Falger (60 results)
Published by Rijksuniversiteit Limburg te Maastricht, 1989
- Softcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. 299pp. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight with pocket on back cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, U.S.A.Books-R-Keen
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.97
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable. **MAY BE AN EX LIBRARY COPY**.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.52
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen. From the bestselling author of The Eagle Has Landed comes a heart-stopping, gripping tale set in the dark, violent storm of World War II. In 1943, a British intelligence operative, two American Rangers, an extraordinary woman, and an American Mafia…overlord parachute into Nazi-occupied Sicily to convince the Sicilian Mafian king to back invading American forces.

Language: Dutch
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.48
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : De Fuji-order es un libro escrito por Robert Lipscomb Duncan y Lon Falger, publicado en 1977. La obra consta de 296 páginas y está escrita en neerlandés. EAN: 9789022973721 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: De Fuji-order Autor: Robert Lipscomb Duncan| Lon Falger Idioma: nl Páginas: 296.
Published by Niemann, Münstzer 1867
- Hardcover
Seller: nova & vetera e.K., Bonn, , Germanynova & vetera e.K.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleinen. 8° 71 Seiten. neuer Orig.-Halbleinenband mit orangem Farbschnitt. kleines Bibliotheksschildchen auf vorderem Buchdeckel, Bucheinband fast neuwertig, Signatur und Klosterstempel auf Titelblatt, Titelblatt fleckig und angestaubt, Farbschnitt an den Seitenrändern eingezogen, Seiten schwach fleckig aber in guter Erhaltun…g, gutes Exemplar 260 Gramm.
Published by Münster, Verlag der Coppenrath'schen Buch- & Kunstbuchhandlung. 1865
- Softcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.68
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
32 S. Original-Broschur (Umschlag mäßig lichtrandig, sowie vordere Umschlagseite stärker fleckig, leichte Randläsuren). Innen stellenweise stärker stockfleckig, ansonsten frei von Anstreichungen und Stempeln und in guter Erhaltung. Sprache: Deutsch.

Published by Briljant 2003
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.45
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état tranches fânées intérieur propre. in8. 2003. Broché. 288 pages. Good.

Twee von de Infantrie off: Bur paß up : Posse mit Gesang in 3 Akten. Franz Falger. Musik von Moritz Günther / Niederdeutsche Volksbühne ; Nr. 54
Falger, Franz (Verfasser) und Moritz (Mitwirkender) Günther :
Language: German
Published by Münster i. W. : A. Greve 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.61
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: Befriedigend. 77 S. ; 8 Hinterer Deckel lose, Kanten berieben / bestossen, Besitzeintrag, starke papierbedingte Seitenbräunung, einliegend Zeitungsartikel zum Thema /// Standort Wimregal CHO-00024 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 105.
Published by Wien, Haase, (1927). 1927
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG, Wien - Vienna, , AustriaAntiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°. 1 Bl., 47 SS. OBr. (unbeschnitten, guter Erhaltungszustand). "Heimatkunde von Vorarlberg. Herausgegeben vom Vorarlberger Landesmuseum in Bregenz unter Schriftleitung von Dr. Adolf Helbok . Heft 4".- Titel verso mit kl. Exlibris-Stempel "Dr. Walther Buchowiecki".
Published by Amsterdam 1974 1974
Seller: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsCasanova Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4to, cloth spine, soft cover, 57 p., limited edition (On the existence of diplomatic immunity in pre-classic Egypt) In good condition.

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: TschaunersWelt, Waldkirch, , GermanyTschaunersWelt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.34
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart.. Condition: Sehr gut. 299 S.; 21 cm Sehr guter Zustand eh Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 149.71
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 143.32
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 152.17
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 143.31
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 159.39
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 185.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 185.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 257.78
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 308 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 261.05
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 261.05
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 267.26
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 352 Index.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 278.15
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 352 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 288.91
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 352.

- Hardcover
Seller: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Affordable Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 295.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. X_Library copy with a few pages with underlines. Very good Dust Jacket has no splits.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 308.36
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 307.34
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. The aim of this text is to present new perspectives on the biological study of social behaviour. Evolutionary analyses of agonistic and antagonistic behaviour are discussed, including primative warfare, competitive behaviour, and the theory that conflict and co-operation are intertwined. Editor(s): Dennen, Johan…Van Der. Num Pages: 338 pages, biography. BIC Classification: TVH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 20. Weight in Grams: 669. . 1990. Hardback. . . . .
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 241.72
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Sociobiology and Conflict | Evolutionary perspectives on competition, cooperation, violence and warfare | V. Falger | Taschenbuch | x | Englisch | 2011 | Springer Netherland | EAN 9789401073165 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot…]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Language: English
Published by Springer Netherlands, Springer Netherlands 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 265.92
US$ 73.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - 1. 1 THE STUDY OF CONFLICT Polemos Pantoon Pater Heraclitus Conflict on all levels of organic existence is pervasive, persistent, ubiquitous. Conflict is the universal experience of all life forms. Organisms are bound in multiple conflict-configurations a…nd -coalitions, which have their own dynamic and their own logic. This does not mean, however, that the more paroxysmal forms of conflict behaviour, naked violence and destruction, are also universal. Conflict and cooperation are always intertwined. Conflicts do, however, have a propensity to gravitate towards violence. There is, as Pettman (1975) pointed out, no accepted or agreed list of the social units by which conflicts might be classified. To talk of conflict in intra personal, inter-personal, familial, group, class, ethnic, religious, intra-state or inter-state terms is to assume, perhaps erroneously, that 'each kind of social unit, having its own range of size, structure, and institutions, will also have its own modes of interaction and thus its own patterns of conflict with other social units' (Fink, 1968) like and unlike itself. Such an assumption merits scrutiny on its own, since, despite the plausibility of some sort of analytical link between the parties to a conflict and the nature of the confrontation that ensues, the link should be demonstrated and not allowed to stand by assertion alone. This volume is devoted to one type of analysis of conflict, the socio biological one.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 339.15
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 354 Index.