F E Auber D (943 results)

Doty's edition of Madam Thillon's grand opera, of the Crown diamonds
Auber, D F E 1782; Scribe, Eugene; Saint-Georges, Henri; Fitzball, Edward
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.78
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
Published by Tagblatt-Bibliothek Im Globus, Wien 1948
- Softcover
Seller: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, U.S.A.The Country Bookshop [Member VABA]
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. oder Das Gasthaus zu Terracina. Komische Oper in drei Akten. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Scribe, E. (text) (illustrator). Libretto.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Novello and Company, Limited, London 1930
- Softcover
Seller: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, U.S.A.The Country Bookshop [Member VABA]
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Good Plus. No Dust Jacket. An Opera in Three Acts. In French and English. No date. Date is a guess. Faded spine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MacFarren, Natalia (trans) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.24
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Novello, Ewer and Co. NULL
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 3.44
US$ 18.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Foxed pages. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN.

Doty's edition of Madam Thillon's grand opera, of the Crown diamonds
Auber, D F E 1782; Scribe, Eugene; Saint-Georges, Henri; Fitzball, Edward
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Globus-Verlag 1952
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.65
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 59 Seiten; Einband etwas staubschmutzig, leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.
Published by Oliver Ditson Company, Boston 1864
- Softcover
Seller: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, U.S.A.The Country Bookshop [Member VABA]
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. And Music of the Principal Airs. Bilingual. 1/4 inch chip at top of front cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light Opera Librettos.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.55
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Doty's edition of Madam Thillon's grand opera, of the Crown diamonds
Auber, D F E 1782; Scribe, Eugene; Saint-Georges, Henri; Fitzball, Edward
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.35
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Leipzig Philipp Reclam jun 1892
- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.92
US$ 17.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBr. Condition: Befriedigend. 84 Seiten Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, Anstreichungen und Notizen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal ISS-02522 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 42.

Published by (Breslau) 1900. 1900
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.33
US$ 10.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. 1 Blatt. 4°. An den Rändern etwas lädiert. Noch gut erhalten. Mit Besetzungsliste. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuille…z noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K05405-4175.
Published by Philipp Reclam jun. ca. 1900 1900
- Softcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.49
US$ 18.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketkl8°, Broschur 96 Seiten Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block Block mit Randläsuren Block fleckig Name im Vorsatz Block wasserrandig Deutsch 300g.
Published by Reclam, Leipzig o. J., (etwa 1880)., 1880
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.31
US$ 20.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSC. Condition: Gut. Obr, 94s., in gutem Zustand., [SAP151], Deu 400g.
Published by Reclam, Leipzig o. . 1111
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.31
US$ 20.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHC. Condition: Gut. Obr., 93s., in gutem Zustand, [SAP86]. Deu 400g.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.46
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.17
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.86
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Doty's edition of Madam Thillon's grand opera, of the Crown diamonds
Auber, D F E 1782; Scribe, Eugene; Saint-Georges, Henri; Fitzball, Edward
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.04
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Troupenas. 1844
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Sheet Music
Seller: BP02, LA FERTE MILON, FranceBP02
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.74
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. D.F.E. AUBER (1782-1871) : " LES DIAMANS DE LA COURONNE ". Opéra-comique en 3 actes. Paris, E.Troupenas & Cie, [1844]. 4°. (21 x 26 cm). 2f,200 p. PN : T1429. 1st edition, 1st issue. Engraved. Vocal score/Klavierauszug/Chant & piano. Half leather. Slightly foxed. The same pla…tes were later reissued by Brandus. A new re-engraved edition (276 p.) was published by Benoit (1895).
Overture to the Favorite Opera of Masaniello, arranged for Two Performers. & The Wedding March, from Midsummer nights dream, for Two Performers on the Piano Forte. & Potpourris sur des motifs d'Operas favoris pour le Piano. .&c.
D.F.E. Auber; F. Mockwitz; Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy; Henri Cramer.
Published by George Willig 1825
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.95
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. several pieces of sheet music, bound together. cover shows moderate wear, tear, rubbing, and loss at the corners and spine ends. pages unmarked with minor foxing and tanning.

Published by Otto Hendel 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, AustriaMalota
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.24
US$ 21.89 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Gut. Orig.-Broschur, 11x17, S 40 mit einigen Notenbeispielen. Kl. Namenszug auf Titelblatt, sonst gut erhalten.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.09
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.
Published by Boosey and Co., London No date (ca. 1890) 1890
- Hardcover
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.00
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. . . . . "The Royal Edition". Large 8vo. Hardbound, decorative red cloth over boards, all edges gilt. Overall vg condition. Prev. owner's name on title page, corners slightly bumped and rubbed, binding tight, contents clean. 271 pp., lyrics in Italian and English. 1 page plot summary in English. L…ibretto by Eugene Scribe and Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges. First performance, Paris, Opera-Comique, 6th Mar. 1841.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.