Aufl.; Schutzumschlag etwas gealtert, randgebräunt und mit kleinen Randeinrissen; Leineneinband an der Unterkante teils etwas fleckig; sonst gut und textsauber erhalten! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 [Stichwörter: Deutsch

  • Published by Stuttgart ; Berlin ; Köln ; Mainz : Kohlhammer 1961

    • Softcover

    Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.07

    US$ 48.44 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. 2. Auflage. 192 S. Akzeptabler Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind mit Buntstiftanstreichungen. Geringe Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Ansonsten ordentliches Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hamburg, Hanseatische Verlagsanstalt 1935

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.58

    US$ 9.23 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    8vo. 145 S. Halbleinen. (St.a.Ebd., T., Vorwort, Schnitt u. Vorsatz, Rückenschildchen, sonst guter Zustand). (Textsammlung deutscher Reichtsgesetze).

  • Language: German

    Published by Hamburg, Hanseatische Verlagsanstalt 1935

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.58

    US$ 9.23 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    8vo. 145 S. Originaler Verlags- Halbleinen mit Papierbezug. (St.a.Ebd., T., Schnitt u. Vorsatz, Rückenschildchen, sonst guter Zustand). (Textsammlung deutscher Reichtsgesetze).

  • Language: German

    Published by Kröner, Stuttgart 1943

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Marlis Herterich, Köln, GermanyMarlis Herterich

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.70

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Halbleinen. Condition: Gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 3. Auflage. 3. neubearbeitete und erweiterte Auflage; Einband lichtrandig und an den Kanten berieben, Schnitt a.d. Leinenrückeninnen ganz sauber - insgesamt noch gut.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Centro de estudios políticos y constitucionales 1975

    8425905753 / 9788425905759

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 34.45

    US$ 51.90 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: leido. 1. ed. edición. rúst. 292.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Instituto de Estudios Políticos, Madrid 1975

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Llera Pacios, Segovia, SpainLibrería Llera Pacios

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 69.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Rústica con solapas. Condition: En buen estado. Portada, 291 p. - Contenido seleccionado.

  • Published by Duncker & Humblot, Berlin o.J.

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Büchersammelservice Steinecke, Eisenach, GermanyBüchersammelservice Steinecke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.74

    US$ 40.37 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broschur. Condition: Gut. EA. 33 S. Sonderdruck aus der Festschrift. Einband randverfärbt. Altersübliche Gebrauchs- und Lagerspuren. Gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 47.52

    US$ 9.23 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    8vo. 44 S. Broschur. Sehr guter Zustand.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by TECNOS 2015

    8430962808 / 9788430962808

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.14

    US$ 27.57 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica Hilo. Condition: Nuevo.

  • Language: German

    Published by München, C. H. Beck 1967

    Seller: Antiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.64

    US$ 9.23 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    8vo. 215 S. Mit Porträt. Originaler Verlagsleinen. (St.a.T., Ebd., Vorsatz u. Schnitt, Bibliotheksschildchen, Aufkleber auf Vorsatz, sonst guter Zustand). Mit Beiträgen von Karl Doehring, Wilhelm G. Grewe, Roman Schnur, Prodromos Dagtoglou, Willi Blümel, Hans Klein.

  • Published by Stuttgart, W. Kohlhammer 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat Smock

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.51

    US$ 39.10 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Gut. Formateinband: Leinen mit Umschlag / gebundene Ausgabe XV, 192 S. (24 cm) 2. Aufl.; Schutzumschlag an der Innenseite teils etwas fleckig; Namenseintrag auf Vorsatzblatt, Vorsatzblätter etwas tesaschattig; sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 [Stichwörter: Deutsche Verfassung, Geschichte, Ver

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.76

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: very good. Frankfurt am Main & Berlin : Metzner, 1969. Paperback. iv,77 pp. Owner's stamp on title-page. Condition : very good copy. Keywords : RECHT, German law intellectuele eigendom.

  • Published by München C H Beck 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Akad.Bhdlg.& Antiqu. Hierana, Erfurt, GermanyAkad.Bhdlg.& Antiqu. Hierana

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 59.40

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    538 S. Mit Porträttafel. Beigefarbener Orig.-Kart. mit grüner Typographie. Enthält folgende Beiträge: Willi Blümel, "Demokratisierung der Planung" oder rechtsstaatliche Planung? Winfried Brohm, Sachverständige und Politik. Rechtsfragen der Beratung in der Wirtschafts- und Sozialpolitik der BRD. Podromos Dagtoglou, Recht auf Rück

  • Published by Duncker & Humblot 1973

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 48.44 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. S. 91-102 Guter Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Rücken lichtrandig. Seite 92 mit Anstreichungen. Einband mit Knick. Ansonsten ordentliches Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 35.70 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Stuttgart,Alfred Kröner, 1938. ottima copia.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by OLEJNIK 2025

    9564075718 / 9789564075716

    • Softcover

    Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, SpainImosver

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 78.23

    US$ 32.99 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Nuevo. La Administración ha ganado en importancia a costa de la Constitución, sus funciones se han extendido a numerosas zonas sociales entregadas hasta ahora a la economía privada, y no sólo la amplitud, sino también la intensidad de estas funciones han experimentado un impulso considerable. De otra parte, la relació

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDICIONES OLEJNIK, España 2025

    9564075718 / 9789564075716

    • Softcover

    Seller: Siglo Actual Libros, Soria, SpainSiglo Actual Libros

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 78.23

    US$ 32.30 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    RUSTICA. Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. TER.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería La Candela, Murcia, SpainLibrería La Candela

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    .- Madrid. 1975. Instituto de Estudios Políticos. 8º mayor. 291 pgs. Rústica editorial . Muy buen estado. . . ISBN 10: 8425905753. Política.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Der Papiersammler, Wetter, GermanyAntiquariat Der Papiersammler

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 44.93 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Walter De Gruyter, Berlin, 1964, , 25, Softcover (kartoniert), 8°, ohne Schutzumschlag, , Einband: leicht bestoßen, leicht fleckig, leicht verknickt, Vorsatzblaetter: etwas gebräunt, Titelblatt: etwas gebräunt, Seiten: etwas gebräunt.