Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
03. Condition: Wie neu. 1994. 240 S., zahlr. Abb., kart. Das Buch ist konzipiert als Konzentrations- und Kreativitätsmarathon: In 26 Trainingseinheiten, wobei jede Einheit eine Woche umfaßt, wird Ihnen gezeigt, wie Sie mentale Fitneß, Kreativität, Flexibilität und Phantasie trainieren können. Sprache: Deutsch.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Basil Blackwell, 1966
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This is a pamphlet. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 37.33
Quantity: 8 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 36.97
Quantity: 8 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by South Dakota State Hist Society Pr, 2021
ISBN 10: 1941813097 ISBN 13: 9781941813096
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by South Dakota State Hist Society Pr, 2021
ISBN 10: 1941813097 ISBN 13: 9781941813096
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 53.51
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by South Dakota State Hist Society Pr, 2021
ISBN 10: 1941813097 ISBN 13: 9781941813096
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 57.24
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 60.38
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Nordic Academic Press, Lund 1998. 223 pp. Paperback. Fine condition.
Language: English
Published by South Dakota State Hist Society Pr, 2021
ISBN 10: 1941813097 ISBN 13: 9781941813096
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 68.41
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Integrated Resource and Environmental Management (IREM) can be defined as both a management process and a philosophy, that takes into account the many values associated with natural resources within a particular area. This book presents an overview and history of natural resource management, from a global perspective. Num Pages: 320 pages, Illustrations, maps. BIC Classification: K; RNC; TQ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 244 x 172 x 19. Weight in Grams: 635. . 2004. Illustrated. paperback. . . . .
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Softcover. Shelf wear. Scattered markings. Small tears to spine.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 74.84
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 290 pages. 9.50x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by MINISTERIO DE CULTURA / DIRECCIÓN GENERAL DE BELLA, 1990
ISBN 10: 8474837960 ISBN 13: 9788474837964
Seller: LIBRERIACB, Pamplona, NA, Spain
Rústica (Tapa blanda). Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Sin cubierta. Materia: Arquitectura. Características físicas: Libro en buen estado. Ubicación: R26B4-103. LIBRO.
Condition: New. Integrated Resource and Environmental Management (IREM) can be defined as both a management process and a philosophy, that takes into account the many values associated with natural resources within a particular area. This book presents an overview and history of natural resource management, from a global perspective. Num Pages: 320 pages, Illustrations, maps. BIC Classification: K; RNC; TQ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 244 x 172 x 19. Weight in Grams: 635. . 2004. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by MINISTERIO DE CULTURA, MADRID, 1991
ISBN 10: 8474837960 ISBN 13: 9788474837964
Seller: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, Spain
First Edition
Tapa blanda. Condition: New. 1ª edición. EWERT, C. / P. CRESSIER / J. ZOZAYA, EDS.: COLOQUIO INTERNACIONAL DE CAPITELES CORINTIOS PRERROMANICOS E ISLAMICOS (SS. VI-XII D.C.). MADRID, 1991, 182 p.fotografias, 640 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (A/I) 978-84-7483-796-4 640 gr. Libro.
Published by Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1966
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
US$ 53.71
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. French text, English intro notes and glossary. Paperback in very good condition. Light shelf and handling wear, including tannng to spine and tanning to pageblock. Two previous owners' names penned on inside, front cover. Within, pages are tightly bound, content unmarked. CN. Used.
Published by Little Brown and Company, Boston, 1941
Seller: E. M. Maurice Books, ABAA, Torrington, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. (1941). 72 pgs. Illustrated boards, edge rubbing else near fine; matching dust ajcket with light wear, abrasion at bottom of front panel. A very informative book all about how the Army is organized, the various insignia designated for ranks, weaponry, etc. Marvelous detailed illustrations in full color throughout. Size: 4to.
Language: German
Published by Mainz am Rhein, Verlag Philipp von Zabern,, 1997
ISBN 10: 3805318553 ISBN 13: 9783805318556
Seller: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, Germany
VII, 215 S. mit Faltplänen u. 134 Tafeln mit Abb. Umschl. min. berieb. - Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch 4°, Orig.-Leinen mit ill. Orig.-Schutzumschlag.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Denmark
Philipp von Zabern, Mainz am Rhein 1997. 4to. VII+215 pages + 134 illustrations on plates in b/w and colour. Publisher's cloth in dust wrappers. Fine-/fine wrappers. Name on subtitlepage. * Heavy item.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 84. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1941 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 84.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Philipp von Zabern, Mainz, 1997
ISBN 10: 3805318553 ISBN 13: 9783805318556
Seller: Antiquariat am St. Vith, Mönchengladbach, Germany
Leinen. Dust Jacket Condition: mit Schutzumschlag. Quart. Hispania Antiqua. VII, 215 S. u. 134 Tafeln. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit zahlr. farb. und schw.-w. Abb. und gefalteten Tafeln. gutes Exemplar.
Published by Mainz. Philipp von Zabern., 1997
Seller: Antiquariat C. Dorothea Müller, München, Germany
4°. - 30:23,2 cm. VII, 215 Seiten mit 25 Abb., 11 Karten, 134 (8 farb.) Tafeln. Orig.-Leinwand, Schutzumschlag. Veröffentlichungen des Deutschen Archäologischen Instituts Madrid "Hispania Antiqua", (Band 3). - Fol 2169.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Philipp von Zabern; Mainz,, 1997
ISBN 10: 3805318553 ISBN 13: 9783805318556
Seller: Die Wortfreunde - Antiquariat Wirthwein Matthias Wirthwein, Mannheim, Germany
4°, Gebundene Ausgabe. Auflage: EA,. 215 Seiten, 134 Taf. Schutzumschlag etwas berieben, Schnitt minimal braunfleckig, sonst sauber und gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2146.