Published by Münster, Coppenrath, 1898
Seller: Antiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz, Münster, NRW, Germany
VII, 159 Seiten. (20 x 13 cm). Halbleinenband der Zeit. ** Einband etwas gewellt und beschabt, Text sauber. (SW: Alte Schulbücher - Pädagogik - Münster).
Published by Münster, Coppenrath, 1824
Seller: Antiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz, Münster, NRW, Germany
X S., 1 Bl., 164 Seiten. (18 x 10 cm). Pappband der Zeit. Rückenschild. ** Text etwas fleckig. Vorsätze mit original altem Papier erneuert (kaum merklich). Sauberes Exemplar in einem schönen, zeitgenössischen Einband.
Coppenrath`sche, Münster, 1870. Halbleinen (Kanten etwas berieben / Vorsatzseite fehlt)--- 250 Gramm.
Seller: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, United Kingdom
US$ 103.01
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 2021 Archaeopress large format paperback edition.Light reading wear else very good condition. Contents: Chapter 1 The birth of archaeometallurgy in Serbia: a reflection, Chapter 2 The Rise of Metallurgy in Eurasia: Evolution, organisation and consumption of early metal in the Balkans: an introduction to the project, Chapter 3 Balkan metallurgy and society, 6200-3700 BC, Chapter 4 The Vinca culture: an overview, Chapter 5 Introduction to Belovode and results of archaeometallurgical research 1993-2012, Chapter 6 Introduction to Plocnik and results of research 1996-2011, Chapter 7 Excavation methodology for Belovode and Plocnik, Chapter 8 Belovode: landscape and settlement perspectives, Chapter 9 Belovode: geomagnetic data as a proxy for house numbers, population size and internal spatial structure, Chapter 10 Belovode: excavation results, Chapter 11 Belovode: technology of metal production, Chapter 12 Pottery from Trench 18 at Belovode, Chapter 13 Chronological attribution of pottery from Trench 18 at Belovode, Chapter 14 Belovode: technology of pottery production, Chapter 15 Figurines from Belovode, Chapter 16 Ground and abrasive stone tools from Belovode, Chapter 17 Bone industry from Belovode, Chapter 18 Chipped stone industry at Belovode, Chapter 19 Chemical and technological analyses of obsidian from Belovode, Chapter 20 Archaeobotanical evidence of plant use at Belovode, Chapter 21 Animal remains from Belovode, Chapter 22 Belovode: past, present and future, Chapter 23 Plocnik: landscape and settlement perspectives, Chapter 24 Plocnik: geomagnetic prospection data as a proxy for house numbers, population size and internal spatial structure, Chapter 25 Plocnik: excavation results, Chapter 26 Plocnik: technology of metal production, Chapter 27 Pottery from Trench 24 at Plocnik, Chapter 28 Chronological attribution of pottery from Trench 24 at Plocnik, Chapter 29 Plocnik: technology of pottery production, Chapter 30 Figurines from Plocnik, Chapter 31 Ground and abrasive stone tools from Plocnik, Chapter 32 Bone industry from Plocnik, Chapter 33 Chipped stone industry at Plocnik, Chapter 34 Plant use at Plocnik, Chapter 35 Animal remains from Plocnik, Chapter 36 Plocnik: past, present and future, Chapter 37 Relative and absolute chronology of Belovode and Plocnik, Chapter 38 Social organisation of Vinca culture settlements: New evidence from magnetic and excavation data, Chapter 39 Belovode and Plocnik: site visibility and remotely sensed data, Chapter 40 Population size and dynamics at Belovode and Plocnik, Chapter 41 Metallurgical knowledge and supply networks in the 5th millennium BC Balkans: Belovode and Plocnik in regional context, Chapter 42 Pottery typology and relative chronology of Belovode and Plocnik: concluding remarks, Chapter 43 Pottery technology at the dawn of metallurgy in the Vinca culture, Chapter 44 Belovode and Plocnik figurines in their wider context, Chapter 45 Ground and abrasive stone tools from Belovode and Plocnik: concluding remarks, Chapter 46 Bone tool technology at Belovode and Plocnik, Chapter 47 Chipped stone industries in the Vinca culture, Chapter 48 Geochemical characterisation of chipped stones from Belovode and Plocnik, Chapter 49 Belovode obsidian in a regional context, Chapter 50 Plant consumption at Belovode and Plocnik: a comparison, Chapter 51 Evidence for animal use in the central Balkan Neolithic across the early metallurgical horizon: animal remains from Belovode and Plocnik in context, Chapter 52 Balkan metallurgy in a Eurasian context, and Chapter 53 Where do we take global early metallurgy studies next?
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 50.19
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Coppenrath, Münster, 1881
Seller: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, Germany
Condition: Befriedigend. kartoniert Originalbroschur, Umschlag verstaubt, gebräunt, leicht verschmutzt und schadhaft, der Kopfschnitt ist verstaubt. Die Seiten sind unbeschnitten, ungeschnitten, gedunkelt und braunrandig. - Aufbau von A-Z, gefolgt von einem Anhang mit Berichtigungen und Ergänzungen. Sprache / Language: de VIII + 269 Seiten. ca. 21,7 x 14,9 cm.
Published by Coppenrath, Münster, 1866
Seller: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, Germany
Condition: Befriedigend. Broschur Originalbroschur, Umschlag verstaubt, gebräunt und leicht schadhaft, der Kopfschnitt ist verstaubt. Die Seiten sind unbeschnitten, leicht gedunkelt, einige leicht fleckig, wenige staubrandig. - Aufbau von A-Z, gefolgt von einem Anhang mit Berichtigungen und Ergänzungen. - Beiliegend Nota von der Coppenrath'schen Buch- und Kunsthandlung vom August 1866 über den Erhalt des Buches über die Subscription. Sprache / Language: de X + 410 Seiten. ca. 22,5 x 15 cm.
Published by Münster: Coppenrath, ; 1881., 1866
Seller: "Jos Fritz" Antiquariat Matthias Putze, Münster, Germany
X, 409; VIII, 270 Seiten. Halbleder der Zeit mit Rückentiteln. - Zustand: etwas berieben, Kapitale teils bestoßen; Vorsatz im Falz angerissen. Beide Bde. mit Stempel/n auf Titel, Bd. (1) auch auf Unterschnitt, Bd. 1 mit handschr. Vermerk auf Vorsatz. - Etwas stockfleckig, Vorsatz und wenige Bll. stärker, einige Seiten mit Rissen (bislang ohne Papier- oder Textverlust.).
Published by Verlag Der Coppenrath`schen Buch Und Kunsthandlung Münster,, 1855
Seller: Auf Buchfühlung, Essen, Germany
Halbleder. Condition: Akzeptabel. 421 S. Marmorierter Halbleder-Einband, stark abgegriffen, Ecken und Kanten bestoßen. Das Buch ist insgesamt stockfleckig und weist deutliche Gebrauchsspuren auf. K1 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 342.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Nachrichten von dem Leben und den Schriften münsterländischer Schriftsteller | des achtzehnten und neunzehnten Jahrhunderts | Ernst Raßmann | Taschenbuch | 424 S. | Deutsch | 2016 | hansebooks | EAN 9783743601468 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Published by Münster Coppenrath 1861 - 1881., 1861
Seller: Antiquariat Michael Solder, Münster, NRW, Germany
First Edition
Condition: Gut. X, 409; VIII, 270 S. Erste Ausgabe beider Bände des wichtigen und seltenen Werkes unterschiedlich gebräunt und unfrisch, insgesamt passabel Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 gr.-8° Hldr. d. Zt. ( Rücken halbseitig abglöst.
Language: German
Published by Münster, Coppenrathsche Buch- & Kunsthandlung 1866 / 1881., 1866
Seller: Antiquariat Andree Schulte, Grafschaft-Ringen, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
X, 409 / VIII, 270 S. -FRAKTUR- Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 850 8°. Halbleineneinband der Zeit mit handschriftlicher Rückenbeschriftung, private Stempel auf Titelblättern, Papier altersbedingt gebräunt, teils wasserrandig und teils staub- / braunfleckig, insgesamt ordentlich erhalten.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1866 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 427 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 427.
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1866. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 428, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 428 428.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 50.58
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1985. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Vol:- Volume 1-2, Pages:- 712, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 1-2 712 712.
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Nachrichten von dem Leben und den Schriften münsterländischer Schriftsteller - des achtzehnten und neunzehnten Jahrhunderts ist ein unveränderter, hochwertiger Nachdruck der Originalausgabe aus dem Jahr 1866.Hans Elektronisches Buch ist Herausgeber von Literatur zu unterschiedlichen Themengebieten wie Forschung und Wissenschaft, Reisen und Expeditionen, Kochen und Ernährung, Medizin und weiteren Genres. Der Schwerpunkt des Verlages liegt auf dem Erhalt historischer Literatur. Viele Werke historischer Schriftsteller und Wissenschaftler sind heute nur noch als Antiquitäten erhältlich. Hans Elektronisches Buch verlegt diese Bücher neu und trägt damit zum Erhalt selten gewordener Literatur und historischem Wissen auch für die Zukunft bei. 424 pp. Deutsch.
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Nachrichten von dem Leben und den Schriften münsterländischer Schriftsteller - des achtzehnten und neunzehnten Jahrhunderts ist ein unveränderter, hochwertiger Nachdruck der Originalausgabe aus dem Jahr 1866.Hans Elektronisches Buch ist Herausgeber von Literatur zu unterschiedlichen Themengebieten wie Forschung und Wissenschaft, Reisen und Expeditionen, Kochen und Ernährung, Medizin und weiteren Genres. Der Schwerpunkt des Verlages liegt auf dem Erhalt historischer Literatur. Viele Werke historischer Schriftsteller und Wissenschaftler sind heute nur noch als Antiquitäten erhältlich. Hans Elektronisches Buch verlegt diese Bücher neu und trägt damit zum Erhalt selten gewordener Literatur und historischem Wissen auch für die Zukunft bei.Books on Demand GmbH, Überseering 33, 22297 Hamburg 424 pp. Deutsch.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Nachrichten von dem Leben und den Schriften münsterländischer Schriftsteller - des achtzehnten und neunzehnten Jahrhunderts ist ein unveränderter, hochwertiger Nachdruck der Originalausgabe aus dem Jahr 1866.Hans Elektronisches Buch ist Herausgeber von Literatur zu unterschiedlichen Themengebieten wie Forschung und Wissenschaft, Reisen und Expeditionen, Kochen und Ernährung, Medizin und weiteren Genres. Der Schwerpunkt des Verlages liegt auf dem Erhalt historischer Literatur. Viele Werke historischer Schriftsteller und Wissenschaftler sind heute nur noch als Antiquitäten erhältlich. Hans Elektronisches Buch verlegt diese Bücher neu und trägt damit zum Erhalt selten gewordener Literatur und historischem Wissen auch für die Zukunft bei.